Return to Jeruslan Home Page | |
THE RECORDS OF IMMANUEL GERMAN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH ROCKY FORD, COLORADO
Transcribed from the original German by Betty Miley Ashley & Susan Beckman Kottwitz
Computer work & printing by Susan Beckman Kottwitz
With very special thanks to Ruth Muth Grenard
Published by Jeruslan Nachrichten 1996
Note: This is a reproduction of our published version of this information. Please know that format was compromised in the transfer of this data to the web. We decided it was more important to make it available and not worry about how "pretty" it is. This should still be available in book form from Janet Flickinger (link on our home page) or from AHSGR. Please use your Edit > Find function to search for surnames and do try every possible variant spelling.
INTRODUCTION
This publication contains the records of the Immanuel German Congregational Church of Rocky Ford, Colorado as transcribed from the original German. The records begin with the signatures of congregation members and includes the Church registers for christenings/baptisms, confirmations, marriages, and deaths, as well as the general membership and Ladies Aide Society rosters.
Every effort was made to achieve accuracy in the extraction and computer entry of the data in this volume. No attempt was made to make corrections unless noted in italicized brackets. Data is presented as it was recorded originally. No attempt was made to link individuals.
Ruth Muth Grenard obtained a copy of the original records and generously bestowed them upon Jeruslan Nachrichten and the Village Research Projects for the Wiesenseite daughter colonies Wiesenmueller and Gnadenthau. Betty Miley Ashley is the Village Coordinator for the Wiesenmueller Village Research Project. Susan Beckman Kottwitz is Co-coordinator for the Wiesenmueller Village Research Project, Village Coordinator of the Gnadenthau Village Research Project, and Editor of Jeruslan Nachrichten.
PREFACE
In 1906, German-Russian immigrants who had settled in and around Rocky Ford, Colorado, organized themselves into a Congregational Church which they named United German Evangelical Lutheran Immanuel Congregational Church of Rocky Ford. Forty persons signed their names as original members at that time.
The present church building was constructed in 1907 at 503 S. 4th Street, and in 1908 the church voted to become a member of the Colorado State Conference of German Congregational Churches.
Among charter members of the church were: Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Johannes, Mr. & Mrs. Peter Keck, Mrs. Gottleib Keck, Mrs. Mary Katherine Gerringer, Adam Johannes, Alex Goeringer, and Henry Schweizer, who were still living when the 50th anniversary was observed in 1956.
With only about 20 active members in 1979, it was impossible to keep the church operating any longer and the decision was made to permanently close the church. The building was returned to the Colorado State Conference of German Congregational Churches. Elders of the church included Chris Spate and Gottlieb Grasmick. Henry Johannes was treasurer.
The bell of the Immanuel German Congregational Church of Rocky Ford rang to call members of the congregation for the last time on Sunday evening, October 21, 1979.
NAMES OF PASTORS
1. A. WISKA 10 MAR 1907 - 10 AUG 1908
2. Albert HILD 15 AUG 1908 - 1 APR 1909
3. Peter RUDER 1 OCT 1909 - 3 SEP 1911
4. Gustav Adolf LATZKE (STARB) 26 SEP 1911 - 16 AUG 1912
5. Christian SOZIDAT 1 OCT 1912 - 26 JUNE 1921
6. Albert HILD 1 JULY 1921 - 1 JUNE 1923
7. J.J. BALLINSKY 1 JULY 1923 - 1 JUNE 1927
8. O.H. SCHEER 1 NOV 1927 - 1 NOV 1933
9. Robert DOBECK 14 NOV 1933 - 30 NOV 1939
10. F.C.ZAHL * 17 JAN 1940 - AUG 1942
11. George SCHISSLER 24 FEB 1943 - 3 JUNE 1945
12. William C. WOLLER 10 MAY 1946 - 30 OCT 1951
13. Adam FINK * 1 JUNE 1952 - 1 OCT 1953
14. Herbert R. SCHAAL * 11 JUNE 1954 - 13 SEP 1954
15. Jonathan WEBER * 30 NOV 1954 - 4 OCT 1964
[EDITORS NOTES:
#10. F.C. ZAHL was pastor at Zion Congregational Church, Fresno, CA from 1928 - 1932.
#13. Adam FINK was ordained at Immanuel Congregational Church, Rocky Ford, CO 16 July 1952.
#14. Herbert R. SCHAAL was a Summer Student at Immanuel Congregational Church, Rocky Ford, CO in 1954.
#15. Jonathan WEBER was pastor at Biola Congregational United Church of Christ, Biola, CA from 1942 - 1948.]
OFFICIAL RECORD OF LOCAL CHURCH OFFICERS
August WISKA Pastor 10 Mar 1907
Gottlieb GOERINGER Leader 16 Dec 1906
Heinrich LEIKAM Leader
George SCH ___[illegible] Secretary 16 Dec 1906
Philipp JOHANNES Schoolmaster 16 Dec 1906
August WISKA Pastor 10 Mar 1907
Gottlieb GRASMICK Deacon 5 Jan 1908
Michael WILL Deacon 5 Jan 1908
Georg SCHWIN Secretary 5 Jan 1908
Phillip JOHANNES Schoolmaster 5 Jan 1908
Johannes DILLENBER Manager 5 Jan 1908
Peter JOHANNES Manager 5 Jan 1908
Friedrich GLEIM Sunday School Supervisor 5 Jan 1908
Albert HILD [crossed out]
P. RUDER Leader 15 Aug 1908
Friedrich GLEIM Leader 4 Jan 1909
Georg KOHLEBER Leader 4 Jan 1909
Fritz DEMUS Secretary 4 Jan 1909
Gottlieb BISSER Treasurer 4 Jan 1909
Peter GOHRINGER Leader 4 Jan 1909
Jakob NAZARENNA Leader 4 Jan 1909
Philip GRASMICK Sr. [crossed out] 4 Jan 1909
Heinrich KAISER Sunday School Supervisor 4 Jan 1909
Peter RUDER Pastor 1 Oct 1909
Pastor LATZKE
Pastor SZIDAT
Albert HILD Pastor 1 July 1921
J.J. BALLENSKY Pastor 1 July 1923
Gottlieb GRASSMICK Deacon 1 24 Jan 1910 for 2 yrs
Gottlieb GORINGER Deacon 2 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr
H. BECKER Deacon 24 Jan 1910 for 3 yrs
John DITTENBIR Deacon 24 Jan 1910 for 2 yrs
Peter JOHANNES Deacon 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr
Peter GORINGER Deacon 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr
Fred DEMUS Secretary 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr
___ MARCUS 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr
Conrad GORINGER Sunday School Supervisor 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr
Heinrich BECKER 24 Jan 1910 - 1912
Peter KECK Dec1910 - 1912
Christian SPATH 29 Dec 1911 - 1914
Heinrich BUSCH Deacon 1 Dec 1910 - 1912
Konrad GOERINGER Deacon 2 29 Dec 1911 - 1913
Heinrich SCHWEISER 29 Dec 1911 - 1912
Peter JOHANNES Secretary 29 Dec 1911 - 1912
Alexander GOERINGER 29 Dec 1911 - 1912
Adam JOHANNES 29 Dec 1911 - 1912
Peter KECK Deacon 1 1923
Philip GRASSMICK Deacon 2 1923
George HEIL Treasurer 1923
August MARKUS Secretary 1923
Konrad GRASSMICK Trustee 1923
Gottlieb HEIL Trustee 1923
Johannes RUBE Sunday School Superintendant 1923
Peter KOCH Deacon 1 29 Dec 1924
Christian SPAT Deacon 2 29 Dec 1924
Nick LEIKAM Treasurer 29 Dec 1924
John WALTER Secretary 29 Dec 1924
George GRASMICK Sunday School Superintendant 29 Dec 1924
Alexander GORINGER Vice Sunday School Supt. 29 Dec 1924
Heinrich BITTER Sunday School Treasurer 29 Dec 1924
Gottlieb RUBE Deacon 1 28 Dec 1923
John BITTER Deacon 2 29 Dec 1924
Herman BECKER Bellringer 29 Dec 1924
Christian SPAT First Leader Dec 1924 for 2 yrs
George HEIL Second Leader Dec 1925 for 2 yrs
John WALTER Secretary Dec 1925 for 1 yr
Gottlieb BITTER Master Dec 1925 for 1 yr
Philip GRASMICK Sunday School Superintendant Dec 1925 for 1 yr
George GRASMICK Vice Sunday School Supt Dec 1925 for 1 yr
A. JOHANNES Trustee Dec 1925 for 1 yr
Konrad GRASMICK Trustee Dec 1925 for 2 yrs
Jacob JOHANNES Sunday School Master Dec 1925 for 1 yr
George HEIL Leader Dec 1925 for 1 yr
Peter KECK Leader 30 Dec 1926 for 2 yrs
John WALTER Secretary 30 Dec 1926 for 1 yr
Jacob STOHR ___ Master 30 Dec 1926 for 1 yr
George GRASMICK Sunday School Superintendant 30 Dec 1926 for 1 yr
Nick LEIKAM Trustee 30 Dec 1926 for 2 yrs
Herman BECKER Sunday School __Master 30 Dec 1926 for 1 yr
Philip GRASMICK 29 Mar 1927 for 1 yr
Adam JOHANNES 29 Mar 1927 for 2 yrs
Peter GORINGER 29 Mar 1927 for 1 yr
Adam JOHANNES Leader 29 Dec 1933
Peter KECK Leader 29 Dec 1933
Gottlieb KECK Trustee
Peter RUBE Trustee 29 Dec 1933
Henry BITTER __Master 29 Dec 1933
J.J. WALTER Secretary 29 Dec 1933
August MARKUS Sunday School Superintendant 29 Dec 1933
Wilhelm MEIER Sunday School Superintendant 29 Dec 1933
Carl RUBE Sunday School Secretary 29 Dec 1933
INDIVIDUAL REGISTER
CAME - LEFT
1. August WISKA 10 Mar 1907 10 Aug 1908 to Ft Morgan, CO
2. Mrs. August WISKA 10 Mar 1907 10 Aug 1908 to Ft. Morgan, CO
3. Gottlieb GORINGER
4. Mrs. GORINGER
5. Phillipp GORINGER
6. Mrs. GORINGER
7. Georg SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913
8. Mrs. SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913
9. Amalia SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913
10. Phillipp JOHANNES
11. Mrs. Maria Christina JOHANNES
12. Philipp JOHANNES
13. Mrs. Maria Christina JOHANNES
14. Peter JOHANNES
15. Mrs. Elisabet JOHANNES
16. Heinrich JOHANNES
17. Mrs. Katharina JOHANNES
18. Adam JOHANNES
19. Michael WILL
20. Mrs. Catherine WILL
21. Heinrich WILL
22. Jacob BLUM
23. J__ BLUM
24. Christina BLUM
25. Elisabeth BLUM
26. Anna BLUM
27. Peter GOERINGER
28. Paulina GOERINGER
29. Johannes DITTENBIR
30. Katerina DITTENBIR
31. Heinrich WEIBERT [crossed out]
32. Katarina WEIBERT [crossed out]
33. Elisbeth GORINGER
34. Gottlieb GRASSMICK
35. Mrs. Catarina GRASSMICK
36. Gottlieb GRASMUCK
37. [blank]
38. Catherina ELizabeth GRASMUCK [crossed out]
39. August LIND [crossed out]
40. Elisabeth LIND
41. Gottlieb LIND & Mrs. Maria LIND [crossed out]
42. Georg KULEBAR
43. Mrs. Catharina Elisabeth KULEBAR
44. Johann Jacob SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913
45. Mrs. Charlotta SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913
46. Alexander SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913
47. Amalia SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913
48. Jakob KINDSVATER (s/o Andreas) 10 Sep 1907 7 Feb 1908
49. William HARTMAN (s/o Julius) 8 Mar 1908
50. Heinrich EBERT 27 Jan 1913
51. Mrs. Anna EBERT
52. Johannes ENGEL
53. Mrs. ENGEL
54. Maria ENGEL
55. Ludwig HEINRICH
56. Mrs. HEINRICH
57. Heinrich SCHWEITZER
58. Mrs. SCHWEITZER
59. Heinrich [crossed out] Peter BUSCH
60. Mrs. BUSCH
61. daughter BUSCH
62. Heinrich [crossed out] Peter KECK
63. Mrs. KECK
64. Jacob BENDER 1 Mar 1913
65. Mrs. BENDER 1 Mar 1913
66. Georg MULLER I 1 Mar 1913
67. Mrs. MULLER I 1 Mar 1913
68. Heinrich MULLER 1 Mar 1913
69. Mrs. MULLER II 1 Mar 1913
70. Gottlieb KECK I
71. Mrs. KECK
72. Georg GRASMICK
73. Mrs. GRASMICK
74. Friedrich GLEIM
75. Mrs. GLEIM
76. son GLEIM
77. Mrs. GLEIM
78. Johannes AGNER [crossed out]
79. Mrs. AGNER [crossed out]
80. Ludwig KRUSE [crossed out]
81. Mrs. KRUSE [crossed out]
82. Gottlieb BITTER
83. Mrs. BITTER
84. Gottlieb KECK II
85. Mrs. KECK
86. Johannes SCHENKEL [crossed out]
87. Mrs. SCHENKEL [crossed out]
88. Jacob NAZARENUS
89. Mrs. NAZARENUS
90. daughter Amalie NAZARENUS
91. Widow KUNAU
92. Heinrich KUNAU
93. Friedrich DEMUS
94. Mrs. DEMUS
95. Johann ROTH [crossed out]
96. Mrs. ROTH [crossed out]
97. Heinrich GAGELGANZ [crossed out]
98. Mrs. GAGELGANZ [crossed out]
99. Johannes WAGNER [crossed out]
100. Mrs. WAGNER [crossed out]
101. son WAGNER [crossed out]
102. son WAGNER [crossed out]
103. Conradt EIRICH [crossed out] 15 Mar 1908 31 Mar 1908
104. Mrs. EIRICH [crossed out] 15 Mar 1908 31 Mar 1908
105. Konrad GORINGER 15 Mar 1908
106. Mrs. GORINGER 15 Mar 1908
107. Gottlieb GORINGER II 15 Mar 1908 5 Jul 1908 (died)
108. Mrs. GORINGER 15 Mar 1908
109. Christian SPAT 15 Mar 1908
110. Mrs. SPAT 15 Mar 1908
111. Phillipp MICHEL [crossed out] 15 Mar 1908
112. Mrs. MICHEL [crossed out] 15 Mar 1908
113. Johannes BOKEL 15 Mar 1908
114. Mrs. BOKEL 15 Mar 1908
115. Jakob BEYER 15 Mar 1908
116. Mrs. BEYER 15 Mar 1908
117. Ludwig HERZBERG [crossed out]
118. Mrs. HERZBERG [crossed out]
119. son Bernard HERZBERG [crossed out]
120. son Herman HERZBERG 15 Mar 1908
121. Carl RUBE 15 Mar 1908
122. Mrs. RUBE 15 Mar 1908
123. Heinrich BECKER
124. Mrs. BECKER
125. Heinrich BEKER II
126. Mrs. BEKER II
127. Conrad GORINGER I
128. Mrs. GORINGER II
129. Jakob BOHM
130. Mrs. BOHM [crossed out]
131. Johann GAGELGANZ I [crossed out]
132. Mrs. GAGELGANZ I [crossed out]
133. Heinrich TRAUDT [crossed out]
134. Mrs. TRAUDT [crossed out]
135. Johan BRENICK 12 Feb 1913
136. Mrs. BRANNGER
137. Heinrich REIHN [crossed out]
138. Mrs. REIHN [crossed out]
139. ___ REIHN
140. Heinrich MULLER II
141. Mrs. MULLER II
142. Georg FOS I [crossed out]
143. Mrs. FOS [crossed out]
144. Georg BRICK 27 Jan 1913
145. Mrs. BRICK 27 Jan 1913
146. Heinrich WIEDERKEHR [crossed out]
147. Mrs. WIEDERKEHR [crossed out]
148. Hrinrich ELSASER 1 Feb 1913
149. Mrs. ELSASER
150. Gottlieb SCHLEICHER [crossed out]
151. Mrs. SCHLEICHER [crossed out]
152. Heinrich WEITZEL
153. Friedrich FREIDENBERGER 27 Jan 1913
154. Mrs. FREIDENBERGER 27 Jan 1913
155. Gottfried BRAND
156. Mrs. BRAND
157. Georg SCHAFER 1 Feb 1913
158. Mrs. Georg SCHAFER 1 Feb 1913
159. Georg FOS II [crossed out]
160. Mrs. FOS [crossed out]
161. Heinrich GRASMICK
162. Mrs. GRASMICK
163. Jakob MANS [crossed out]
164. Mrs. MANS [crossed out]
[EDITORS NOTE: ORIGINAL RECORDS ASSIGNED NO NUMBERS TO THE FOLLOWING.]
Philipp GRASMICK
Mrs. Christina Elisabeth GRASMICK
son Philipp GRASMICK
Mrs. Christina Elisabeth GRASMICK
daughter Christina Elisabeth GRASMICK
Heinrich K. RUBE
Maria K. RUBE
Heinrich [blank] [crossed out]
Sofia [blank] [crossed out]
Jacob SCHAFER 27 Jan 1913
[blank]
Johannes MILLER [crossed out]
Amalia MILLER [crossed out]
Friedrich NIEDENTHAL
Maria NIEDENTHAL
Georg MEYER
Heinrich KAISER
Mrs. KAISER
Heinrich HEIMBUCH
Conrad GRASMICK
Mrs. GRASMICK
August MARKUS
Mrs. MARKUS
[blank] ENGELMANN
Mrs. ENGELMANN
son ENGELMANN
[blank] GREB
Heinrich GOBEL
Gottlich RUBE
GENERAL REGISTER
BECKER, Heinrich Sr & wife Barbara
Ch: Johann Peter
Hermann
BECKER, Heinrich Jr & wife Anna Margareta
Ch: Katharina
Heinrich Adam died 2 Apr 1909
Pauline
Gustav
BUSCH, Heinrich & wife Maria Elisabeth
Ch: Katharina
Milie
BRUCK, Johann Georg & wife Amalia (nee KINDSVATER) Moved 27 Jan 1913
Ch: Peter
Augusta Victoria
J. Georg
BICKERT, Johann Jakob & wife Anna Maria Moved
Ch: Anna Maria
Sussanne
Jakob
Emilie
Martha
BITTER, Gottlieb & wife Katharina Elisabeth Moved 1912
Ch: Gottlieb
Johann
Heinrich
Amalie
SPATH, Christian
DEMUS, Friedrich & wife Mina (nee MADEJA) Moved 1912
GOERINGER, Gottlieb & wife Anna Margareta Moved
Ch: Maria Elisabeth
Gottlieb
Heinrich
GOERINGER, Johann Gottlieb & wife Maria Christina
Ch: Johann Phillip Jr. & his wife Christina Elisabeth
Their children: Peter
Johann Gottlieb
Katharina Elisabeth
Heinrich
GOERINGER, Alesander (s/o Gottlieb Sr) & wife Christina Elisabeth
Ch: Katharina Elisabeth died 13 Oct 1904
Katharina Lisbeth
KEISER, Johann Heinrich & wife Maria Sophia
Ch: Aleseander
Maria Elisabeth
KECK, Peter Sr & wife Maria Christina
Ch: Peter Jr
Pauline
Heinrich
KECK, Gottlieb & wife Margareta Elisabeth
Ch: Maria Elisabeth
GRASMICK, Georg & wife Wlisabeth Katharina
GOERINGER, Peter & wife Paulina
Ch: Lydia
Albert Peter
GOERINGER, Konrad & wife Maria Katharina
Ch: Maria Elisabeth
Peter
Georg
Gottlieb
Emilie
Theressa
Wilhelm
Heinrich
Sarah
GRASMICK, Konrad & wife Katharina Elisabeth
Ch: Katharina Elisabeth
Konrad
GRASMICK, Gottlieb Sr & wife Katharina Elisabeth Left 1912
Ch: Karl
Conrad
Maria Christine
GRASMUCK, Gottlieb (s/o Gottlieb Sr) & wife Amalia Moved 1912
Ch: Gottlieb
Heinrich
GRASMUCK, Phillip & wife Katharina Elisabeth Moved to Russia
Ch: Konrad
GRASMUCK, Phillip Jr & wife Christina Elisabeth
Ch: Phillip
Anna Elisabeth
Heinrich
Gottlieb
DITTENBER, Johannes & wife Katharina Moved to Michigan
Ch: Katharina
Johannes
Phillip
Amalia
GLEIM, Johannes Friedrich & wife Katharina Sophia Moved 1911
Ch: Maria
Emannuel
Friedrich Wilhelm
GLEIM, Aleseander s/o Johannes Friedrich) & wife Anna Moved
Ch: [illegible]
Amalia
GRASSMICK, Johannes & wife Marie Elisabeth (nee HEIMBUCHER)
Ch: Katharine
Maria
Emalie
Gottlieb
Johannes
Heinrich
Johannes' mother: Marie Katherine GRASSMICK (nee BITTER)
HEINRICH, Ludwig & wife Maria Christina Moved
Ch: Peter WEBER
Maria WEBER
Conrad
Georg
Johannes
Amalia
LEIKAM, Heinrich & wife Maria Elisabeth Moved
Ch: Maria
MARKUS, August & wife Katharina Margareta Moved
Ch: Heinrich
Katharina Elisabeth
Anna
Amalia
LATZKE, Gustav Adolf & wife Lina (nee KISSLING) Joined 10 Jan 1911
Ch: Hanna
Gustav
Johannes
RUDER, Peter & wife Dorethea Left 3 Sep 1911
Ch: Theresia
REIFSCHNEIDER, Andreas & wife Margareta Left 1 Dec 1911
Ch: Jakob
Andreas
Heinrich
Immanuel
RUBE, Karl & wife Maria Christiana Moved to Denver
Ch: Maria Christina
Karl
Peter
Aleseander
BRANDT, Gottfried & wife Susanna (nee HARZ)
Ch: Aleseander
Lydia
GRASMICK, Philipp (s/o Philipp) & wife Katharina Elisabeth (nee MARKUS) Left 11 Feb 1923
GRASSMICK,Konrad (s/o Konrad) & his wife Katharina (nee GRASMICK) Left 11 Feb 1923
JOHANNES, Johann Phillip Sr & wife Maria
JOHANNES, Johann Phillip (s/o Johann Phillip Sr) & wife Maria
Ch: Johann Jakob
Johann Phillip
Emilia
Johann Adam
Katharina
Samuel
JOHANNES, Johann Peter (s/o Johann Phillip Sr) & wife Elisabeth Kathrina
Ch: Johann
Maria Katharina
Johann Peter
Johann Adam
Dorothea
[Dorothea JOHANNES married Howard BAUSERMAN. They live in Denver, CO.]
JOHANNES, Johann Heinrich (s/o Johann Phillip Sr) & wife Katharina Elisabeth
Ch: Maria
Anna
Amalie
JOHANNES, Adam (s/o Johann Phillip Sr) & wife Amalia
Ch: Edward
SCHAFER, Johann Georg & wife Katharine Elisabeth Left
Ch: Katherine Elisabeth
Friedrich
Jakob
Katherina
Amalia [married MILEY]
Emilie
Pauline
SCHWEIZER, Heinrich & wife Katharina
Ch: Johannes
Anna Elisabeth
Daniel
Heinrich
Katharina
Amalie
WILL, Heinrich [married Katherine Elisabeth SCHAFER d/o Johann Georg]
ENGLEMANN, Peter & wife Marie Katharina (nee SCHNEIDER) Moved 1911
Ch: Philipp [many moved to Fresno, CA]
Lisa
Johann Peter
Anna
GOERINGER, Peter Jr Joined 25 May 1913
GOERINGER, Henry Joined 25 May 1913
GRASMICK, Henry Joined 25 May 1913
MEYER, Jacob Joined 25 May 1913
RUBE, Gottlieb & his wife Louisa Joined 25 May 1913
1923 MEMBERSHIP
1. BECKER, Heinrich
2. Hermann
3. Barbara
4. Maria Elizabeth
5. Heinrich
6. Anna Margaretha
7. Katharina
8. BITTER, Heinrich
9. Christina Margaretha
10. Gottlieb
11. Johannes
12. Heinrich
13. Katharina Elizabeth
14. Katharina Elizabeth
15. Amalia
16. BRANDT, Gottfried
17. Alexander
18. Sussana
19. BUSCH, Maria Elizabeth
20. FRANK, Georg Heinrich
21. Amalia
22. GORINGER, Alexander
23. Katharina Elizabeth
24. Peter
25. Paulina
26. Lydia
27. Gottlieb
28. Heinrich Moved to CA 27 Dec 1923
29. Maria Christina Moved to CA 27 Dec 1923
30. Maria Christina
31. GOBEL, Heinrich
32. Heinrich
33. Maria Christina
34. Maria
35. GRASSMICK, Heinrich
36. Christina Maria
37. Christina Elizabeth
38. Konrad
39. Konrad
40. Katharina Elizabeth
41. Christina Elizabeth
42. Georg
43. Elizabeth
44. Philip
45. Philip
46. Heinrich
47. Christina Elizabeth
48. Johannes
49. Gottlieb
51. Maria Katharina
52. Amalia
53. Philip Sr
54. Konrad
55. Christina Elizabeth
56. Kathrina
57. HEIL, Gottlieb
58. Maria
59. George
60. Maria Elizabeth
61. JOHANNES, Jacob
62. Emelia
63. Adam
64. Amalia
65. Philip
66. Philip
69. JUNGER, Martin
70. Paulina
71. KECK, Gottlieb
72. Margaretha Elizabeth
73. Peter
74. Maria Christina
75. KINDSVATER, Andreas
76. Maria Elizabeth
77. Maria
78. LEIKAM, Nikolaus
79. Wilhelm
80. Christina Elizabeth
81. MARKUS, August
82. Heinrich
83. Katharina Maria
84. Anna
85. QUAST, Georg
86. Ida Augusta Left 10 Nov 1923
87. Karl
88. Minni
89. REIFSCHNEIDER, Andreas
90. Margaretha
91. Jacob
92. Maria
93. RUBE, Johannes Wilhelm Moved to CA 26 Nov 1923
94. Amalia Moved to CA 26 Nov 1923
95. Gottlieb
96. Luisa
97. Benjamin
98. Katharina Elizabeth
99. Johannes Gottlieb Moved to CA 12 Dec 1923
100. Elizabeth Moved to CA 12 Dec 1923
101. SPAT, Christ
102. Christ
103. Elizabeth
104. Maria
105. STEER, Jacob
106. Maria
107. STRACKBEIN, Jacob Joined 14 July 1923
108. Margaretha Joined 14 July 1923
109. WALTERS, John Joined 19 Aug 1923
110. Katharina Joined 19 Aug 1923
111. HAFNER, John Joined 16 Sep 1923
112. Elizabetha Joined 16 Sep 1923
113. JESSEN, Georg Joined 26 Mar 1922
114. [blank JESSEN] Joined 26 Mar 1922
115. [blank JESSEN] Joined 26 Mar 1922
116. [blank JESSEN] Joined 9 April 1922
1924 MEMBERSHIP [CHANGES FROM 1923]
GOBEL, Maria Christina Married 10 Feb 1924 _?_ DIEL
GRASSMICK, Christina Elisabeth Moved to CA 14 Feb 1924
Philip Jr Moved to CA 14 Feb 1924
Maria Katherina Moved to Sugar City, CO 26 Mar 1924
Amalia Moved to Sugar City, CO 26 Mar 1924
Philip Sr Moved to Sugar City, CO 26 Mar 1924
Konrad Moved to Sugar City, CO 26 Mar 1924
JUNGER, Martin Moved to Fresno, CA 5 Feb 1924
Paulina Moved to Fresno, CA 5 Feb 1924
LOHREY, Adam Joined 6 Jan 1924
Paulina Joined 6 Jan 1924
REIFSCHNEIDER, Heinrich Joined 6 Jan 1924
Katharina Joined 6 Jan 1924
RUBE, Gottlieb Moved to Denver, CO 9 Feb 1924
Luisa` Moved to Denver, CO 9 Feb 1924
STRACKBEIN, Jacob Moved to Fresno, CA 4 Mar 1924
Margaretha Moved to Fresno, CA 4 Mar 1924
HAFNER, Lea Moved to Pueblo, CO 11 Jan 1924
Karl Moved to Pueblo, CO 11 Jan 1924
GRIMM, William & wife Joined
RUBE, Gottlieb Joined 11 May 1924
Luisa Joined 11 May 1924
HAFNER, John Joined 9 May 1924 Left 10 June 1924
Elizabeth Joined 9 May 1924 Left 10 June 1924
LOHREY, Henry Joined 18 May 1924 Left 10 June 1924
Emma Joined 18 May 1924 Left 10 June 1924
RING, John Joined 15 June 1924
Eva Joined 15 June 1924
[John & Eva RING transferred their membership from the Sugar City, CO Lutheran Church]
ECKHARDT, George Joined 14 Sep 1924
Elizabeth Joined 14 Sep 1924
1925 MEMBERSHIP [CHANGES FROM PREVIOUS YEARS]
BITTER, Gottlieb Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925
Henry Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925
Katherina Elisabeth Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925
Amalia Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925
John Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925
Katherina Elisabeth Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925
GRASMICK, Philip Jr Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1926
Christina Elizabeth Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1926
Ludwig, Sr Moved 1 Feb 1925
Ludwig Jr Moved 1 Feb 1925
Gottlieb Moved 1 Feb 1925
Katherina Elisabeth Moved 1 Feb 1925
HEIL, Gottlieb Moved 5 Apr 1925
GRASSMICK, Alice Moved 5 Apr 1925
1926 MEMBERSHIP [CHANGES FROM PREVIOUS YEARS]
BUSCH, Maria Died 29 Jun 1926
GRASMICK, Christina Jr Moved to KS 5 Nov 1926
Philip Jr Moved to CA Dec 1926
Christina Elisabeth Moved to CA Dec 1926
Henry Moved to CA Dec 1926
Alice Moved to CA Dec 1926
KINDSVATER, Maria Joined 18 Apr 1926
Alex Joined 18 Apr 1926
LOHREY, Emma Died Pueblo, CO 15 Nov 1926
CHRISTENING RECORDS
BLUM, Else Born 20 Feb 1907, Swink, Co Baptized 10 Mar 1907
Parents: Jakob BLUM & Christina (nee WEIZEL)
Godparents: Emma EBERT
JUNG, Arthur Otto Born 27 Feb 1907, Swink, CO Baptized 31 Mar 1907
Parents: Friedrich JUNG (born Gnadenthau, Russia) & Maria (nee WAGNER, also born Russia)
Godparents: Heinrich WEBER & his wife
GAGELGANZ, Elisabeth Born 16 Dec 1906 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 6 Mar 1907
Parents: Heinrich GAGELGANZ & Elisabeth (nee ROTH)
Godparents: Aleseander GERINGER
BENDER, Johann Jakob Born 3 May 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 May 1907
Parents: Jakob BENDER & Elisabeth (nee MULLER)
Godparents: Michael WILL, Katharine WILL, Heinrich EBERS & wife, Gottlieb LIND
JOHANNES, Peter Born 21 Apr 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 May 1907
Parents: Peter JOHANNES (born Kukus, Russia) & Elisabeth (nee PELL & also born Kukus, Russia)
Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Katherina E. KECK, Katharina SCHMIDT
SCHWINN, Ismael Born 26 Mar 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 May 1907
Parents: Jakob SCHWINN (born Ehrenfeld, Russia) & Scharlotte (nee LUSZ & born Friedenfeld, Russia)
Godparents: Peter JOHANNES & wife, Johann DITTENBIR
& wife Katharina
WILL, Rudolf Born 12 June 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 23 June 1907
Parents: Heinrich WILL & Margaretha (nee WEITZEL)
Godparents: Konrad GORINGER & wife, Michael WILL
& wife C.
KULEBAR, Friedrich Born 17 June 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 14 July 1907
Parents: Georg KULEBAR & Catherine (nee DITZ)
Godparents: Adam Johannes & wife (nee GRASMICK), Heinrich BECKER, Amalia SCHWIN I,
Amalie SCHWINN II
TRAUDT, Heinrich Born 8 July 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 18 Aug 1907
Parents: Heinrich TRAUDT & Maria (nee TAEGER)
Godparents: Heinrich GAGELGANZ, Jakob TAEGER
MUELLER, Martha Born 22 Dec 1906 La Crosse, KS Baptized 25 Aug 1907
Parents: Johannes MUELLER & Amaliya (nee RIEGIR)
Godparents: Eva SCHENKEL, Heinrich GAGELGANZ
GORINGER, Lidia Pauline Born 20 Sep 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 13 Oct 1907
Parents: Peter GORINGER & Paulina (nee GORINGER)
Godparents: Heinrich EBERT & wife Anna
HEINRICH, Amaliya Born 20 Sep 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 13 Oct 1907
Parents: Ludwig HEINRICH & Maria Christina (nee RUDOLF)
Godparents: Heinrich BECKER & wife, Conrad EIRICH,
Peter JOHANNES & Maria, Catherine DITTENBIR
RUBE, Peter Born 25 Sep 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 20 Oct 1907
Parents: Carl RUBE & Maria (nee GORINGER)
Godparents: Heinrich SCHWEITZER & wife Catharine,
Mrs. RUBE, Gottlieb GRASMICK & wife
AGNER, Johannes Born 27 Oct 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 27 Nov 1907
Parents: Johannes AGNER & Margarete (nee WILL)
Godparents: none named
JOHANNES, Adam Born 8 Nov 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 24 Nov 1907
Parents: Phillipp JOHANNES & Maria Christina
(nee GORINGER)
Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Georg MAYER,
Elisabeth JOHANNES, Amalie SCHWIN
EIRICH, Phillipp Born 26 Nov 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 6 Dec 1907
Parents: Conradt EIRICH & Margaretha M (nee JOHANNES)
Godparents: Phillipp JOHANNES & wife, C. DITTENBIR
KRUSE, Hermann Heinrich Born 2 Dec 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 22 Dec 1907
Parents: Ludwig KRUSE & Catherine (nee GRATH/FRATH)
Godparents: Heinrich EBERT & wife Anna, Conrad GORINGER & wife Catherine, Georg KULEBAR & wife C,
Kette WILL
SCHIMPF, Katherine Born 8 Sep 1907 Sugar City, CO Baptized 21 Dec 1907
Parents: David SCHIMPF & Anna M (nee SCHAFER)
Godparents: Johanne TISSE & wife Elisabeth, Johann ZEIL
& wife Catherine, Peter LEHMANN & wife Elisabeth
WEIBERT, Marie Born 5 Dec 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 26 Dec 1907
Parents: Heinrich WEIBERT & Maria (nee WAMBOLD)
Godparents: Friedrich JUNG & wife Maria,
Amalige NAZARENUS
STEINLE, Lidia Born 22 Dec 1907 Lamar, CO Baptized 28 Dec 1907
Parents: Reihnhart STEINLE & Amalige (nee WOLLET)
Godparents: Johann WEINBERT & wife Catherine, Friedrich SAKOLOWSKI & wife, Gottfried BEISEL & wife
WILL, Elma Born 15 Dec 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 Jan 1908
Parents: Michael WILL & Catharine (nee HOLZER)
Godparents: Jakob BENDER & wife Elisabeth, John ENGEL
& wife, Heinrich KELLER & wife
KECK, Eliese Born 14 Jan 1908 Swink, CO Baptized 20 Jan 1908
Parents: Gottlieb KECK & Anna (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Gottlieb BITTER & wife Christina, Gottlieb KEK
& wife Marie, Christine GLEIM, Peter Goringer, Elisabeth GORINGER
ILS, Ammalie Born 28 Jan 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 23 Feb 1908
Parents: Jakob ILS & Catharine Elisabeth (nee HEHMEN)
Godparents: Amalie SWIN, Amalie SWIN, Heinrich BECKER
& wife, Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & wife Margarethe
SCHWEITZER, Heinrich Born 1 Jan 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 10 Jan 1908
Parents: Heinrich SCHWEITZER & Catharine (nee BECKER)
Godparents: Conrad EIRICH, Peter JOHANNES,
Margarethe BECKER, Marie RUBE
GORINGER, Peter Born 30 Jan 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 16 Feb 1908
Parents: Phillipp GORINGER & Christine Elisabeth
(nee GORINGER)
Godparents: Peter KECK, Georg GRASMICK, Aleseander GORINGER, Margaretha KECK, Pauline GORINGER, Christine GRASMICK
REIN, Heinrich Born 4 Feb 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 16 Feb 1908
Parents: Heinrich REIN & Elisabeth (nee LIND)
Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Gottlieb GRASMICK,
Amalie REIN, Christine BUSH
MUELLER, Jakob Born 8 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 23 Mar 1908
Parents: Georg MUELLER & Marie (nee MUELLER)
Godparents: Jakob BENDER, Michael WILL & wife Catharine
FOSS, Martha Born 15 Feb 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 22 Mar 1908
Parents: F. FOSS & _?_ (nee HALH)
Godparents: Friederich FREIDENBERGER & wife Eva,
Amalie SCHWIN, Aleseander SCHWIN
GORINGER, Heinrich Born 11 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 29 Mar 1908
Parents: Gottlieb GORINGER & Margaretha (nee GORINGER)
Godparents: Catherine ELSASSER, Pauline GORINGER, Elisabeth GRASMICK, Gottlieb KEK
WIEDERKEHR, Marie Catharine Born 7 Apr 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 12 Apr 1908
Parents: Heinrich WIEDERKEHR & Maria (nee HOELZER)
Godparents: Georg BRUK, Ludwig DRUSE, Peter HEIL, Marie ELSASER, Elisabeth GRASMICK, KECK
GRASMIK, Heinrich Born 22 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 12 Apr 1908
Parents: Phillipp GRASMIK & Cristine (nee FASZ)
Godparents: none listed
JOHANNES, Marie Born 27 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 12 Apr 1908
Parents: Heinrich JOHANNES & Cathrine (nee MAYER)
Godparents: Johannes DITTENBIR, Peter JOHANNES,
Georg MEYER, Marie C. JOHANNES, Anna M. BEKER, Marie ENGEL
MANS, Heinrich Born 5 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 12 Apr 1908
Parents: Jakob MANS & Cathrine (nee KEEHLER)
Godparents: Jakob BEHM & wife Elisabeth,
Amalie NAZARENUS
GLEIM, Adelheidt Born 4 Apr 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 17 Apr 1908
Parents: Aleseander GLEIM & Margareth (nee KOHL)
Godparents: Phillipp ENGLEMANN, Heinrich ELSASER
NIEDERTHAL, Jakob Born 19 Jan 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 Apr 1908
Parents: Friedrich NIEDERTHAL & Marie (nee LOHREY)
Godparents: Johannes BEKEL, Reihnhard LANG,
Heinrich LOHREY
HARTMANN, Ida Christine Maria Born Swink, CO Baptized 19 Apr 1908
Parents: Wilhelm HARTMANN & Ida (nee REYNOLDS)
Godparents: Auguste F. WISKA, Johannes SCHENKEL & wife
SCHAFER, Emielie Born 24 Jan 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 28 Apr 1908
Parents: Georg SCHAFER & Catharine (nee MUELLER)
Godparents: Fred FREIDENBERG & wife, Amalie SCHWIN
KEK, Peter Born 15 May 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 24 May 1908
Parents: Peter KEK & Marie (nee BUCH)
Godparents: Gottlieb KEK, Carl RUBE, Konrad GORINGER, Christine BITTER, Christine BUCH,
Christine GORINGER
FOSS, Heinrich Born Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 24 May 1908
Parents: Georg FOSS & Chatharina (nee KLEIN)
Godparents: Amalie SCHWIN, Amalie SCHWIN, Aleseander SCHWIN, Fred FREIDENBERG
BEIER, Catherine Margarete Born 23 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 30 May 1908
Parents: Jokob BEIER & Emilie (nee EIRICH)
Godparents: Fred JUNG, Marie JUNG
GORINGER, Wilhelm Born 10 May 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 31 May 1908
Parents: Conrad GORINGER & Marie Christina (nee FORATH)
Godparents: Johann HEIL, George BRUK*, Aleseander GORINGER, Ludwig KRUSE, Anna KRUSE,
Margaretha KEK, Margarethe HEIL
[Editors Note: * George BRUK was related to Elsie GORINGER STURGES.]
GRASMICK, Maria Lind Born 6 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 7 June 1908
Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Christine (nee LIND)
Godparents: Heinrich REIN, Conrad GRASMICK,
Christine GRASMICK, Marie LIND
LIND, Anna Elisabeth Born 3 June 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 21 June 1908
Parents: August LIND & Anna Elisabeth (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Phillip GORINGER, Heinrich REIN, Amalie SNEL, Elisabeth GRASMICK, Marie LIND
GLEIM, Friedrich Wilhelm Born 25 May 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 9 July 1908
Parents: Friedrick GLEIM & Sophia (HEISEL)
Godparents: Freidrick DEMUS, Gottliebe DEMUS
REIFSCHNEIDER, Heinrich Born 15 June 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 5 July 1908
Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Catherine M
(nee HIMEL)
Godparents: Jakob TORK, Aleseander SCHWIN, Anna M. ILS, Amalie SCHWIN
DITTENBIR, Peter Born 29 July 1908 Baptized 16 Aug 1908
Parents: Johannes DITTENBIR & Katharina (nee JOHANNES)
Godparents: Christina SPAHT, H. SCHWEIZER, G. MEIER, Marie Christina RUBE, Elisabeth JOHANNES,
Barbara BECKER
FREIDENBERGER, Johannes Born 27 Sep 1908 Baptized 11 Oct 1908
Parents: Friedrich FREIDENBERGER & Eva Katherine
Godparents: S. SCHWIEN & wife Amalie, P. GOHRINGER, Elisabeth GOHRINGER
HAGELGANZ, Amalie Born 19 June 1908 Baptized 25 Oct 1908
Parents: Johannes HAGELGANZ & Elisabeth
Godparents: John MILLER & wife, Jakob BOHM & wife
MILLER, Alexander Born 18 Jan 1908 Baptized 25 Oct 1908
Parents: Johannes MILLER & Amalie
Godparents: Johann DITTENBIR, Phillipp GRASMICK,
Gottlieb KECK, Katherine BECKER, Katherine GOHRINGER, Katherine JOHANNES
BENDER, Nathalie Born 22 Nov 1908 Baptized 6 Dec 1908
Parents: Jakob BENDER & Eva Elisabeth
Godparents: Georg SCHWIEN & wife, Heinrich MULLER
& wife, Marie Elisabeth DIETZ
DORN, Alexander Born 4 Dec 1908 Baptized 25 Dec 1908
Parents: John G. DORN & Katharina
Godparents: P. GOHRINGER & wife, J. ELSASSER,
G. BRANDT & wife, Amalie SCHWIEN
WILL, David Born 22 Nov 1908 Baptized 25 Dec 1908
Parents: David WILL & Elisabeth
Godparents: S. DORN & wife, Gottliebe REICHERT & wife, Gottfried BRANDT & wife
KECK, Marie Elisabeth Born 10 Dec 1908 Baptized 3 Jan 1909
Parents: Gottlib KECK & Margarethe
Godparents: Georg GRASMICK & wife, P. GOHRINGER, Elisabeth GOHRINGER, Gottlieb KECK & wife
ENGEL, Elisabeth Born 30 Nov 1908 Baptized 17 Jan 1909
Parents: Johannes ENGEL & Elisabeth
Godparents: Heinrich BECKER & wife, John BLUM, Amalie SCHWIEN, Elisabeth & Anna BLUM
BAENING, Elma Born 10 Nov 1908 Baptized 24 Jan 1909
Parents: Johannes BAENING & Charlotte
Godparents: Michael WILL & wife, Jake BOHM & wife,
H. KUHMAN, Amalie NAZARENUS
BECKER, Adam Born 30 Jan 1909 Baptized 4 Feb 1909
Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margarethe
Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Georg HOFF, Katherine SCHMIDT, Amalie SCHWIEN, Katharina SCHWEIZER
MARKUS, Amalie Born 18 Jan 1909 Baptized 7 Feb 1909
Parents: August MARKUS & Margareth
Godparents: Conrad GRASMICK, P. KECK, G. GRASMICK, Liese SCHNEIDER, Christine GRASMICK,
Elisabeth GRASMICK
BRUCK, Johann Georg Born 15 Mar 1909 Baptized 18 Apr 1909
Parents: Georg BRUCK & Amalie
Godparents: Conrad GOHRINGER & wife Maria Catherine, Jakob SCHAFER, Catherine Elisabeth SCHAFER,
Carl RUBE, Fred FREUDENBERGER
MILLER, Carl Born 31 Jan 1909 Baptized 18 Apr 1909
Parents: Michael MILLER & Catherine (nee HOLZER)
Godparents: Georg MULLER, Maria Catherine MULLER, Johann BRENNING, Louise BRENNING
NAZARENUS, Amalia Born 4 Apr 1909 Baptized 18 Apr 1909
Parents: Jakob NAZARENUS & Elisabeth Eva
Godparents: Johann BENDER, Eva Elisabeth BENDER,
Henry EBERT & wife Anna
MICHEL, Karl Born 11 Apr 1909 Baptized 3 Oct 1909
Parents: Philipp MICHEL & Anna Maria (nee NAZARENUS)
Godparents: Jakob SCHLEICH, Charlotte SCHLEICH
GORINGER, Conrad Born 20 Sep 1909 Baptized 10 Oct 1909
Parents: Conrad GORINGER & Maria Christina (nee FORATH)
Godparents: Peter KECK & wife, Heinrich LEIKAM
TRAUDT, Robert [NO BIRTH DATE GIVEN] Baptized 10 Oct 1909
Parents: Heinrich TRAUDT & Catharine (nee DIETZ)
Godparents: H. ELSASER & wife
CHRISPIN, Robert Baptized 10 Oct 1909
Parents: Georg CHRISPIN & Amalie
Godparents: H. ELSASSER & wife
BRANDT, Lidia Born 23 Sep 1909 Baptized 10 Oct 1909
Parents: Gottfried BRANDT & Susanna
Godparents: Peter GORINGER & wife
BICKERT, Emilie Born 5 Feb 1904 M_?_, KS Baptized 10 Oct 1909
Parents: Jakob BICKERT & Anna Marie
Godparents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & wife
BICKERT, Martha Born 2 July 1908 Sugar City, CO Baptized 10 Oct 1909
Parents: Jakob BICKERT & Anna Marie
Godparents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER
GOERINGER, Katharina Elisabeth Born 6 Oct 1909 Baptized 12 Oct 1909
Parents: Alexander GOERINGER & wife
Godparents: Pauline GOERINGER
YOHANNES, Anna Born 14 Oct 1909 Baptized 24 Oct 1909
Parents: Heinrich JOHANNES & wife
Godparents: Philip YOHANNIS, Adam YOHANNIS, Kathrine DITTENBIR, Elisabeth JOHANNES
SCHWEIZER, Katharina Born 25 Oct 1909 Baptized 7 Nov 1909
Parents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER & Katherine
Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Heinrich WILL, Amalie SCHWEIN, Heinrich SCHMIDT
GRASMICK, Gottlieb Born 21 Nov 1909 Baptized 5 Dec 1909
Parents: Gottlieb GRASMICK Jr & Amalie
Godparents: G. GRASMICK, P. GRASMICK, H. REIN,
P. BAUER, M.E. MARTIN, Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER, Christina GRASMICK, M.E. REIN
GRASMICK, Anna Elisabeth Born 19 Jan 1910 Baptized 20 Feb 1909
Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christine Elisabeth
Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER, Christina GRASMICK
DITTENBIR, Amalia Born 6 Mar 1910 Baptized 20 May 1910
Parents: Johannes DITTENBIR & Katharina
Godparents: Amalia JOHANNES, Heinrich WILL
SCHAFER, Pauline Born 1 Feb 1910 Baptized 27 Feb 1910
Parents: Georg SCHAFER & Katherina Elisabeth
Godparents: Georg BRUCK, Anna Marie BECKER
GLEIM, Amalia Born 2 May 1910 Baptized 27 May 1910
Parents: Aleseander GLEIM & Margareta
Godparents: Georg GRASMICK & wife
JOHANNES, Katharina Born 11 Apr 1910 Baptized 24 Apr 1910
Parents: Johann Phillipp JOHANNES & Maria Christina
Godparents: Adam JOHANNES & wife
REIFSCHNEIDER, Immanuel Born 1 May 1910 Baptized 29 May 1910
Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Margareta
Godparents: Peter KECK, Johann ILLS
LEIKAM, Pauline Born 13 May 1910 Baptized 5 June 1910
Parents: Heinrich LEIKAM & Anna Margareta
Godparents: Johann P. BECKER, Katherine DITTENBIR
KECK, Pauline Born 1 June 1910 Baptized 19 June 1910
Parents: Johann Peter KECK & Marie Christina
Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Phillip GRASMICK
GOERINGER, Albert Peter Born 12 July 1910 Baptized 24 July 1910
Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Pauline
Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER
GLEIM, Heinrich Albert Born 20 Aug 1910 Baptized 2 Oct 1910
Parents: Jakob GLEIM
Godparents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & wife
SCHMIDT, Henriette Born 16 Oct 1910 Baptized 13 Nov 1910
Parents: Konrad SCHMIDT & Katherina Margareta
Godparents: Heinrich LEIKAM, Henriette KAUFMAN
JOHANNES, Edward Born 15 Dec 1910 Baptized 17 Dec 1910
Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Amalia (nee WOLFF)
Godparents: John DITTENBIR, Johann Peter JOHANNES, Dora BENDER
SPATH, Martha Born 4 Jan 1911 Baptized 22 Jan 1911
Parents: Christian SPATH & wife
Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Anna Margareta LEIKAM
JOHANNES, Ledya Born 15 Jan 1911 Baptized 5 Feb 1911
Parents: Johan Peter JOHANNES & Elisabeth Katharina
Godparents: Amalia JOHANNES, Johann Peter LEIKAM
GOERINGER, Johann Phillip Born 27 Feb 1911 Baptized 12 Mar 1911
Parents: Phillip GOERINGER & Christine Elisabeth
Godparents: Konrad GOERINGER, Elisabeth GOERINGER
BELL, Edward Born 21 June 1911 Baptized 16 July 1911
Parents: Heinrich BELL & Maria
Godparents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Elisabeth JOHANNES
BELL, Immanuel Born 21 June 1911 Baptized 16 July 1911
Parents: Heinrich BELL & Maria
Godparents: Phillip ENGELMANN, Katharina WITTMANN
BECKER, Gustav Born 6 July 1911 Baptized 30 July 1911
Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margareta
Godparents: Gottlieb GRASSMICK, Katharina JOHANNES
GOERINGER, Sarah Born 8 July 1911 Baptized 6 Aug 1911
Parents: Konrad GOERINGER & Maria Katharina
Godparents: Christine GOERINGER, Pauline GOERINGER, Amalie JOHANNES
GRASSMICK, Heinrich Born 29 Aug 1911 Baptized 3 Sep 1911
Parents: Johann GRASSMICK & Marie Elisabeth
Godparents: Christina SPAETH, Gottlieb GRASSMICK
GRASSMICK, Heinrich Born 10 Sep 1911 Baptized 8 Oct 1911
Parents: Gottlieb GRASSMICK & Amalie (nee REIN)
Godparents: Peter KECK, Marie Christine GRASSMICK, Aleseander GOHRINGER
KECK, Heinrich Born 28 Sep 1911 Baptized 15 Oct 1911
Parents: Peter KECK & Marie Christine
Godparents: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Alexander GOERINGER, Marie Elisabeth GRASMICK
GOHRINGER, Katharina Lisbeth Born 11 Oct 1911 Baptized 29 Oct 1911
Parents: Aleseander GOHRINGER & Christine Elisabeth
(nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Georg GRASMICK, Gottlieb KECK, Philipp GRASMICK, Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER,
Pauline GOERINGER, Amalie GRASMICK
JOHANNES, Amalie Born 20 Dec 1911 Baptized 7 Jan 1912
Parents: Heinrich JOHANNES & Katharina Elisabeth
(nee MAYER)
Godparents: Konrad MARKUS, Peter BECKER,
Elisabeth GRASSMICK, Amalie JOHANNES,
Katharina DITTENBIR
GRASSMICK, Gottlieb Born 17 Dec 1911 Baptized 4 Feb 1912
Parents: Philipp GRASSMICK & Christine Elisabeth
Godparents: Konrad GOERINGER, August MARKUS,
Elisabeth GOERINGER, Marie Elisabeth GOERINGER
JOHANNES, Samuel Born 4 Feb 1912 Baptized 3 Mar 1912
Parents: Johann Philipp JOHANNES & Maria Christine
(nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Georg GRASSMICK, Elisabeth GRASSMICK, Katharina JOHANNES, Peter BECKER
JOHANNES, Johan Albert Born 12 Oct 1912 Baptized 13 Oct 1912
Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Amalia (nee WOLFF)
Godparents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Johann Peter LEIKAM, Maria Christina JOHANNES
SPETH, _?_artha Born 27 Sep 1912 Baptized 13 Oct 1912
Parents: Christina SPETH & Elisabeth GOERINGER
Godparents: Margareta Elisabeth KECK, Maria Elisabeth GRASMICK, Peter JOHANNES
GRASMICK, Konrad Born 16 Dec 1912 Baptized 9 Feb 1913
Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Christina Margareta
Godparents: Alex GOERINGER, Lizzie GRASMICK
SCHWEITZER, Herman Born 26 Feb 1913 Baptized 6 Apr 1913
Parents: Henry SCHWEITZER & Katarina (nee BECKER)
Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Elisabet SPAT
JOHANNES, Amalia Born 17 Mar 1913 Baptized 17 Apr 1913
Parents: Peter JOHANNES & Katharina
Godparents: Conrad MARKUS, Amalia JOHANNES
PROPP, Johann Gustav Born 5 Mar 1913 Baptized 6 Apr 1913
Parents: Samuel PROPP & wife
Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Paulina GOERINGER
KECK, Elma Born 5 Apr 1913 Baptized 25 May 1913
Parents: Gottlieb KECK & Margaretha Elisabeth (nee RUBI)
Godparents: Conrad GOERINGER,
Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER
MARKUS, Samuel Born 20 May 1913 Baptized 25 May 1913
Parents: August MARKUS & Katherine Margarethe
(nee HAMBUCH)
Godparents: Conrad GRASMICK,
Katherine Elisabeth GRASMICK
GOERINGER, Peter Born 12 May 1913 Baptized 25 May 1913
Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Marie Christine (nee RUBI)
Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER, Katharina GRASMICK
KARST, Raman Ehm Born 10 Jan 1913 Baptized 29 June 1913
Parents: Georg KARST & Katharina (nee FOOS)
Godparents: Johann Georg WITTMANN, Elisabeth EBERT
KUNAU, Hanna Rebekka Born 20 May 1913 Baptized 6 July 1913
Parents: Heinrich KUNAU & Maria (nee NAZARENUS)
Godparents: Georg WITTMANN, Elisabeth EBERT
KECK, Emma Born 29 July 1913 Baptized 17 Aug 1913
Parents: Peter KECK & Maria Christine (nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER,
Katherine Elizabeth GRASMICK
BRANDT, Heinrich Born 10 Aug 1913 Baptized 7 Sep 1913
Parents: Gottfried BRANDT & Susanna (nee STIRTZ)
Godparents: Georg WITTMANN, Kathe WITTMANN
BRANDT, Emma Born 10 Aug 1913 Baptized 7 Sep 1913
Parents: Gottfried BRANDT & Susanna (nee STIRTZ)
Godparents: Heinrich BECKER, Maria Katherine FRANK
GOERINGER, Peter Born 26 Sep 1913 Baptized 12 Oct 1913
Parents: Heinrich GOERINGER & Christina Elisabeth
(nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Philipp JOHANNES, Maria Christine GOERINGER
OBLENDER, Rubin Adolf Born 17 Sep 1913 Baptized 12 Oct 1913
Parents: Georg OBLENDER & Emilie (nee FECH)
Godparents: Heinrich HAFFNER, Louise SZIDAT
BECKER, Theodor Born 10 Nov 1913 Baptized 30 Nov 1913
Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margarethe (nee HOFF)
Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Amalie BECKER
RUBI, Emma Born 11 Nov 1913 Baptized 30 Nov 1913
Parents: Gottlieb RUBI & Louise (nee EIRICH)
Godparents: Christian SPAET, Elisabeth SPAET
BITTER, Adolf Born 2 Dec 1913 Baptized 25 Dec 1913
Parents: Conrad BITTER & Anna (nee KOENER)
Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Maria Christina BITTER
JOHANNES, Johann Heinrich Born 27 Dec 1913 Baptized 18 Jan 1914
Parents: Johann Philipp JOHANNES & Maria Christina
(nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER, Amalie BECKER
GRASMICK, Katherine Elisabeth Born 28 Dec 1913 Baptized 18 Jan 1914
Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christine Elisabeth
(nee FUCHS)
Godparents: Georg GRASMICK, Maria Christina BITTER
PELZ, Maria Born 30 Jan 1914 Baptized 15 Feb 1914
Parents: Andreas PELZ & Barbara (nee BECKER)
Godparents: Peter JOHANNES, Amalia BECKER
GLEIM, Sarah Born 28 Jan 1914 Baptized 22 Feb 1914
Parents: Alexander GLEIM & Margaretha (nee KOHL)
Godparents: Georg DORSCH, Katherine Margarethe DORSCH
GOERINGER, Maria Helene Born 21 Jan 1914 Baptized 1 Mar 1914
Parents: Conrad GOERINGER & Maria Katharina
(nee VORRATH)
Godparents: Gottlieb ECKARDT, Anna BITTER
GRASMICK, Carl Born 6 Jan 1914 Baptized 12 Apr 1914
Parents: Johannes GRASMICK & Elisabeth (nee HEIMBUCH)
Godparents: Carl GRASMICK, Maria Christine GRASMICK
ENGELMANN, Elmer Philipp Born 5 June 1914 Baptized 21 June 1914
Parents: Philipp ENGELMANN & Laura (nee MATTICE)
Godparents: Heinrich ENGLEMANN,
Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF
CHRISPENS, Wilhelm Eduard Born 3 May 1914 Baptized 21 June 1914
Parents: Gottfried CHRISPENS & Elisabeth
(nee ENGELMANN)
Godparents: Peter ENGELMANN, Margaretha SCHNEIDER
MEIER, Katharina Elisabeth Born 8 July 1914 Baptized 19 July 1914
Parents: Johann Georg MEIER & Maria Christine
(nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Katharina JOHANNES
GRASMICK, Simon Born 13 July 1914 Baptized 9 Aug 1914
Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Christina Margaretha
(nee BITTER)
Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Maria Christina GOERINGER
REIFSCHNEIDER, Samuel Born 6 Aug 1914 Baptized 23 Aug 1914
Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Katharina Margaretha
(nee HEMMEL)
Godparents: August MARKUS, Elisabeth GRASMICK
ECKART, Gottlieb Born 2 Sep 1914 Baptized 18 Sep 1914
Parents: Gottlieb ECKART & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Christina Elisabeth GOERINGER
BOHL, Maria Born 28 Sep 1912 Baptized 13 Sep 1914
Parents: Ostwald BOHL & Anna Elisabeth (nee HOERCHERT)
Godparents: Anna Marie ECKARDT, Elisabeth SCHLEICH
SPAET, Elisabeth Born 15 Sep 1914 Baptized 4 Oct 1914
Parents: Christian SPAET & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Peter KECK, Amalie BECKER
GRASMICK, Louise Born 14 Sep 1914 Baptized 11 Oct 1914
Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Katharina (nee FUCHS)
Godparents: Philipp GOERINGER, Katharina RUBI
WITTMANN, Georgina Alvina Born 18 Sep 1914 Baptized 15 Nov 1914
Jennet Parents: Georg WITTMANN & Kathe (nee KARST)
Godparents: Max GRAF, Anna SCHAFER
GOERINGER, Maria Christina Born 26 Oct 1914 Baptized 22 Nov 1914
Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Pauline (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER,
Maria Katherine GOERINGER
BITTER, Clara Born 24 Nov 1914 Baptized 25 Dec 1914
Parents: Conrad BITTER & Katherine Elisabeth (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Peter KECK, Maria Christina BITTER
JOHANNES, Elisa Katharina Born 30 Jan 1915 Baptized 14 Feb 1915
Parents: Peter JOHANNES & Elisa Katharina (nee BELL)
Godparents: Christian SPAET, Maria Christina GOERINGER
SCHWEITZER, Adam Born 5 Feb 1915 Baptized 14 Feb 1915
Parents: Heinrich SCHWEITZER & Katharina (nee BECKER)
Godparents: Peter BITTER, Marie Elisabeth BECKER
BECKER, Ernst Born 28 Jun 1915 Baptized 11 July 1915
Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margarethe (nee HOFF)
Godparents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Maria Elisabeth BECKER
LOHREI, Adolf Born 20 Nov 1914 Baptized 11 July 1915
Parents: Adam LOHREI & Pauline (nee OCHS)
Godparents: Georg WITTMANN, Kate WITTMANN
JOHANNES, Dora Born 8 Aug 1915 Baptized 29 Aug 1915
Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Emalie (nee WOLF)
Godparents: Heinrich JOHANNES, Elisabeth JOHANNES
GOERINGER, Maria Elisabeth Born 20 Aug 1915 Baptized 5 Sep 1915
Parents: Carl GOERINGER & Anna Margarethe (nee KLAUS)
Godparents: Heinrich MEISSNER, Katharina Elisabeth RUBI
FRANK, Maria Born 24 Aug 1915 Baptized 19 Sep 1915
Parents: Heinrich FRANK & Maria Katharina (nee KEIL)
Godparents: Georg Heinrich FRANK, Anna SCHAFER
BITTER, Maria Christina Born 4 Sep 1915 Baptized 19 Sep 1915
Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Maria Christine (nee MARTIN)
Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Emilie BUSCH
ECKHART, Maria Christina Born 14 Oct 1915 Baptized 31 Oct 1915
Parents: Gottlieb ECKHART & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Philipp GOERINGER, Pauline GOERINGER
JOHANNES, Anna Louise Born 21 Oct 1915 Baptized 7 Nov 1915
Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Maria Christina
(nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Christian SPAET, Elisabeth SPAET
GOERINGER, Johann Gottlieb Born 22 Oct 1915 Baptized 7 Nov 1915
Parents: Philipp GOERINGER & Christine (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Christine Elisabeth GRASMICK
KEISER, Johannes Born 25 Nov 1915 Baptized 9 Jan 1916
& Friedrich Parents: Johannes KEISER & Maria Katherina (nee LIND)
[TWINS] Godparents: Jacob BILL, Maria Katherina FRANK
GOERINGER, Maria Christina Born 4 Jan 1916 Baptized 23 Jan 1916
Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Maria Christina (nee RUBI)
Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Elisabeth Katharina JOHANNES
BECKER, Dora Born 29 Dec 1915 Baptized 23 Jan 1916
Parents: Johann Peter BECKER & Maria Elisabeth
(nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Heinrich BECKER, Amalie JOHANNES
MEIER, Elma Born 20 Jan 1916 Baptized 20 Feb 1916
Parents: Georg MEIER & Maria Christina (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Georg GRASMICK, Maria Elisabeth BECKER
GOERINGER, Alexander Born 27 Feb 1916 Baptized 5 Mar 1916
Parents: Heinrich GOERINGER & Christine Elisabeth
(nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Katharina BECKER
KECK, Anna Born 5 Mar 1916 Baptized 26 Mar 1916
Parents: Gottlieb KECK & Margaretha Elisabeth (nee RUBI)
Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER, Emilie BUSCH
GRASMICK, Maria Born 9 Mar 1916 Baptized 26 Mar 1916
Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Christine Margaretha
(nee BITTER)
Godparents: Johannes ILLS, Elisabeth SPAET
BOHL, Carl Born 21 Aug 1915 Baptized 23 Apr 1916
Parents: Oswald BOHL & Anna Elisabeth (nee HERCHART)
Godparents: Georg CHRISPENS, Amale CHRISPENS
GRASMICK, Lydia Born 7 June 1916 Baptized 25 June 1916
Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christine Elisabeth
(nee FUCHS)
Godparents: Georg HEIL, Maria Katharine GOERINGER
GLEIM, Alexander Friedrich Born 11 Nov 1915 Baptized 9 July 1916
Parents: Alexander GLEIM & Margaretha (nee KOHL)
Godparents: Georg MEIER, Christine MEIER
AXT, Benjamin Born 21 July 1916 Baptized 13 Aug 1916
Parents: Carl AXT & Maria Katherine (nee MEISSNER)
Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Anna MEISSNER
MUELLER, Johanne Ferdinand Born 15 July 1916 Baptized 27 Aug 1916
Parents: Christian MUELLER & Anna Katharina (nee GORTE)
Godparents: Christian MUELLER,
Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER
KECK, Frida Born 8 Oct 1916 Baptized 5 Nov 1916
Parents: Peter KECK & Maria Christina (nee BUSCH)
Godparents: August MARKUS, Emilie BUSCH
GRASMICK, Samuel Born 15 Oct 1916 Baptized 5 Nov 1916
Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Katharina (nee FUCHS)
Godparents: Peter BITTER, Maria HEIL
REIFSCHNEIDER, Esther Born 3 Nov 1916 Baptized 26 Nov 1916
Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Katharine Margaretha
(nee HEMMEL)
Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Amalie JOHANNES
ENGELMANN, Joseph Born 23 Sep 1916 Baptized 14 Jan 1917
Parents: Philipp ENGELMANN & Laura (nee MATTICE)
Godparents: Peter ENGELMANN, Anna ENGELMANN
SPAET, Lydea Born 31 Dec 1916 Baptized 21 Jan 1917
Parents: Christian SPAET & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Elisabeth GRASMICK
BECKER, Wilhelm Born 8 Jan 1917 Baptized 4 Feb 1917
Parents: Johann Peter BECKER & Maria Elisabeth
(nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Peter JOHANNES, Elisabeth JESSEN
KUNAU, Clara Leonore Born 1 Nov 1914 Baptized 4 Feb 1917
Parents: Heinrich KUNAU & Maria (nee NAZARENUS)
Godparents: Heinrich FRANK, Maria FRANK
RUBI, Carl Born 15 Mar 1917 Baptized 1 Apr 1917
Parents: Johann Gottlieb RUBI & Elisabeth Katharina
(nee EIRICH)
Godparents: Martin JUNKER, Heinrich BECKER
BITTER, Heinrich Born 14 Apr 1917 Baptized 6 May 1917
Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christina Margaret (nee MARTIN)
Godparents: Chrisitan SPAET, Maria Christine KECK
JOHANNES, Wilhelm Born 29 May 1917 Baptized 20 May 1917
Parents: Peter JOHANNES & Elise Katharina (nee BELL)
Godparents: Philipp JOHANNES, Katharina VOLLMER
ECKERDT, Georg Born 20 Mar 1917 Baptized 10 June 1917
Parents: Philipp ECKERDT & Anna Maria
(nee SCHWABAUER)
Godparents: Georg GRASMICK, Georg CHRISPENS
GOERINGER, Albert Born 24 June 1917 Baptized 22 July 1917
Parents: Conrad GOERINGER & Maria Katherine
(nee VORRATH)
Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER, Emilie BUSCH
BECKER, Wilhelmina Born 25 July 1917 Baptized 12 Aug 1917
Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margaret (nee HOFF)
Godparents: Heinrich SCHMIDT, Elisabeth JESSEN
HEIL, Peter Born 30 Aug 1917 Baptized 23 Sep 1917
Parents: Georg HEIL & Maria Elisabeth (nee METZLER)
Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Christine Elisabeth BITTER
LEIKAM, Mathilde Born 4 Sep 1917 Baptized 30 Sep 1917
Parents: Nicolaus LEIKAM & Elisabeth (nee HOEPFNER)
Godparents: Peter KECK, Elisabeth GRASMICK
KUNAU, "RAYMONT" Franklin Born 1 Sep 1917 Baptized 7 Oct 1917
Parents: Heinrich KUNAU & Maria (nee NAZARENUS)
Godparents: Peter BECKER, Amalie JOHANNES
LEIKAM, Heinrich Born 23 Nov 1917 Baptized 23 Dec 1917
Parents: Wilhelm LEIKAM & Maria Elisabeth (nee KRUSE)
Godparents: Conrad GRASMICK, Anna Margaret GOERINGER
BRANDT, Martha Born 8 Dec 1917 Baptized 6 Jan 1918
Parents: Gottfried BRANDT & Susanna (nee STUERTZ)
Godparents: Gottfried FRANK, Maria JEKEL
JOHANNES, Johann Georg Born 17 Dec 1917 Baptized 13 Jan 1918
Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Maria Christina
(nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Elisabeth LEHMANN
GOERINGER, Esther Maria Born 3 Jan 1918 Baptized 27 Jan 1918
Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Pauline (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER, Elisabeth GRASMICK
EKART, Emilie Born 23 Jan 1918 Baptized 10 Feb 1918
Parents: Gottlieb EKART & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER, Elisabeth GRASMICK
JUNKER, Pauline Born 9 Feb 1918 Baptized 24 Feb 1918
Parents: Martin JUNKER & Pauline (nee EIRICH)
Godparents: Jacob STIER, Christina Elisabeth GERINGER
GRASMICK, Elsa Born 29 Mar 1918 Baptized 21 Apr 1918
Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Maria Christine (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Amalia BITTER
GRASMICK, Ernst Born 1 Apr 1918 Baptized 28 Apr 1918
Parents: Ludwig GRASMICK & Katherine Elisabeth
(nee BAUER)
Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Maria HEIL
GOERINGER, Hilda Born 5 Apr 1918 Baptized 28 Apr 1918
Parents: Carl GOERINGER & Anna Margaretha (nee KLAUS)
Godparents: Johann Georg GRASMICK, Elisabeth SPAET
GRAF, Helene Gertrude Born 5 Sep 1917 Baptized 19 May 1918
Parents: Max GRAF & Maria (nee KUNAU)
Godparents: Heinrich KUNAU, Maria KUNAI
GOERINGER, Eduard Born 5 May 1918 Baptized 26 May 1918
Parents: Heinrich GOERINGER & Christine (nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Peter LEHMANN, Emilie BUSCH
JOHANNES, Minna Born 24 May 1918 Baptized 9 June 1918
Parents: Heinrich JOHANNES & Katharina (nee MEIER)
Godparents: Philipp JOHANNES, Katharina SCHWEIZER
KECK, Emma Born 13 June 1918 Baptized 30 June 1918
Parents: Peter KECK & Maria Christina (nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Christian SPAET, Pauline GOERINGER
GRASMICK, Georg Born 10 June 1918 Baptized 7 July 1918
Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christina Elisabeth
(nee FUCHS)
Godparents: Benjamin RUBE, Maria JEKEL
BECKER, Daniel Born 29 June 1918 Baptized 21 July 1918
Parents: Johann Peter BECKER & Maria Elisabeth
(nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Peter KECK, Elisabeth SCHWEIZER
GOERINGER, Heinrich Born 2 July 1918 Baptized 21 July 1918
Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Maria Christina (nee RUBI)
Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Katherine Elisabeth RUBI
MEIER, Georg Adam Born 5 July 1918 Baptized 21 July 1918
Parents: Friedrich MEIER & Elisabeth (nee ENGELMANN)
Godparents: Adam ENGELMANN, Anna ENGELMANN
HEIL, George & Pauline Born 1 Aug 1918 Baptized 15 Aug 1918
[TWINS] Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Maria Christina BITTER, Philipp GRASMICK, Pauline BITTER
GRASMICK, Jacob Born 12 Sep 1918 Baptized 6 Oct 1918
Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Katherine Elisabeth
(nee FUCHS)
Godparents: Christian SPAET, Amalie GRASMICK
REIFSCHNEIDER, Johannes Born 27 Nov 1918 Baptized 22 Dec 1918
Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Margarethe
(nee HEMMEL)
Godparents: Philipp GRASMICK, Katherina Elisabeth RUBI
MEIER, Sarah Born 27 Nov 1918 Baptized 22 Dec 1918
Parents: William MEIER & Margaretha (nee REXIUS)
Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Maria Elisabeth HEIL
JUNKER, Albert Born 21 Jan 1919 Baptized 2 Feb 1919
Parents: Martim JUNKER & Pauline (nee EIRICH)
Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Christina Elisabeth GOERINGER
RUBI, Amalie Born 9 Feb 1919 Baptized 23 Feb 1919
Parents: Gottlieb RUBI & Louse (nee EIRICH)
Godparents: Philipp GRASMICK, Maria JEKEL
HEIL, Katharina Elisabeth Born 14 Feb 1919 Baptized 9 Mar 1919
Parents: Georg HEIL & Maria Elisabeth (nee METZLER)
Godparents: August MARKUS, Katherine Maria MEIER
BITTER, Georg Adam Born 15 Feb 1919 Baptized 11 Mar 1919
Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christina Margaretha
(nee MARTIN)
Godparents: Gottlieb HEIL, Maria Christina GOERINGER
SCHWEIZER, Martha Born 22 Apr 1919 Baptized 18 May 1919
Parents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER & Katharina (nee BECKER)
Godparents: David MEIER, Elisabeth KAHLE
CHRISPENS, Johann Georg Born 20 Apr 1919 Baptized 22 June 1919
Parents: Georg CHRISPENS & Amalie (nee GILDAU)
Godparents: Gottfried CHRISPINS, Maria SCHWIEN
JOHANNES, Benjamin Born 5 Aug 1919 Baptized 31 Aug 1919
Parents: Peter JOHANNES & Elisa Katharina (nee BELL)
Godparents: Johannes DITTENBIR, Elisabeth JESSEN
GOERINGER, Emilie Born 25 Sep 1919 Baptized 12 Oct 1919
Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Maria Christina (nee RUBI)
Godparents: Philipp GRASMICK, Maria HEIL
EIRICH, Palmer Theodor Born 6 Sep 1919 Baptized 19 Oct 1919
Parents: Peter EIRICH & Maria Elisabeth (nee MICHALIS)
Godparents: Philipp GOERINGER, Muliane MEIER
EKART, Esther Born 8 Nov 1919 Baptized 7 Dec 1919
Parents: Gottlieb EKART & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER,
Maria Christina GOERINGER
GOERINGER, Samuel Born 16 Nov 1919 Baptized 21 Dec 1919
Parents: Heinrich GOERINGER & Christine (nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Heinrich BITTER, Christine GOERINGER
JOHANNES, Alexander Born 17 Dec 1919 Baptized 11 Jan 1920
Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Maria Christine
(nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Conrad HEIDT, Maria Katherine JOHANNES
WILL, Eduard Born 20 Dec 1919 Baptized 18 Jan 1920
Parents: Heinrich WILL & Katherine Elisabeth (nee SCHAFER)
Godparents: Georg Peter GOERINGER, Kate SCHAFER
STIER, Elisabeth Born 3 Jan 1920 Baptized 1 Feb 1920
Parents: Jacob STIER & Maria (nee STIER)
Godparents: Georg HEIL, Margaretha MEIER
LEIKAM, Ruth Born 28 Nov 1919 Baptized 8 Feb 1920
Parents: Nicolaus LEIKAM & Elisabeth (nee HOPFNER)
Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER,
Katherine Elisabeth RUBI
KECK, Lydia Born 13 Feb 1920 Baptized 7 Mar 1920
Parents: Peter KECK & Maria Christina (nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Johannes RUBI, Maria Christina GOERINGER
BECKER, Anna Georgina Born 28 May 1920 Baptized 13 June 1920
Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margaretha (nee HOFF)
Godparents: Hermann BECKER, Emilie JOHANNES
JOHANNES, Paul Friedrich Born 24 June 1920 Baptized 11 July 1920
Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Amalie (nee WOLF)
Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Maria JOHANNES
STRACKBEIN, Harry (Heinz) Born 13 June 1920 Baptized 11 July 1920
Parents: Jacob STRACKBEIN & Katherine Elisabeth
(nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Georg FRANK, Maria Christina GOERINGER
SPAET, Heinrich Born 28 June 1920 Baptized 18 July 1920
Parents: Christian SPAET & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER,
Maria Christina GOERINGER
GOERINGER, Heinrich Gottlieb Born 29 July 1920 Baptized 15 Aug 1920
Parents: Johann Peter GOERINGER & Pauline
(nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Johann BITTER, Maria Christina GOERINGER
GRASMICK, Sarah Born 29 Aug 1920 Baptized 19 Sep 1920
Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christine Elisabeth
Godparents: Alex GOERINGER, Elisabeth SPAET
FRANK, Georg Heinrich Born 27 Oct 1920 Baptized 21 Nov 1920
Parents: Georg FRANK & Amalie (nee STRACKBEIN)
Godparents: Jacob STRACKBEIN,
Maria Christina GOERINGER
REIFSCHNEIDER, Alexander Born 11 Oct 1920 Baptized Dec 1920
Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Katherine Margarete
(nee HEMMEL)
Godparents: Christian SPAET, Christina GRASMICK
JEKEL, Georg Alexander Born 3 Nov 1920 Baptized 12 Dec 1920
Parents: Alexander JEKEL & Christine (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: [illegible] GRASMICK, Elisabeth BECKER
HEIL, Lydia Born 1 Dec 1920 Baptized 19 Dec 1920
Parents: Georg HEIL & Maria Elisabeth (nee METZLER)
Godparents: Heinrich BITTER, Pauline JUNKER
GRASMICK, Lea Born 4 Jan 1921 Baptized 30 Jan 1921
Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Christine Margaret
(nee BITTER)
Godparents: Philipp GRASMICK, Amalie RUBI
BITTER, Peter Born 6 Feb 1921 Baptized 6 Mar 1921
Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christine Margaret (nee MARTIN)
Godparents: Johannes RUBI, Christine GRASMICK
HEIL, Sarah Born 22 Jan 1921 Baptized 6 Mar 1921
Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee SCHNEIDER)
Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Maria Katherine JOHANNES
JOHANNES, Julius Born 10 Apr 1921 Baptized 24 Apr 1921
Parents: Jacob JOHANNES & Emilie (nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Peter KECK, Maria Katherine JOHANNES, Katherine Margaret BUSCH
BECKER, Esther Born 16 June 1921 Baptized 3 July 1921
Parents: Johannes P BECKER & Maria E
Godparents: Alexander GOEHRINGER, Katherine BECKER
RUBI, Peter Born 19 Apr 1921 Baptized 10 July 1921
Parents: Johannes RUBI & Elisabeth
Godparents: Heinrich GOEHRINGER, Amalie RUBI
GRASMICK, Valentin Born 10 June 1921 Baptized 10 July 1921
Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Katharine
Godparents: Peter KECK, Christine E. GRASMICK
JUNKER, Amalie Born 19 June 1921 Baptized 10 July 1921
Parents: Martin JUNKER & Pauline
Godparents: Gottlieb RUBI, Anna EIRICH
RUBI, Sara Born 23 Sep 1921 Baptized 23 Oct 1921
Parents: Benjamin RUBI & Katharine
Godparents: Christine E. GRASMICK, Johannes RUBI
LEIKAM, Elisabeth Gertrude Born 8 Sep 1921 Baptized 23 Oct 1921
Parents: Nicholaus LEIKAM & Christine Elisabeth
Godparents: Gottlieb KECK & wife Marie Christina
GOHRINGER, Edwin Alexander Born 13 Oct 1921 Baptized 13 Nov 1921
Parents: Alexander GOHRINGER & Katherine Elisabeth
Godparents: H. GERINGER, Milly LEIKAM, Maria BECKER, Maria GRASMICK
GERINGER, Lydia Born 20 Sep 1921 Baptized 13 Nov 1921
Parents: Peter GERINGER & Maria Christina
Godparents: Christian SPAET, G. GERINGER, A. RUBI, Christina GRASMICK
HEIL, Pauline Born 24 Mar 1922 Baptized 16 Apr 1922
Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria
Godparents: John RUBI, Marie GERINGER,
Christine GRASMICK
KLEIM, Lydia Born 9 Apr 1921 Baptized 30 Apr 1922
Parents: Casper KLEIM & Katharine
Godparents: Heinrich HEIL & wife, Heinrich BECKER & wife
SPAET, Thelma Born 7 Apr 1922 Baptized 30 Apr 1922
Parents: Christian SPAET & Elisabeth
Godparents: Heinrich GERINGER, Christian GRASSMICK
JOHANNES, Miriam Born 26 Mar 1922 Baptized 14 Apr 1922
Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Maria
Godparents: Philipp JESSEN, Katharine BECKER
ECKHARD, Konrad Born 22 May 1922 Baptized 11 June 1922
[TWIN] Parents: Konrad ECKHARD & Elisabeth
Godparents: Mrs. HILD, Johannes BITTER
ECKHARD, Heinrich Born 22 May 1922 Baptized 11 June 1922
[TWIN] Parents: Konrad ECKHARD & Elisabeth
Godparents: Maria GRASMICK, Philipp GRASSMICK Jr
KECK, Wilhelm Born 3 June 1922 Baptized 25 June 1922
Parents: Peter KECK & Maria Christina
Godparents: Mrs. HILD, [illegible] GRASSMICK
JESSEN, Saloman Born 28 Apr 1922 Baptized 2 July 1922
Parents: Georg JESSEN & Elisabeth
Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Katharina BECKER
GRASMICK, Konrad Born 18 Mar 1923 Baptized 1 Apr 1923
Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Katharina
Godparents: Georg GRASMICK, Christine GRASSMICK
GRASMUCK, Ruth Born 3 Mar 1923 Baptized 1 Apr 1923
Parents: Philipp GRASMUCK & Christina Elisabeth
Godparents: Heinrich BITTER, Christine GRASMUCK
JOHANNES, Helen Rose Born 19 Mar 1923 Baptized 15 Apr 1923
Parents: Jakob JOHANNES & Emilie
Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Amalie RUBE
RINK, Rahel Born 13 Feb 1920 Baptized 15 Apr 1923
Parents: Johannes RINK & Dora
Godparents: Gottlieb RUBE, Pauline JUNKER
GRAF, Paul Born 10 Feb 1922 Baptized 15 Apr 1923
Parents: Alexander GRAF & Katharine Elisabeth
Godparents: Jakob REIFSCHNEIDER & wife,
Katharine GRASMICK
SCHWEIZER, Rebecka Born 12 June 1923 Baptized 24 June 1923
Parents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER & Maria Christina
Godparents: Gottlieb FRANK & wife, Georg SCHLEICH & wife
BITTER, Alexander Born 30 Mar 1923 Baptized 24 June 1923
Parents: Jakob BITTER & Anna
Godparents: David MAIER & wife
JOHANNES, Martha Born 27 Apr 1923 Baptized 4 July 1923
Parents: Peter JOHANNES & Elise Katharine
Godparents: John SCHNEIDER, Jakob BELL, Gertrude HILD
SCHNEIDER, Silvia Born 27 Apr 1923 Baptized 4 July 1923
Parents: Johannes SCHNEIDER & Katharine
Godparents: Adam JOHANNES & wife, Herman BECKER
Peter JOHANNES
HEIL, Georg Born 20 June 1923 Baptized 8 July 1923
Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria
Godparents: Philipp GRASMUCK, Maria REIFSCHNEIDER
BITTER, Lydia Maria Born 7 Aug 1923 Baptized 26 Aug 1923
Parents: Johannes BITTER & Katharina
Godparents: Gottlieb & Maria BITTER, Heinrich Markus, Christina GOEBEL, Konrad GRASSMUCK
BITTER, Johannes Born 1 Sep 1923 Baptized 23 Sep 1923
Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christina
Godparents: Konrad GRASSMUCK, Amalie RUBI, Maria Christina SPAET, Henry GOEBEL, Elisabeth RUBE
STEER, George Born 5 Sep 1923 Baptized 23 Sep 1923
Parents: Jacob STEER & Maria
Godparents: Henry GOEBLE, Elisabeth RUBE, Jacob DIEL, Maria KINDSVATER, Anna MARKUS, Katherine Elisabeth RUBE, Amalie MARKUS
RUBE, Ester Born 8 Sep 1923 Baptized 30 Sep 1923
Parents: Gottlieb RUBE & Luisa
Godparents: Katherine Elisabeth RUBE, Amalie MARKUS, Ludwig GRASMICK, Herman BECKER
RUBE, Emma Born 16 May 1923 Baptized 18 Nov 1923
Parents: Johannes RUBE & Maria
Godparents: John George GRASSMICK, Elisabeth Katherine GRASSMICK, Johannes NEWWARD
FRANK, Martha Born 20 Oct 1923 Baptized 25 Nov 1923
Parents: Georg FRANK & Malie
Godparents: Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER, Maria REIFSCHNEIDER, Alex BRAND, Maria KINDSVATER
WALTER, Vernon John Born 13 Oct 1923 Baptized 9 Dec 1923
Parents: John WALTER & Katherina
Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Emilia JOHANNES,
[& die Eltern]
REIFSCHNEIDER, Benjamin Born 12 Mar 1924 Baptized 6 Apr 1924
Samuel Parents: Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER & Maria
Godparents: Benjamin & Katherine Elisabeth RUBE, Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER, Christine E. GRASMICK
KNOPP, Lea Born 21 Feb 1924 Baptized 20 Apr 1924
Parents: Jakob KNOPP & Amalia
Godparents: Mrs. MARKUS, David HEINZ, "& the Eltern"
GRASSMICK, Rahel Born 5 Sep 1924 Baptized 5 Oct 1924
Parents: Heinrich GRASSMICK & Christine
Godparents: Christine GRASSMICK, H. GRASSMICK,
Amalia BITTER, Konrad GRASSMICK
GLESSNER, William Franklin Born 20 Aug 1924 Baptized 2 Nov 1924
Parents: B.P. GLESSNER & Katie
Godparents: Philip JOHANNES, Louis RUBE, Luise BECKER, Herman BECKER
HEIL, Lydia Born 4 Dec 1924 Baptized 11 Jan 1925
Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria
Godparents: Anna MARKUS, Jacob DIEL, Lydia GOERINGER
SCHWEIZER, Katharina Born 26 Dec 1924 La Junta, CO Baptized 18 Jan 1925
Parents: Johannes SCHWEIZER & Maria Katharina
Godparents: Philip JOHANNES, Elizabeth BECKER,
Herman BECKER, Elizabeth SCHWEIZER,
Alexander GORINGER, Katherina Elisabeth GORINGER
BECKER, Herold Harvey Born 31 Dec 1924 Baptized 25 Jan 1925
Parents: Henry BECKER & Margaretha
Godparents: Philip JOHANNES, Maria Christina SPAET, Ludwig GRASMUCK, Anna LEIKAM
FRANK, Peter Born 4 Jan 1925 La Junta, CO Baptized 8 Feb 1925
Parents: Gottfried FRANK & Anna
Godparents: Heinrich BENDER, Anna BENDER,
Jacob EHRLICH, Amalia EHRLICH
RING, Junior Herbert Born 7 Mar 1925 Baptized 5 Apr 1925
Parents: John RING & Eva
Godparents: Phillip JOHANNES, Amalia REISWICK,
Heinrich MUELLER & wife
RUBE, Katharina Luisa Born 7 May 1925 Baptized 7 June 1925
Parents: Gottlieb RUBE & Katharina
Godparents: Christina GRASSMICK, Peter KECK Jr,
Maria Christina SPAET, Gottlieb GRASSMICK
HEIL, Johannes Born 7 May 1925 Baptized 7 Jun 1925
Parents: Georg HEIL & Maria
Godparents: "Die Eltern"
BITTER, Johannes Heinrich Born 15 June 1925 Baptized 5 July 1925
Parents: Johannes BITTER & Katharina
Godparents: Heinrich GORINGER, Maria Katherine GORINGER, Heinrich BITTER, Anna MARKUS
JOHANNES, Elmer Heinrich Born 7 June 1925 Baptized 5 July 1925
Parents: Jacob JOHANNES & Emilia
Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Katharina LEHMANN, Peter KECK Jr, Christine Elisabeth GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Miriam Born 9 Aug 1925 Baptized 6 Sep 1925
Parents: Philip GRASMICK & Christina Elisabeth
Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Emilie SPAET,
Molie MARKUS, Christina GRASSMICK
HERGINREDER, Ruth Born 9 Sep 1925 La Junta, CO Baptized 20 Sep 1925
Parents: Henrich HERGINREDER & Anna
Godparents: Fred FRANK, Anna FRANK, Georg SCHLEICH, Christine SCHLEICH
BITTER, Lydia Born 28 Oct 1925 Baptized 22 Nov 1925
Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christina Margaretha
Godparents: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Amalia GRASMICK, John HEIL, Emilie SPATE, Philip GRASMICK
STIER, Johann Born 16 Sep 1925 Baptized 13 Dec 1925
Parents: Jacob STIER & Maria
Godparents: Katherine Elisabeth BITTER, Amalia MARKUS
HEIL, Samuel Born 19 Jan 1926 Baptized 28 Feb 1926
Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria
Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Christine GRASSMICK
GOEBEL, Philip Born 20 Mar 1926 Baptized 18 Apr 1926
Parents: Heinrich GOEBEL & Maria
Godparents: Maria STEER, Jacob STEER Sr
SCHWIETZER, Martha Maria Born 6 May 1926 Baptized 30 May 1926
Parents: Johannes SCHWIETZER & Maria
Godparents: Henry MARKUS, M. MARKUS, Daniel SCHWEIZER, K. JOHANNES, Peter GORINGER Jr, Elizabeth SPATE, Amalia MARKUS, Gottlieb GRASMICK
GOERINGER, Elmer Born 2 Aug 1926 Baptized 22 Aug 1926
Parents: Alexander GOERINGER & Katharina
Godparents: Peter GOERINGER Jr, Lydia GOERINGER
REIFSCHNEIDER, Jakob Born 11 Aug 1926 Baptized 12 Sep 1926
Parents: Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER & Maria
Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Maria Christina GORINGER, Heinrich REIFSCHNEIDER, Amalia MARKUS
GLESSNER, Velma Catherine Born 30 Sep 1926 Baptized 17 Oct 1926
Parents: Benjamin GLESSNER & Catherine
Godparents: Mrs. Della AFFORD, Pauline BECKER
GRASMICK, Esther Born 6 Nov 1926 Baptized 26 Dec 1926
Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Maria Katherina
Godparents: Katherine GRASMICK, Luisa GRASMICK
REIFSCHNEIDER, Alvina Miriam Born 17 Nov 1926 Baptized 16 Jan 1927
Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Margaretha
Godparents: Henry BECKER, Edward JOHANNES,
Amalia WILL, Bertha RUBE
GRASMICK, Wilbert Born 25 Jan 1927 Baptized 20 Feb 1927
Parents: Ludwig GRASMICK & Maria Christina
Godparents: [illegible], J. GRASSMICK, Emilia SPAETE,
Bertha RUBE, Alexander RUBE, Paulina KECK,
Gottlieb GRASMICK, Paulina BECKER
STOEHR, Lydia Born 12 Jan 1927 Baptized 27 Feb 1927
Parents: Jacob STOEHR & Maria
Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Maria DIEL, Peter HEIL Jr, Bertha RUBE
MARKUS, Heinrich Wilhelm Born 9 Mar 1927 Baptized 17 Apr 1927
Parents: Heinrich MARKUS & Amalie
Godparents: Amalie MARKUS, Alexander GORINGER, Katherine Elisabeth GOERINGER
GRASMICK, Philip Elmer Born 24 Apr 1927 Baptized 24 May 1927
Parents: Konrad GRASMICK & Katherina
Godparents: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Philip GRASMICK, Ferdinand SCHWIEN, Luise GRASMICK
ECKHARD, Roy Elden Born 30 May 1927 Baptized 21 Aug 1927
Parents: Gottlieb ECKHARD & Elisabeth (nee GERINGER)
Godparents: Peter GERINGER, Lydia GERINGER
MEYER, Eduard Ernst Born 9 Sep 1927 Baptized 6 Nov 1927
Parents: Wilhelm MEYER & Katherina (nee REXIUS)
Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER, Katherine GOERINGER (nee GRASMICK), Emilie FRICK (nee KINDSVATER)
BECKER, Johann Peter Born 17 Oct 1927 Baptized 6 Nov 1927
Parents: Herman BECKER & Maria Elisabeth (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Samuel JOHANNES, Johannes GRASMICK, Bertha HEIL, Katherine SCHWIEZER, Gottlieb GRASMICK, Lydia MARKUS, Pauline BECKER, Leo DERMER
STOEHR, Betty Jeane Born 25 Oct 1927 Baptized 6 Nov 1927
Parents: Jacob STOEHR & Bertha [nee RUBI is crossed out]
Godparents: Maria KINDSVATER, Molli MARKUS, Henry REIFSCHNEIDER, William GRASMICK
RING, Irene Rosalinde Born 25 Sep 1927 Baptized 20 Nov 1927
Parents: John RING & Eva (nee STEINMETZ)
Godparents: Maria KECK, Lydia BRANDT, Heinrich MILLER
HEIL, Mirjam Born 9 Dec 1927 Baptized 8 Jan 1928
Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee SCHNEIDER)
Godparents: Katherine Elizabeth GOERINGER (nee GRASMICK), Maria KINDSFATER,
Gottlieb GRASMICK
BECKER, Alvin Victor Born 12 Feb 1928 Baptized 4 Mar 1928
Parents: Henry BECKER & Anna Margarete (nee HOFF)
Godparents: Georg ALBRECHT, Eva BUSCH, Gottlieb GRASMICK, Mrs. Christina Elise GRASMICK
GOERINGER, Georgine Rosa Born 20 Feb 1928 Baptized 25 Mar 1928
Parents: Georg GOERINGER & Margarete (nee SCHAEFER)
Godparents: Katie Johannes, Willi LEIKAM, Marie GOERINGER, Emilie GOERINGER, John SCHAFER, Katherine LEIKAM (nee MITZ)
WILL, Joyce Deete Born 2 Mar 1928 Baptized 1 Apr 1928
Parents: Alex WILL & Molli (nee ILLS)
Godparents: Henry WOLF, Lydia HARRISON, Henry REIFSCHNEIDER, Marie WILL
JOHANNES, Mirjam Elizabeth Born 8 Mar 1928 Baptized 1 Apr 1928
Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Elizabeth (nee MARKUS)
Godparents: Albert MARKUS, Lydia MARKUS, Adam JOHANNES, Katherine SCHWEIZER
JOHANNES, Betty Jean Born 15 Mar 1928 Baptized 15 Apr 1928
Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Amalie (nee WOLF)
Godparents: John WOLF, Henry REIFSCHNEIDER, Katie JOHANNES, [illegible] SCHMIDT
RUBY, Willi Robert Born 21 Mar 1928 Baptized 10 June 1928
Parents: Gottlieb RUBY & Luise (nee EYRICH)
Godparents: Jacob STEER Jr, Alex GEIST,
Thelma RUBE, Molli [illegible]
ARNPRIESTER, Georg Edward Born 3 Jan 1928 Baptized 1 July 1928
Parents: Henry ARNPRIESTER & Louise (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Pauline BECKER, Gottlieb GRASMICK, Henry GRASMICK, Lydia MARKUS, Maria EHRLICH, Maria Christina GRASMICK
JOHANNES, Alvin Ruben Born 23 June 1928 Baptized 29 July 1928
Parents: Jacob JOHANNES & Amilie (nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Carl RUBE Jr, Albert JOHANNES, Pauline KECK, Katie JOHANNES, Mary KECK
BITTER, Jacob Born 17 July 1928 Baptized 5 Aug 1928
Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christina Margareta (nee MARTIN)
Godparents: Fred SCHMIDT, Pauline KECK, Marie HEIL
KELLER, Harry Junior Born 18 July 1928 Baptized 2 Sep 1928
Parents: Heinrich KELLER & Kathi (nee GEIST)
Godparents: Jake JIRGENOHN, Pauline GEIST, Scott GRASMICK, Mary GRASMICK (nee JIRGENSOHN)
SCHMIDT, Johannes Tobias Born 19 Aug 1928 Baptized 7 Oct 1928
Parents: Fredrich SCHMIDT & Christine E (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Willi GRASMICK, Pauline KECK, Emilie GOERINGER, Maria KINDSFATER
GOERINGER, Mirjam Ruth Born 13 Oct 1928 Baptized 4 Nov 1928
Parents: Alex GOERINGER & Katherine Elizabeth
(nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Elizabeth ECKHARDT, Marie GRASMICK,
Philipp GOERINGER, John GRASMICK
HERGENREDER, Anna Born 3 Aug 1928 Baptized 6 Jan 1929
Parents: Heinrich HERGENREDER & Anna (nee OLBERG)
Godparents: George LORENZ, Martha Christine LORENZ
(nee NICKEL), Georg ALBRECHT,
Katherine ALBRECHT (nee LEIB)
SPAET, Ruth Helene Born 11 Nov 1928 Baptized 6 Jan 1929
Parents: Christian SPAET Jr & Amalie (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Carl RUBY Jr, Emilie SPAET, Mary GOERINGER
GRASSMICK, Edward Vernon Born 8 May 1929 Baptized 7 Apr 1929
Parents: Ludwig GRASSMICH Jr & Maria (nee SPAET)
Godparents: Luise ARNPRIESTER, Carl RUBY Jr,
Christ SPAET Jr, Marie DIEHL, Rose GOERINGER
GRASMICK, Helene Georgine Born 22 Feb 1929 Baptized 4 Apr 1929
Parents: Scott GRASMICK & Mary (nee JIRGENSOHN)
Godparents: Alex GOERINGER, Lizzie BECKER
(nee GRASMICK)
MAIER, Carl Kenneth Born 6 Mar 1929 Baptized 7 Apr 1929
Parents: George MAIER & Marie (nee EHRLICH)
Godparents: Maria KINDSFATER, Conrad GRASMICK
WALTER, Marvin Lee Born 11 July 1929 Baptized 4 Aug 1929
Parents: John WALTER & Katie (nee ZEILER)
Godparents: Karl RUBE, Maria KINDSFATER
JOHANNES, Clara Rosa Born 31 Aug 1929 Baptized 6 Oct 1929
Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Elizabeth (nee MARKUS)
Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Amilia (nee BUSCH)
SCHWEIZER, Wilbert Born 27 Aug 1929 Baptized 6 Oct 1929
Parents: John SCHWEIZER & Marie (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: August HAUPT, Gottfried GEIST,
Amalie SCHWEITZER
HEIL, Jacob Born 22 Oct 1929 Baptized 1 Dec 1929
Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee SCHNEIDER)
Godparents: Wilhelm GRASMICK, Katherine BITTER
SCHEER, Roesli Mirjam Born 4 Oct 1929 Baptized 1 Dec 1929
Lydia Esther Parents: H.O. SCHEER & Luise (nee SORLOFF)
Godparents: "die Eltern"
MARKUS, Johann August Born 2 Jan 1930 Baptized 2 Feb 1930
Parents: Heinrich MARKUS & Amalie (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Lydia MARKUS, Konrad GOEBEL, Marie GRASSMICK (nee JIRGENSOHN)
GRASMICK, Valentine Elmer Born 24 Dec 1929 Baptized 1 June 1930
Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christina (nee FUCHS)
Godparents: Heinrich GOEBEL, Luise GRASMICK,
Katherine GRASSMICK
GOERINGER, Georg Philipp Born 19 Apr 1930 Baptized 1 June 1930
Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Marie (nee EHRLICH)
Godparents: Albert GOERINGER, Amelia EHRLICH
BRANDT, Helene Ann Born 12 July 1930 Baptized 3 Aug 1930
Parents: Alex BRANDT & Amelie (nee SPAET)
Godparents: Martha SPAET, Lydia BRANDT
BECKER, Mirjam Rosa Born 21 Aug 1930 Baptized 7 Sep 1930
Parents: Herman BECKER & Marie Elisabeth (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Kati JOHANNES, Kathrine GOERINGER,
Gustav BECKER
REIFSCHNEIDER, Lea Born 13 Aug 1930 Baptized 21 Sep 1930
Parents: Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER & Maria (nee WEIMER)
Godparents: Maria REIFSCHNEIDER, Georg FRANK,
Amalie FRANK (nee STRACKBEIN)
JOHANNES, Bernice Amelia Born 25 Oct 1930 Baptized 30 Nov 1930
Parents: Jacob JOHANNES & Amelia (nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Henry KECK, Sam JOHANNES,
Mrs. Elizabeth JOHANNES
BITTER, Martha Helene Born 13 Feb 1931 Baptized 5 Apr 1931
Parents: Henry BITTER & Christine Margarete (nee MARTIN)
Godparents: Martha SPAET, Louise GRASSMICK
RUBEY, Richard Lee Born 7 Apr 1931 Baptized 10 May 1931
Parents: Carl RUBEY Jr & Marie (nee KINDSFATER)
Godparents: Alex KINDSFATER, Thelma RUBE
BUSCH, Evelyn Jane Born 14 May 1921 Baptized 7 June 1921
Parents: Peter BUSCH Jr & Mildred (nee HEIL)
Godparents: Marie BRICK, Gottlieb HEIL
JOHANNES, Elsa Louise Born 11 May 1921 Baptized 7 June 1921`
Parents: Phillipp JOHANNES & Elisabeth (nee MARKUS)
Godparents: Molli & Robert MARKUS,
Heinrich & Dora JOHANNES
JOHANNES, Merdith Mazella Born 8 Apr 1931 Baptized 7 June 1931
Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Hazel (nee MOORE)
Godparents: Edward & Myrtle JOHANNES
Katie JOHANNES, Harry ABERT
HEIL, Philipp Born 21 July Baptized 6 Sep 1931
Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee ECHARDT)
Godparents: Maria ECKHARDT, Mrs. Rose LEIKAM
ARNPRIESTER, Henry Junior Born 11 July 1931 Baptized 6 Sep 1931
Parents: Henry ARNPRIESTER & Luise (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Pauline GRASSMICK, Jacob ARNPRIESTER
GOERINGER, Helen Bernice Born 26 July 1931 Baptized 6 Sep 1931
Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Marie (nee EHRLICH)
Godparents: Martha MAIER, Frida EHRLICH
SPAET, Robert Lee Born 29 Sep 1931 Baptized 1 Nov 1931
Parents: Christ SPAET Jr & Amalie (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Martha SPAET, Gottlieb BITTER, Maria BITTER
WILKONS, Donald Wayne Born 13 Jan 1931 Baptized 1 Nov 1931
Parents: Edward WILKONS & Lydia (nee BRANDT)
Godparents: Alex BRANDT, Maria KECK
BRANDT, Richard Alvin Born 6 Sep 1931 Baptized 1 Nov 1931
Parents: Alex BRANDT & Amelie (nee SPAET)
Godparents: Emma BRANDT, Elisabeth SPAET
GRASMICK, Lucille Bernice Born 6 Oct 1931 Baptized 1 Nov 1931
Parents: Conrad GRASMICK Jr & Elisabeth (nee KONIG)
Godparents: Wilhelm GRASMICK, Georg SCHULZ,
Katherine GRASMICK
STEINMETZ, Rosi Elaine Born 28 Aug 1931 Baptized 1 Nov 1931
Parents: Henry STEINMETZ & Pauline (nee BECKER)
Godparents: Alex RING, Elisabeth RING
SCHMIDT, Paul Valentin Born 29 Jan 1932 Baptized 29 Mar 1932
Parents: Fredrick SCHMIDT & Christine (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Conrad GRASSMICK Jr,
Elisabeth GRASMICK (nee KONIG)
SCHWEIZER, Dorothy May Born 24 Mar 1932 Baptized 5 June 1932
Parents: John SCHWEIZER & Marie (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Catherine SCHWEIZER, Gustav BECKER
GRASMICK, Kenneth [illegible] Born 27 Apr 1932 Baptized 3 July 1932
Parents: Ludwig GRASMICK & Maria (nee SPAET)
Godparents: Martha SPAET, Henry ARNPRIESTER
GRASMICK, Robert [Enger] Born 8 July 1932 Baptized 7 Aug 1932
Parents: Gottleib L. GRASMICK & Lydia (nee MARKUS)
Godparents: Ludwig GRASMICK Jr, Mollie REIFSCHNEIDER
BUSCH, Betty Marianne Born 11 Sep 1932 Baptized Sep 1932
Parents: Peter BUSCH Jr & Mildred (nee HEIL)
Godparents: none given
RUBEY, Stanley Allyn Born 24 Sep 1932 Baptized 2 Oct 1932
Parents: Peter RUBEY Jr & Mary E (nee KECK)
Godparents: Alex BRANDT, Mary RUBE
MARKUS, Ralph Edward Born 15 Sep 1932 Baptized 2 Oct 1932
Parents: Heinrich MARKUS & Amalie (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Dora BECKER, Sam MARKUS
BRANDT, Ruth Amelia Born 7 Oct 1932 Baptized 1 Jan 1933
Parents: Alex BRANDT & Amelia (nee SPAET)
Godparents: Lydia SPAET & father
ESTES, David Franklin Born 14 Aug 1932 Baptized 1 Jan 1933
Parents: Frank ESTES & Amelia (nee JIRGENSOHN)
Godparents: Hy & Mollie MARKUS,
Gottlieb & Maria GRASMICK
JOHANNES, Florence Ruth Born 10 Feb 1933 Baptized 12 May 1933
Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Elizabeth (nee MARKUS)
Godparents: Katie ABERT, Dora BECKER
GOERINGER, Ruben Franklin Born 6 Mar 1933 Baptized 2 Apr 1933
Parents: Alex GOERINGER & Katherine Elisabeth
(nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Dora BECKER, Maria ECKHARDT
HEIL, Benjamin Franklin Born 22 Mar 1933 Baptized 14 Apr 1933
Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee SCHNEIDER)
Godparents: Peter HEIL, Martha SPAET
GOERINGER, Ruth Margret Born 26 Dec 1932 Baptized 2 Apr 1933
Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Maria (nee EHRLICH)
Godparents: Elma KECK, Elma MEIER
KECK, Helene Loraine Born 28 Mar 1933 Baptized 14 May 1933
Parents: Peter KECK Jr & Katherine Elizabeth
(nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Frida KECK, Jacob JOHANNES
RUBE, Junior Gottleib Born 17 Apr 1933 Baptized 14 May 1933
Parents: Gottlieb RUBE & Luise (nee EYRICH)
Godparents: ? GERGERT, Bertha MILLER
GERRINGER, Philipp Born 16 July 1933 Baptized 6 Aug 1933
Parents: Philipp GERRINGER & Anna Loraine (nee FONER)
Godparents: Katherine GOERINGER, Maria ECKHARDT
ARNPRIESTER, Edna Luise Born 19 June 1933 Baptized 6 Aug 1933
Parents: Henry ARNPRIESTER & Luise (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Paul GRASMICK, L_?_ ARNPRIESTER
GOEBEL, Edgar Wallace Born 3 July 1933 Baptized 6 Aug 1933
Parents: Henry GOEBEL Jr & Marie (nee REIFSCHNEIDER)
Godparents: Friedrich & Maria DIEHL,
Hy & Molli REIFSCHNEIDER
JOHANNES, Clarence Jacob Born 3 July 1933 Baptized 6 Aug 1933
Parents: Jacob JOHANNES & Amelia (nee BUSCH)
Godparents: Harry ABERT, Frieda KECK
JIRGENSOHN, Harold Jacob Born 13 July 1933 Baptized 3 Sep 1933
Parents: Jacob JIRGENSOHN & Eva (nee MILLER)
Godparents: Conrad & Rachel JIRGENSOHN,
Henry & Molli ALBRECHT
SPATE, John Frederick Born 25 Aug 1933 Baptized 1 Oct 1933
Parents: Christ SPATE Jr & Amalie (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Alex BRANDT, Lisbeth SPAET
GRASMICK, Eugene Henry Born 8 Nov 1933 Baptized 3 Dec 1933
Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Natalie (nee BENDER)
Godparents: Heinrich BENDER & wife,
John SCHWEITZER & wife
BECKER, Henry Clarence Born 15 Dec 1933 Baptized 7 Jan 1934
Parents: Hermann BECKER & Maria Elizabeth
[Note: Records state maiden name as GOERINGER, but there is a note made by Rev. J. WEBER that this is a mistake and the maiden name is GRASMICK.
Godparents: Heinrich JOHANNES, Karl GRASMICK, Mals BENDER, Maria SCHWEITZER, Mals MARKUS
GRASMICK, Lillian May Born 8 Dec 1933 Baptized 7 Jan 1934
Parents: Scott GRASMICK & Mary JIRGENSOHN
Godparents: Conrad & Rachel JIRGENSOHN,
Henry & Mals MARKUS
GRASMICK, Natin Louise Born 2 Feb 1934 Baptized 4 Mar 1934
Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Elisabeth (nee KRUG)
Godparents: Miss Louise GRASMICK, Mrs. Martha GRASMICK, Karl RUBI, Philip GOERINGER
ECKERT, Leona Carol Born 18 Jan 1934 Baptized 4 Mar 1934
Parents: Manuel ECKERT & Lina (nee WEIPERT)
Godparents: Miss Elizabeth ECKERT, Miss Maria WEIPERT
BENDER, Leland Arthur Born 9 Mar 1934 Baptized 1 Apr 1934
Parents: Jakob BENDER & Sarah (nee FUHRER)
Godparents: Henry BENDER & wife, Dave MILLER & wife
GRASMICK, Helene Marie Born 7 Feb 1934 Baptized 1 Apr 1934
Parents: Ludwig GRASMICK & Marie Christine (nee SPAET)
Godparents: Alek BRANDT, Lydia GRASMICK, Lydia SPAET
GOERINGER, Barbara Jean Born 4 Jan 1931 Baptized 10 May 1934
Parents: Gottlieb GOERINGER
Godparents: C.J. GOERINGER & wife, Peter KECK & wife,
Mrs. Dara DOBECK
GOERINGER, George Conrad Born 23 Dec 1933 Baptized 10 May 1934
Parents: Gottlieb GOERINGER
Godparents: C.J. GOERINGER & wife, Peter KECK & wife,
Mrs. Dara DOBECK
JIRGENSOHN, Helen Joann Born 15 July 1934 Baptized 9 Sep 1934
Parents: Conrad JIRGENSOHN & Rachel (nee MEYER)
Godparents: David SCHICK & wife, Mrs. Marie GRASMICK
SCHWEITZER, Johannes Heinrich Born 11 Aug 1934 Baptized 9 Sep 1934
Parents: Johann SCHWEITZER & Maria (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Hermann SCHWEITZER, Martha SCHWEITZER
MARKUS, Harry Lee Born 20 Sep 1934 Baptized 7 Oct 1934
Parents: Heinrich MARKUS & Amalie (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Heinrich GOEBLE, Louisa ARNPRIESTER, Heinrich GRASMICK, Natalis GRASMICK
MUTH, Albert Leslie Born 17 Dec 1934 Baptized 3 Mar 1935
Parents: Friedrich MUTH & Martha (nee SPAET)
Godparents: Lydia SPAET, Gottlieb GOERINGER
GRASMICK, Betty Jane Born 4 Jan 1935 Baptized 3 Mar 1935
Parents: Peter GRASMICK & Lisbeth (nee RING)
Godparents: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Lydia GRASMICK,
Heinrich STEINMETZ, Paulina STEINMETZ
SPAET, Martha Luise Born 15 Mar 1935 Baptized 12 May 1935
Parents: Christian SPAET & Amalie (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Mrs. Luisa GRASMICK, Fred MUTH,
Mrs. Carl RUBE
DOBECK, Doris Ruth Born 29 June 1935 Baptized 4 Aug 1935
Parents: Robert DOBECK & Dora (nee RALL)
Godparents: J.J. WALTER & wife, Mrs Dora DOBECK
GOERINGER, Joan Arlene Born 20 June 1935 Baptized 4 Aug 1935
Parents: Philip GOERINGER & Ana Loraine (nee FONER)
Godparents: Gottlieb ECKHARDT, Mrs. Marie GOERINGER, Mrs. Martha GRASMICK
FRANK, Elanor Marie Born 19 July 1935 Baptized 1 Sep 1935
Parents: Gottlieb FRANK & Alma (nee BRENING)
Godparents: Heinrich LINDT & wife, Miss Marie FRANK
GRASMICK, Kenneth Van Born 21 Sep 1935 Baptized 6 Oct 1935
Parents: Henry GRASMICK & Natalie (nee BENDER)
Godparents: George BENDER & wife, Herman BECKER & wife
GRASMICK, Catherine Lucille Born 16 Oct 1935 Baptized 1 Dec 1935
Parents: Scott GRASMICK & Lydia (nee MARKUS)
Godparents: Mrs. Sam MARKUS, Ernest GRASMICK,
Mrs. Peter GRASMICK, Louis GRASMICK,
Gottlieb GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Donald Lee Born 9 Mar 1936 Baptized 29 Mar 1936
Parents: Carl GRASMICK & Martha J (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: Martha GRASMICK, Mollie BITTER,
Katherine SCHWEIZER, Adam SCHWEIZER
SCHLEGEL, Vernon Lee Born 2 Mar 1936 Baptized 29 Mar 1936
Parents: Jacob SCHLEGEL & Amalie (nee BENDER)
Godparents: George BENDER & wife,
Wesley SCHLEGEL & wife
WILL, Caroll William Born 4 Feb 1936 Baptized 12 Apr 1936
Parents: Wilhelm WILL & [not given] (nee SCHWIEN)
Godparents: Maria MILLER, Henry MILLER, Henry SCHWIEN, Lydia SCHWIEN, Maria LORENZ, Edward WILL
GRASMICK, Barbara Joan Born 29 Mar 1936 Baptized 7 June 1936
Parents: Wilhelm GRASMICK & Martha (nee MEIER)
Godparents: Conrad GRASMICK Jr, Sarah RUBE, Alek MAIER, Roszella MAIER
ECKERDT, Manuel, Vernon, Le Roy Born 4 May 1936 Baptized 7 June 1936
Parents: Manuel ECKERDT & Lina (nee WEIPERT)
Godparents: John WEIPERT, Albert ECKERT, Bill RUDE, Annie RUDE
YERGERT, Ronald Waine Born 15 July 1936 Baptized 2 Aug 1936
Parents: Paul YERGERT & Lydia (nee MUELLER)
Godparents: Jake STIER & wife, Peter BENDER & wife
EBERT, Shirley Ann Born 16 Aug 1936 Baptized 6 Sep 1936
Parents: Harry EBERT & Katherine (nee JOHANNES)
Godparents: Mrs. Emilie JOHANNES, Philip JOHANNES,
Henry EBERT, Emilie ENGELMANN
BENDER, Ione Fay Born 27 July 1936 Baptized 6 Sep 1936
Parents: Henry BENDER & Katherine SIEFERT
Godparents: Jake BENDER & wife, Peter BENDER & wife,
Ione KIZMAN
FLEISCHACKER, Jaris Nanette Born 29 June 1936 Baptized 6 Sep 1936
Parents: Paul FLEISCHACKER & Eve (nee WRIGHT)
Godparents: Henry BITTER, Freda KECK
STEIR, Betty Laverne Born 8 Apr 1934 Baptized 10 Oct 1935
Parents: Jacob STIER
GRASMICK, Betty Joane Born 13 Aug 1936 Baptized 6 Sep 1936
Parents: Louie GRASMICK & Marie Christiana (nee SPATE)
Godparents: Ernest GRASMICK, Fred MUTH, Mollie SPATE, Mrs. Scott GRASMICK
RUBEY, Barbara Lorraine Born 12 Sep 1936 Baptized 6 Dec 1936
Parents: Albert RUBEY & Elma (nee ALBRECHT)
Godparents: Mary RUBEY, Carl RUBEY Jr, Mollie ALBRECHT
MUTH, Alfred Lee Born 17 Oct 1936 [none given]
Parents: Fred MUTH
Godparents: [none given]
GRASMICK, Robert Eugene [none given] [none given]
Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Elizabeth (nee KRUG)
Godparents: [none given]
BENDER, Norton Jacob Born 4 Apr 1937 Baptized 9 May 1937
Parents: Manuel BENDER & Lorraine (nee ROWANS)
Godparents: George & Mollie BENDER,
Jacob & Mollie SCHLEGEL
MARKUS, Dorithy Irene Born 16 Apr 1937 Baptized 6 June 1937
Parents: Henry MARKUS & Mollie (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Martha GRASMICK, Paul GRASMICK,
Dora BECKER, Henry GOEBEL
DELL, William Louie Born 12 May 1937 Baptized 6 June 1937
Parents: Adam DELL & Dora (nee BECKER)
Godparents: Bertha SCHWEIZER, Ernest GRASMICK,
Esther BECKER, Manuel MARKUS, Annie JOHANNES, Edward DELL
YERGENSON, William Robert Born 11 May 1937 Baptized 4 July 1937
Parents: Conrad YERGENSON & Rahel (nee MEYER)
Godparents: Albert & Katie LEIKAMS,
Arthur & Lydia GOERINGER
SPAET, Joyce Elizabeth Born 29 June 1937 Baptized 1 Aug 1937
Parents: Christian SPAET & Amalie (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Mollie GRASMICK, Arthur GOERINGER & wife
RUBEY, Donald Eugene Born 17 Sep 1937 Baptized 7 Nov 1937
Parents: Carl RUBEY & Mary (nee KINDSFATER)
Godparents: Sarah RUBE, Fred MUTH, Albert JOHANNES, Mrs. Al BRANDT
LINDT, Kenneth Lee Born 19 Aug 1937 Baptized 7 Nov 1937
Parents: Jake LINDT & Marie (nee STRICKER)
Godparents: George BENDER & wife, Mrs. Wilhelm LINDT, Elvina STRICKER
SCHWEIZER, Heinrich Richard Born 23 Oct 1937 Baptized 5 Dec 1937
Parents: Marie SCHWEIZER
Godparents: Johanns SCHWEIZER, Katherine GOERINGER, Elizabeth HAUPT, Henry SCHWEIZER, Katerina SKINNER, Henrich SCHWEIZER
ENNS, Evelyn Ilene Born 16 Nov 1937 Baptized 2 Jan 1938
Parents: Daniel Henry ENNS & Sarah (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Mrs. Maria STRACKBEIN, Elmer ENNS,
Mrs. Rosa LEIKAM
FRANK, Helen Irene Born 10 Nov 1937 Baptized 6 Mar 1938
Parents: Fred Frank & Alma F (nee BRENING)
Godparents: Heinrich & Maria BRENING,
Henry & Katie REIFSCHNEIDER
ECKERDT, Claris Jean Born 3 Feb 1938 Baptized 3 Apr 1938
Parents: Manuel ECKERDT & Lina E (nee WEIPERT)
Godparents: Karl FRANK, Clara SCHLSICK, George ECKERDT, Carl WEIPERT
GOERINGER, Anna Christina Born 14 Mar 1938 Baptized 3 Apr 1938
Parents: Philipp GOERINGER & Anna Loraine (nee FONER)
Godparents: Bertha SCHWEIZER, Edwin GOERINGER,
Willard HOKE, Mrs. Emile HOKE
GRASMICK, Lavern Ilveen Born 31 Mar 1938 Baptized 1 May 1938
Parents: Henry GRASMICK & Natalie (nee BENDER)
Godparents: Alek GOERINGER, Mrs. Katherine GOERINGER, Jake SCHLEGEL, Mrs. Mollie SCHLEGEL
GOEBEL, Vernon Henry Born 25 Mar 1938 Baptized 1 May 1938
Parents: Henry GOEBEL & Marie REIFSCHNEIDER
Godparents: Henry MARKUS, Mollie MARKUS, Dick HARDING, Esther HARDING
BUSCH, William Byron Born 3 Apr 1938 Baptized 1 May 1938
Parents: William BUSCH & Amelia B (nee GOEBEL)
Godparents: Paul SILVERS, Emma SILVERS, Claude ROGERS, Mollie ROGERS
YERGERT, Robert Leon Born 24 May 1938 Baptized 3 July 1938
Parents: Paul YERGERT & Lydia (nee MILLER)
Godparents: Henry MILLER, Lydia MILLER, Martha YERGERT, Karl BENDER
GRASMICK, Charles Richard Born 11 June 1938 Baptized 3 July 1938
Parents: Karl GRASMICK & Martha (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: August HAUPT, Lizzie HAUPT, Henry GRASMICK, Natalie GRASMICK, Mollie GRASMICK
JOHANNES, Rebecca Ann Born 30 June 1938 Baptized 6 Aug 1938
Parents: George JOHANNES & Lydia J (nee HEIL)
Godparents: Paulina HEIL, Julius JOHANNES, Peter HEIL, Mirriam JOHANNES
MUTH, Margaret Ruth Born 4 July 1938 Baptized 6 Aug 1938
Parents: Fred MUTH & Martha M (nee SPAET)
Godparents: Henry GOEBEL & wife, Mrs. Albert JOHANNES
BENDER, Larry Keith Born 23 Feb 1938 Baptized 4 Sep 1938
Parents: Peter BENDER & Marie (nee MILLER)
Godparents: George BENDER, Paul YERGERT & wife
DELL, Clyde Herbert Born 25 Aug 1938 Baptized 2 Oct 1938
Parents: Adam DELL & Dora D (nee BECKER)
Godparents: Daneil BECKER, Mollie GRASMICK, Edwin GOERINGER, Mrs. Karl GRASMICK
BITTER, Carolyn Joyce Born 30 Sep 1938 Baptized 6 Nov 1938
Parents: Henry BITTER & Frida B (nee KECK)
Godparents: Paul GRASMICK, Adam BITTER, Emma KECK, Helen JOHANNES
BENDER, Loletta Lorene Born 11 Sep 1938 Baptized 4 Dec 1938
Parents: Manuel BENDER & Ollis Lorene (nee ROMANS)
Godparents: Jake BENDER, Sarah BENDER,
Henry GRASMICK & wife
GRASMICK, Elaine Maxine Born 6 Nov 1938 Baptized 4 Dec 1938
Parents: Paul GRASMICK & Katherine (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Freda BITTER, Adam BITTER, Ernest GRASMICK, Mary GRASMICK
HILLIS, Verne Alfred Born 26 Nov 1938 Baptized 25 Dec 1938
Parents: Alfred HILLIS & Mary (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Henry BITTER, Katherine GRASMICK,
Miss Sarah GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Ruth Irene Born 20 Dec 1938 Baptized 5 Feb 1939
Parents: Scott GRASMICK & Lydia (nee MARKUS)
Godparents: Lydia GRASMICK, Henry LOFING, Mollie LOFING
MILLER, Thomas Dale Born 7 Mar 1939 Baptized 8 Apr 1939
Parents: Henry MILLER & Lydia (nee WILL)
Godparents: David MILLER, Freda MILLER, W.I. WILLS,
Mollie WILLS
MILLER, Barbra Jane Born 21 Mar 1939 Baptized 8 Apr 1939
Parents: John George MILLER & Margaret Elizabeth
(nee LINDT)
Godparents: Lea MILLER, Carl BENDER, Martha STRICKER
Louie GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Patricie Elaine Born 2 Nov 1938 Baptized 8 Apr 1939
Parents: William GRASMICK & Martha (nee MEIER)
Godparents: George MEIER, Martha EHRLICH
GERRINGER, Judith Born 29 Apr 1939 Baptized 4 June 1939
Parents: Arthur GERRINGER & Lydia (nee SPAET)
Godparents: Fred MUTH & wife
FRANK, Freida Mae Born 14 Mar 1939 Baptized 2 July 1939
Parents: Fred FRANK & Alma (nee BRENING)
Godparents: Henry EICHMANN & wife
STRACKBEIN, Marlene Lois Born 12 June 1939 Baptized 5 Aug 1939
Parents: Fred STRACKBEIN & Marie (nee GERRINGER)
Godparents: George EICHMANN & wife, Mrs. T.H. ENNS
ENNS, Dean Harold Born 10 May 1939 Baptized 5 Aug 1939
Parents: Daniel ENNS & Sarah (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Daniel ENNS, Sarah ENNS, Kathy ENNS
GRASMICK, Ronald Steven Born 11 Aug 1939 Baptized 1 Oct 1939
Parents: Samuel GRASMICK & Pauline (nee KELLER)
Godparents: Conrad GRASMICK & wife, Louise GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Betty Jane Born 11 Mar 1939 Baptized 31 Oct 1939
Parents: Peter GRASMICK & Elizabeth (nee RING)
Godparents: David RING, Katie STEINMETZ,
Louise ARNPRIESTER
GERRINGER, Bertha Lorraine Born 10 Jan 1940 Baptized 4 Feb 1940
Parents: Phil GERINGER & Anne (nee FONER)
Godparents: Ed BUSCH & wife, Robbacca SCHWEITZER, Gottlieb GERINGER
DIEL, Joyce Marie Born 22 Jan 1940 Baptized 3 Mar 1940
Parents: Henry DIEL & Maria (nee GRASSMICK)
Godparents: Die Eltern des Kinde
DELL, Robert Lewis Born 25 Jan 1940 Baptized 3 Mar 1940
Parents: Adam DELL & Dora (nee BECKER)
Godparents: Mr. JOHANNES
GRASSMICK, Doris Virginia Born 24 Apr 1940 Baptized 2 June 1940
Parents: Simon GRASSMICK & Maria (nee ECKHARDT)
Godparents: none given
GOEBEL, Harry Samuel Born 29 June 1940 Baptized 4 Aug 1940
Parents: Henry GOEBLE & Marie
Godparents: Die Eltern des Kindes
BUSCH, Carolyn Ann Born 30 July 1940 Baptized 1 Sep 1940
Parents: Peter BUSCH & Mildred
Godparents: Die Eltern des Kindes
MUTH, Marvin Fredrich Born 7 Dec 1940 Baptized 12 Dec 1940
Parents: Fred MUTH & Martha (nee SPATE)
Godparents: Mrs. MUTH, Mrs. SPATE
ROSSELLE, James Frank Born 8 Sep 1940 Baptized 28 Dec 1940
Parents: James O ROSSELLE & Verna (nee SISTZMAN)
Godparents: Mother
GRASSMIK, Samuel Velden Born 1 Jan 1941 Baptized 2 Feb 1941
Parents: Sam GRASSMIK & Paulina (nee KELLER)
Godparents: William GRASMIK, Martha GRASMICK
ALBRECHT, Clifford Henry Born 8 Oct 1940 Baptized 2 Feb 1941
Parents: Clifford Henry ALBRECHT & Mollie (nee MILLER)
Godparents: Die Elter des Kindes
BUSCH, Barbara Jean Born Dec 1940 Baptized 2 Feb 1941
Parents: Edward BUSCH & Esther (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Henry GOERINGER, Dorothy FREIDENBERGER, Willard HOKE & wife
RUBEY, Evaline Joan Born 26 Sep 1938 Baptized 30 Mar 1941
Parents: Albert RUBEY & Elma
Godparents: Die Eltern & Mrs. Carl RUBEY
DELL, Adam H. Born 3 May 1912 Baptized 30 Mar 1941
Parents: Adam DELL
Godparents: none given
GRASSMICK, Jerald Dean Born 9 Apr 1941 Baptized 4 May 1941
Parents: Carl GRASMICK & Martha (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: Marie BITTER, Rebecca SCHWEIZER,
Elmer GOERINGER
DIEL, Donald Lee Born 8 July 1941 Baptized 7 Sep 1941
Parents: Henry DIEL & Marie (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Die Eltern
PALMER, Verna Jean Born 11 Apr 1941 San Francisco, CA Baptized 12 Oct 1941
Parents: Adelbert PALMER
Godparents: Die Eltern, J. LINDT & wife, J. MILLER & wife
LINDT, Henrietta Ruth Born 22 Dec 1940 Kentrick, CO Baptized 13 Oct 1941
Parents: Heinrich LINDT & Chal. (nee BRENING)
Godparents: Die Eltern
JOHANNES, Wayne George Born 13 Sep 1941 Baptized 12 Oct 1941
Parents: John George JOHANNES & Lydia (nee HEIL)
Godparents: Die Eltern
KECK, Ronald Lee Born 26 Oct 1941 Baptized 7 Dec 1941
Parents: Gottlieb KECK & Elma (nee KECK)
Godparents: Die Eltern
GERRINGER, Randolph Spate Born 20 Jan 1942 Baptized 1 Mar 1942
Parents: Arthur GERRINGER & Lydia
Godparents: Die Eltern, Albert JOHANNES & wife
RUBEY, Gerald Carl Born 5 Feb 1942 Baptized 22 Mar 1942
Parents: Carl RUBEY & Maria
Godparents: Die Eltern, Arthur GERRINGER & wife
GRASMICK, Delilah Elisabeth Born 24 Feb 1942 Baptized 22 Mar 1942
Parents: Henry GRASMICK & Dollie
Godparents: Job. BENDER & wife, Carl GRASMIK & wife
GOERINGER, Josephine Marie Born 4 Apr 1942 Baptized 5 July 1942
Parents: Phil GOERINGER & Anna Loraine
Godparents: Elmer GOERINGER, Christine SCHWEIZER
STRACKBEIN, Robert Larry Born 28 Feb 1942 Baptized 5 July 1942
Parents: Fred STRACKBEIN & Maria (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Eltern
RING, John Delbert Born 2 June 1942 Baptized 2 Aug 1942
Parents: David RING & Mirriam (nee JOHANNES)
Godparents: Alex JOHANNES, Junior RING
RUBEY, Patricia Ann Born 31 May 1942 Baptized 2 Aug 1942
Parents: Albert RUBEY & Elma (nee ALBRECHT)
Godparents: Arthur GERRINGER & wife
RUBEY, Arnold Byron Born 22 June 1942 Baptized 2 Aug 1942
Parents: Peter RUBEY & Marie (nee KECK)
Godparents: Eltern
GRASMICK, Sandra Kay Born 22 Dec 1942 Baptized 7 Mar 1943
Parents: Sam GRASMICK & Pauline (nee KELLER)
Godparents: Henry KELLER & wife
GRASSMICK, Larry Blaine Born 4 Feb 1943 Baptized 4 Apr 1943
Parents: Scott J GRASSMICK & Marie (nee JERGONSOHN)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs. LIEKAM, Pete BECKER,
Catherine SCHWEITZER
ECKERDT Margaret Ann Born 25 Nov 1942 Baptized 4 Apr 1943
Parents: Phillip ECKERDT Jr & Nancy Louise
Godparents: Eltern
LINDT, Evelyn Ione Born 11 Apr 1943 Baptized 6 June 1943
Parents: Jake LINDT & Mary (nee STRICKER)
Godparents: Jake MILLER & wife
PALMER, Richard Charles Born 6 Sep 1942 Baptized 6 June 1943
Parents: Delbert C PALMER & Elma (nee STRICKER)
Godparents: George BENDER & wife, Bertha STRICKER
BUSCH, Jane Elizabeth Born 20 June 1943 Baptized 1 Aug 1943
Parents: Edward BUSCH & Ester (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Eltern
MILLER, Willetta Elaine Born 3 July 1943 Baptized 1 Aug 1943
Parents: Henry MILLER & Lydia (nee WILLS)
Godparents: Jake SCHLOEGEL & wife
JOHANNES, Dean Henry Born 21 July 1943 Baptized 5 Sep 1943
Parents: John Henry JOHANNES & Martha (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Eltern
IMEL, Nancy [illegible] Born 18 Apr 1943 Baptized 5 Sep 1943
Parents: _?_ Eldon IMEL & Esther (nee SCHLEGEL)
Godparents: Mrs. Margaret KECK, Mrs. Adam BITTER
NICHOLS, Gerald Wayne Born 28 Sep 1943 Baptized 5 Dec 1943
Parents: McGee W. NICHOLS & Mary (nee BITTERS)
Godparents: Mother, Mr & Mrs. Henry BITTER Jr
DIEL, Delane Emanuel Born 30 Oct 1943 Baptized 2 Jan 1944
Parents: Henry DIEL & Marie (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: parents
FRANK, Samuel George Born 22 Oct 1943 Baptized 16 Jan 1944
Parents: Gottfried FRANK & wife (nee BRENING)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Gottlieb LINDT
GRASMICK, Gerald William Born 18 Jan 1944 Baptized 30 Apr 1944
Parents: William GRASMICK & Martha (nee MAIER)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Samuel GRASMICK
PLOPE, James Welden Born 19 Apr 1944 Baptized 4 June 1944
Parents: James M PLOPE & Louise (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: parents, Mrs & Mrs Conrad GRASMICK Jr
BUSCH, Jannet Sharon Born 2 June 1944 Baptized 2 July 1944
Parents: William BUSCH & Amelia (nee GOEBEL)
Godparents: parents
MILLER, Shirly Ann Born 16 July 1944 Baptized 6 Aug 1944
Parents: Jake MILLER & AMelia (nee EHRLICH)
Godparents: parents & Miss MILLER
GERINGER, Martin Allen Born 22 July 1944 Baptized 3 Sep 1944
Parents: John Philip GERINGER & Anne (nee FONER)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Roy Lee Born 17 Sep 1944 Baptized 5 Nov 1944
Parents: Gottlieb L. GRASMICK & Lydia (nee MARKUS)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Dennis Keith Born 28 Sep 1944 Baptized 3 Dec 1944
Parents: Karl GRASMICK & Martha (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: Martha SCHWEIZER, Evelen GRASMICK,
Richert SCHWEIZER, Christine FOSTER
FUHRER, Christina Mae Born 10 Nov 1943 Baptized 19 Jan 1945
Parents: Benny FUHRER & Opal (nee BROWN)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Jake BENDER
BENDER, Edward Dean Born 23 Jan 1945 Baptized 4 Mar 1945
Parents: George M. BENDER Sr & Mollie (nee LINDT)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Jacob LINDT, Carl BENDER,
Martha SCHAFER
DELL, Barbra Jean Born 19 Apr 1945 Baptized 17 June 1945
Parents: Adam H. DELL & Dora (nee BECKER)
Godparents: Pete BUBER, parents
GRASMICK, Richard Leon Born 25 May 1945 Baptized 17 June 1945
Parents: Henry J GRASMICK & Natalie (nee BENDER)
Godparents: Carl BENDER, Esther BENDER,
Mrs. Henry JOHANNES
GRASMICK, Robert Eugene Born 26 July 1937 Baptized 19 June 1945
Parents: Henry E. GRASMICK & Martha
Godparents: parents
BITTER, Karen Kay Born 23 Junly 1945 Baptized 9 Sep 1945
Parents: Adam BITTER & Sara (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Phylis Eileen Born 6 Sep 1938 Baptized 19 June 1945
Parents: Henry E. GRASMICK & Martha (nee BRANDT)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Ralph Duane Born 30 Aug 1940 Baptized 19 June 1945
Parents: Henry E. GRASMICK & Martha (nee BRANDT)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Sonna Christine Born 30 Oct 1942 Baptized 19 June 1945
Parents: Henry E. GRASMICK & Martha (nee BRANDT)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Charles Phillip Born 18 Jan 1945 Baptized 19 June 1945
Parents: Henry E. GRASMICK & Martha (nee BRANDT)
Godparents: parents
KITZMANN, John Charles Born 19 May 1943 Baptized 24 June 1945
Parents: Elmer KITZMANN & Emma (nee BRANDT)
Godparents: parents & Leda WILKINS
SPATE, Donald Dean Born 11 Nov 1945 Baptized 13 Jan 1946
Parents: Christian SPATE & Mollie Mae (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Henry & Irene SPATE, Mrs Gottlieb KECK
GRASMICK, Carolyn Janet Born 18 Apl 1946 Baptized 2 June 1946
Parents: Carl GRASMICK & Martha (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: Henry SCHWEIZER, Mrs. Mary BITTER
BUSCH, Larry Edward Born Aug 1945 Baptized 21 Oct 1946
Parents: Edward BUSCH & Esther (nee GOERINGER)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Henry GOERINGER
MILLER, Raymond Henry Born 20 July 1945 La Junta, CO Baptized Sep 1945
Parents: Henry MILLER & Lydia (nee WILLS)
Godparents: Eltern
SCHNEIDER, Marya So Born 18 June 1946 La Junta, CO Baptized Sep 1946
Parents: Georg SCHNEIDER & Mary Ann (nee FISHER)
Godparents: Ruth P. WOLLER, Mrs. William WOLLER
SPATE, Ronald Dean Born 11 Nov 1946 La Junta, CO Baptized Dec 1946
Parents: Henry SPATE & Irene Rosalie (nee RING)
Godparents: Mrs. Lydia GOERINGER, Junior H RING
BISKEN, Larry Dean Born 19 Dec 1946 La Junta, CO Baptized 2 Feb 1947
Parents: Daniel BISKEN & Marie Mae (nee ENYART)
Godparents: Robert ENYART
GERINGER, Paul David Born 10 Feb 1947 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 13 Apr 1947
Parents: Philip GERINGER & Anna Lorraine (nee FONNER)
Godparents: Eltern & Gemeinde
LEIKAM, Constance Nadene Born 26 May 1938 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 13 Apr 1947
Parents: Albert LEIKAM & Kathanne (nee JIRGENSON)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Fred MUTH, Mr & Mrs Ben FERGETT
KITZMANN, Donna Sue Born 23 Apr 1946 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 27 Apl 1947
Parents: Elmer KITZMANN & Emma (nee BRANDT)
Godparents: Alex BRANDT, Mrs John HOWARD
JOHANNES, James Eric Born 26 Mar 1947 Baptized 1 June 1947
Parents: Albert JOHANNES & Thelma (nee RUBEY)
Godparents: parents
JOHANNES, Richard Paul Born 28 Jan 1947 Baptized 1 June 1947
Parents: Paul F JOHANNES & Dorothy Mae (nee HEROLD)
Godparents: parents
WOLLER, Bruce Allen Born 30 Mar 1947 Baptized 20 July 1947
Parents: Paul V WOLLER & Caroline (nee MARSH)
Godparents: parents & Ruth WOLLER
ALBRECHT, Wendell David Miller Born 4 Jan 1947 Baptized 3 Aug 1947
Parents: Henry ALBRECHT & Mollie (nee MILLER)
Godparents: Peter REIN, Lea REIN
FUHRER, Diana Kay Born 26 July 1947 Baptized 1 Feb 1948
Parents: Benny FUHRER & Opal Lee (nee BROWN)
Godparents: Jake BENDER, Mrs Sarah BENDER
GOERINGER, Sandra Kay Born 12 Jan 1948 Baptized Mar 1948
Parents: Elmer GOERINGER & Velma Lee (nee BLAND)
Godparents: parents
SPATE, Patrisia K Born 17 Feb 1948 Baptized 4 Apr 1948
Parents: Henry SPATE & Irene R (nee RING)
Godparents: Mrs. John MUTH, Alex RING
GOEBEL, David Lee Born 26 Jan 1948 Baptized 4 Apr 1948
Parents: David GOEBEL & Esther (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Die Eltern
HEIL, John Peter Born 23 Mar 1948 Baptized 6 June 1948
Parents: Peter HEIL & Katharin (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: Die Eltern
GRASMICK, Eddy Leroy Born 11 May 1948 Baptized 4 July 1948
Parents: Paul GRASMICK & Katharine (nee BITTER)
Godparents: Die Eltern
WOLLER, John Gordon Born 2 Apr 1948 Baptized 14 July 1948
Parents: Roland G WOLLER & Virginia (nee AMOS)
Godparents: Die Eltern, Mr & Mrs Eltan HAYNESE)
DELL, John Peter Besker Born 5 Sep 1948 Baptized 3 Oct 1948
Parents: Adam DELL & Dora (nee BESKER)
Godparents: Miriam Rose BESKER
MILLER, Jacquelyn Fay Born 16 July 1948 Baptized 29 Aug 1948
Parents: Jakob MILLER & Emilie (nee EHRLICH)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Emanuel MILLER, parents
IMEL, _?_ Ann Born 25 July 1944 Baptized 22 Oct 1948
Parents: Eldon IMEL & Esther (nee SCHLEGEL)
Godparents: Rebecca SCHLEGEL,
Mr & Mrs George K SCHLEGEL
IMEL, Gary Dean Born 17 Aug 1946 Baptized 22 Oct 1948
Parents: Eldon IMEL & Esther (nee SCHLEGEL)
Godparents: Rebecca SCHLEGEL,
Mr & Mrs George K SCHLEGEL
IMEL, Norma Jean Born 19 Jan 1948 Baptized 22 Oct 1948
Parents: Eldon IMEL & Esther (nee SCHLEGEL)
Godparents: Rebecca SCHLEGEL,
Mr & Mrs George K SCHLEGEL
SPATE, Karen Sue Born 1 Feb 1949 Baptized 6 Mar 1949
Parents: Henry SPATE & Irene R (nee RING)
Godparents: Willadeane RING, Richard BRANDT, parents
STRAKBEIN, Marjorie Ann Born 2 Sep 1948 Baptized 6 Mar 1949
Parents: Friedrich STRAKBEIN & Marie H (nee GERINGER)
Godparents: parents, Georg FRANK
JOHANNES, James Eric Born 26 Mar 1947 Baptized 3 Apr 1949
Parents: Albert JOHANNES & Thelma (nee RUBY)
Godparents: Eltern, Congregation
SCHWEIZER, Howard Wayne Born 30 Mar 1949 Baptized 8 May 1949
Parents: Wilbert SCHWEIZER & Lola (nee MAJORS)
Godparents: parents, Congregation
WHITESIDE, Sharon Lee Born 9 July 1949 Baptized 30 Aug 1949
Parents: Ralph R WHITESIDE & Ruth P (nee WOLLER)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Paul V WOLLER, parents
MUTH, Richard Wayne Born 3 Aug 1949 Baptized 4 Sep 1949
Parents: Friedrich MUTH & Martha (nee SPATE)
Godparents: Alvin MUTH, parents
JOHANNES, Carol Lynn Born 8 May 1949 Baptized 2 Oct 1949
Parents: Paul JOHANNES & Dorothy Mae (nee HEROLD)
Godparents: parents, Congregation
HEIL, Harol Wayne Born 12 Oct 1949 Baptized 6 Nov 1949
Parents: Peter HEIL & Kathanna (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Kathleen Jane Born 26 Jan 1950 Baptized 26 Mar 1950
Parents: Ernest GRASMICK & Opal Darlene (nee PEASE)
Godparents: parents, Congregation
GOEBEL, Linda Sue Born 5 Mar 1950 Baptized 14 May 1950
Parents: David GOEBEL & Esther (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: parents, Congregation
JOHNSTON, Caroline Ann Born 4 Dec 1949 Baptized 18 June 1950
Parents: Roy J JOHNSTON & Marjorie V (nee DIEL)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Roy Dean Born 23 July 1950 Baptized 24 Sep 1950
Parents: Eugene GRASMICK & Lillian Mae (nee MILLER)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Ernest GRASMICK, parents
DELL, Deborha Ann Born 1 June 1951 Baptized 1 July 1951
Parents: Adam DELL & Dora (nee BESKER)
Godparents: Henry BESKER, parents
SCHWEIZER, _?_ Lynn Born 21 May 1951 Baptized 8 July 1951
[Della?] Parents: Wilbert SCHWEIZER & Lola (nee MAJORS)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Gerald Kenneth Born 11 June 1951 Baptized 5 Aug 1951
Parents: Paul GRASMICK & Katharine (nee BITTER)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Dwight Lee Born 18 Oct 1951 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 2 Dec 1951
Parents: Eugene GRASMICK & Lillian (nee MILLER)
Godparents: parents, Congregation
JOHANNES, Linda Jane Born 4 Aug 1950 Loman Hospital Baptized 2 Dec 1951
Parents: Paul F JOHANNES & Doroth Mae (nee HEROLD)
Godparents: parents, Congregation
GRASMICK, Rickie S Born 9 June 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 20 July 1952
Parents: Robert Eugene GRASMICK & Leana Carol
(nee ECHERT)
Godparents: parents
JOHANNES, Mary Margaret Born 29 Jan 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 10 Aug 1952
Parents: John Albert JOHANNES & Thelma (nee RUBEY)
Godparents: parents
BITTER, Randy Adam Born 20 July 1952 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 7 Sep 1952
Parents: Adam BITTER & Sarah (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: parents
FLEMING, Raymond Carr Born 30 Aug 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 30 Oct 1952
Parents: Ralph Raymond FLEMING & Elsie Irene
(nee JERGERT)
Godparents: Mrs. Bertha JEPPESON
DELL, Ricky Adam Born 22 Oct 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 7 Dec 1952
Parents: Adam Herbert DELL & Dora (nee BECKER)
Godparents: parents
GOEBEL, Ronald Dean Born 3 Nov 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 25 Jan 1953
Parents: David GOEBEL & Esther (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: parents
GOERINGER, Donald Lee Born 28 Jan 1953 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 Apr 1953
Parents: Henry G GOERINGER & Freda (nee SCHAFER)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Edward BUSCH
DIEL, Terry Lynn Born 2 May 1953 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 7 June 1953
Parents: Henry DIEL & Marie (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: none given
MUTH, Robert Gene Born 16 Aug 1953 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 27 Sep 1953
Parents: Fred MUTH & Martha (nee SPATE)
SPATE, Robert Dean Born 13 July 1954 La Junta, CO Baptized 5 Sep 1954
Parents: Robert Lee SPATE & Dorothy (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: parents, Mr & Mrs John SCHWEIZER Jr
GOERINGER, Michael Elmer Born 27 Mar 1954 La Junta, CO Baptized 5 Sep 1954
Parents: Elmer GOERINGER & Velma (nee BLAND)
BITTER, Jody Lynn Born 20 Aug 1954 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 10 Apr 1955
Parents: John BITTER & Martha (nee SMITH)
Godparents: parents
SCHWEIZER, Barbara Roine Born 19 Dec 1954 La Junta, CO Baptized 8 May 1955
Parents: Adam SCHWEIZER & Ellrena (nee MYER)
Godparents: Martha GRASMICK, Anna Elizabeth HAUPT
SCHWEIZER, Kathy Jane Born 17 Nov 1954 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 8 May 1955
Parents: John SCHWEIZER Jr & Peggy (nee MORGAN)
Godparents: parents
SCHWEIZER, Ronald Gene Born 29 Mar 1955 Denver, CO Baptized 8 May 1955
Parents: Wilbert SCHWEIZER & Lola (nee MAJORS)
Godparents: parents
DELL, Sandra Kay Born 15 July 1955 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 4 Sep 1955
Parents: Adam DELL & Dora (nee BECKER)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Howard Ernest Born 20 July 1955 La Junta, CO Baptized 6 Nov 1955
Parents: Ernest GRASMICK & Opal (nee PEARCE)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Cheryl Sue Born 13 Feb 1956 Lamar, CO Baptized 7 Feb 1957
Parents: Samuel GRASMICK & Pauline (nee KELLER)
Godparents: Arthur WYATT, Ann WYATT
WYATT, Randall Allen Born 11 Aug 1955 La Junta, CO Baptized 7 Feb 1957
Parents: Arthur WYATT & Ann (nee KELLER)
Godparents: Samuel & Pauline GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Donald Lee Born 4 Feb 1957 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 28 Apr 1957
Parents: Donald Lee GRASMICK & Helen Irene
(nee WALKUP)
Godparents: Ellen WALKUP, Bonnie SKINNER,
Charles GRASMICK
SPATE, Betty Marie Born 18 June 1957 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 4 Aug 1957
Parents: Robert Lee SPATE & Dorothy (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: Jerry & Helen DeLORENZO
GRASMICK, Jayme Lynn Born 23 Aug 1957 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 20 Oct 1957
Parents: James H GRASMICK & Betty Irene (nee TAYLOR)
Godparents: parents
TERMER, Gary Wayne Born 6 Jan 1957 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 6 Apr 1958
Parents: Edward C TERMER & Shirley Ann (nee ABERT)
Godparents: Katie ABERT, Harry ABERT
TERMER, Pennie K Born 14 Mar 1958 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 6 Apr 1958
Parents: Edward C TERMER & Shirley Ann (nee ABERT)
Godparents: Katie ABERT, Harry ABERT
GRASMICK, Beverly Irene Born 17 Aug 1958 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 9 Nov 1958
Parents: Donald GRASMICK & Helen Irene (nee WALKUP)
Godparents: Gerald GRASMICK
ECKERDT, Kenneth Dale Born 7 Nov 1944 Pueblo, CO Baptized 17 Mar 1959
Parents: Albert ECKERDT & Evelyn (nee McCOWN)
Godparents: "on his own confession"
RITTER, Sharon Sue Born 21 July 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 19 Mar 1959
Parents: Edgar RITTER & Marie (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: Die Eltern
RITTER, James Michael Born 26 Sep 1953 La Junta, CO Baptized 19 Mar 1959
Parents: Edgar RITTER & Marie (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: Die Eltern
RITTER, Daniel Wayne Born 20 Nov 1957 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 Mar 1959
Parents: Edgar RITTER & Marie (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: Die Eltern
RITTER, John Edgar Born 17 Aug 1947 La Junta, CO Baptized 19 Mar 1959
Parents: Edgar RITTER & Marie (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: "auf sein eigenes Bekenntnis"
HEIL, James Dean Born 27 Feb 1959 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 10 May 1959
Parents: Peter HEIL & Katherine (nee SCHWEIZER)
Godparents: Die Eltern
BITTER, Jacque Le Anne Born 20 May 1951 La Junta, CO Baptized 20 Oct 1959
Parents: Jack BITTER & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)
Godparents: Henry BITTER Jr, Freda BITTER
BITTER, Michele Annette Born 6 Nov 1954 La Junta, CO Baptized 20 Oct 1959
Parents: Jack BITTER & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)
Godparents: Henry BITTER Jr, Freda BITTER
BITTER, Cheryl Ann Born 25 June 1956 La Junta, CO Baptized 20 Oct 1959
Parents: Jack BITTER & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)
Godparents: Henry BITTER Jr, Freda BITTER
SCHLEGEL, Sarah Elizabeth Born 13 Mar 1960 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized no date given
Parents: Solomon SCHLEGEL & Erlene (nee ROTH)
Godparents: Die Eltern
GRASMICK, Gail Lynn Born 6 Oct 1959 Tucson, AZ Baptized 26 June 1960
Parents: Robert E GRASMICK & Edna Mae (nee WITTMAN)
Godparents: Die Eltern
GRENARD, Sharon Louise Born 28 May 1960 La Junta, CO Baptized 28 Aug 1960
Parents: Max L GRENARD Z& Ruth (nee MUTH)
Godparents: Die Eltern
McJUNKINS, Douglas Ray Born 30 Sep 1959 Denver, CO Baptized 16 Apr 1961
Parents: Aubrey McJUNKINS & Lucille C (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: Die Eltern
GRASMICK, Michael Lee Born 10 May 1961 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 11 Oct 1961
Parents: Robert E GRASMICK & Edna Mae (nee WITTMAN)
Godparents: Die Eltern
MUTH, Dale Edward Born 26 Apr 1961 La Junta, CO Baptized 5 Nov 1961
Parents: Alfred Lee MUTH & Dorothy Louise (nee DeLONG)
Godparents: Die Eltern
MUTH, Glenda Kay Born 25 Nov 1961 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 1 Apr 1962
Parents: Albert MUTH & Grace E (nee SAMPLE)
Godparents: Die Eltern
GRENARD, Karen Lea Born 22 Dec 1961 La Junta, CO Baptized 1 Apr 1962
Parents: Max L GRENARD & Ruth (nee MUTH)
Godparents: Die Eltern
NORRIS, Melonie Ann Born 14 Sep 1961 Topka, KS Baptized 14 July 1962
Parents: Raymond R NORRIS & Beatrice A (nee GLESSNER)
Godparents: Kathleen A BECKER, Theodore S BECKER
MUTH, Janet Sue Born 20 July 1962 La Junta, CO Baptized 23 Sep 1962
Parents: Alfred MUTH & Dorothy Louise (nee DeLONG)
Godparents: parents
SCHLEGEL, Christine Kay Born 13 Oct 1962 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 3 Mar 1963
Parents: Solomon SCHLEGEL & Erlene (nee ROTH)
Godparents: Die Eltern
GRENARD, Gregory Wayne Born 1 Apr 1963 La Junta, CO Baptized 9 Feb 1964
Parents: Max L GRENARD & Ruth (nee MUTH)
Godparents: parents
ZIMMERMAN, Randall Lee Born 3 Mar 1961 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 22 Aug 1964
Parents: Carl H ZIMMERMAN & P Eileen (nee GRASMICK)
Godparents: parents
MUTH, Laura Lyn Born 20 May 1964 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 20 Sep 1964
Parents: Albert MUTH & Grace (nee SAMPLE)
Godparents: parents
GRASMICK, Charles Phillip Born 10 Feb 1965 La Junta, CO Baptized 11 Apr 1965
Parents: Phillip Charles GRASMICK
Godparents: parents
GRENARD, Gail Lynn Born 1 Dec 1964 La Junta, CO Baptized 23 May 1965
Parents: Max L GRENARD & Ruth (nee MUTH)
Godparents: parents
BUSCH, Edward Brice Born 15 Apr 1969 Grand Junction, CO Baptized 22 June 1969
Parents: Larry Edward BUSCH & Lydia (nee HODGKINS)
Godparents: Barbara & Corry SOMERVILLE
HERMAN, Darrell Scott Born 23 Mar 1969 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 5 Apr 1970
Parents: Darrell B HERMAN & Lynda J (nee PAVITT)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Larry HERMAN
HERMAN, Wesley Mark Born 12 May 1971 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 30 May 1971
Parents: Darrell B HERMAN & Lynda J (nee PAVITT)
Godparents: Mr & Mrs Richard SMITH
HIGHT, John Michael Born 18 Feb 1972 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 30 Apr 1972
Parents: Thomas Riley HIGHT & Jacque LeAnne (nee BITTER)
Godparents: parents, Fred & Virginia SCHULZ
CONFIRMATION REGISTER
CLASS OF 1907 - CONFIRMED 14 JULY 1907 BY PASTOR A. WISKA
SEIBERT, Foh. Peter b 15 Sep 1890 KAISER, Fridrich b 21 July 1891
ENGELMANN, Philipp b 23 July 1891 KUNAU, Heinrich b 22 Feb 1891
WILL, Heinrich b 23 Jan 1893 NAZERENUS, Amalie b 3 Oct 1891
BLUM, Anna b 14 July 1891 SCHWIEN, Amalie 1 b 1 Dec 1891
SCHWIEN, Amalie 2 b 23 July 1892 GERINGER, Elisabeth b 17 Apr 1891
ENGEL, Maria b 10 Oct 1891
CLASS OF 1908 - CONFIRMED 7 JUNE 1908 BY PASTOR A. WISKA
GLEIM, Irene
CLASS OF 1910 - CONFIRMED 15 MAY 1910 BY PASTOR P. RUDER
BECKER, Johann Peter b 21 July 1895 KAUFMANN, Georg b 9 Feb 1895
GRASSMICK, Cristine b 2 Mar 1895 WITTENBIR, Katharina b 1 Feb 1895
BLUM, Minnie b 1895
CLASS OF 1911 - CONFIRMED 9 APRIL 1911 BY PASTOR P. RUDER
ENGELMANN, Elisabeth b 23 Oct 1895 GRASSMICK, Maria Elisabeth b 4 Oct 1896 GLEIM, Maria b 10 May 1896
CLASS OF 1914 - CONFIRMED 5 APRIL 1914 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT
BITTER, Maria Christine b 24 Jan 1897 ENGELMANN, Peter b 31 Jan 1898
GOERINGER, Heinrich b 1 June 1899 GRASMICK, Carl b 24 May 1899
JOHANNES, Jacob b 11 Jan 1899 QUAST, Georg b 20 Sep 1897
SZIDAT, Paul b 16 Oct 1896
CLASS OF 1915 - CONFIRMED 28 MARCH 1915 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT
BUSCH, Emilie b 15 Mar 1900 ENGELMANN, Anna b 15 Jan 1900
GRASMICK, Katherine Elisabeth b 27 Sep 1900 GOERINGER, Peter b 15 Aug 1899
KUNAU, Adam b 3 Aug 1898
CLASS OF 1916 - CONFIRMED 16 APRIL 1916 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT
GRIMM, Ernst b 9 Mar 1899 JOHANNES, Philipp b 10 Mar 1901
KUNAU, Jacob b 10 Oct 1901 LOHREI, Jacob b 5 Apr 1899
CLASS OF 1917 - CONFIRMED 1 APRIL 1917 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT
GOERINGER, Georg b 29 May 1901 JOHANNES, Johann b 10 Aug 1901
MARKUS, Heinrich QUAST, Carl
CLASS OF 1919 - CONFIRMED 13 APRIL 1919 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT
BECKER, Katharina b 15 Jan 1904 GRASMICK, Christine Elisabeth b 20 Feb 1904
JOHANNES, Maria Katherine b 29 June 1903 GOERINGER, Gottlieb b 28 Mar 1903
CLASS OF 1920 - CONFIRMED 28 MARCH 1920 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT
GRASMICK, Philipp b 23 Aug 1904 BECKER, Hermann b 26 Feb 1905
SPAET, Christian b 1 Feb 1905 GOERINGER, Emilie b 9 Nov 1904
MARKUS, Katharina Elisabeth b 23 June 1904 KINDSVATER, Maria b 11 Nov 1904
GRIMM, Esther b 17 Mar 1904
CLASS OF 1921 - CONFIRMED 20 MARCH 1921 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT
JOHANNES, Emilie b 14 Feb 1906 SCHILLING, Margarethe b 12 Dec 1904
DAHMER, Alexander b 13 Sep 1904 LEIKAM, Willy b 29 Oct 1904
CLASS OF 1922 - CONFIRMED 9 APRIL 1922 BY PASTOR A. HILD
GRASMICK, Ludwig b 11 June 1906 GOEBEL, Heinrich b 10 Nov 1906
SPAET, Maria b 13 Dec 1906 MARKUS, Anna b 28 Aug 1906
BITTER, Amalie b 12 Sep 1906 SCHILLING, Anna b 19 June 1904
[? LESSEN?], Katharine b 30 Oct 1906
CLASS OF 1923 - CONFIRMED 25 MARCH 1923 BY PASTOR A. HILD
GERINGER, Lydia b 20 Sep 1907 BRANDT, Alexander b 1 Aug 1907
GRIMM, [Narold] b 21 Sep 1906 JOHANNES, Adam b 8 Nov 1907
GRASMICK, Gottlieb b 30 Aug 1907 GRASMICK, Konrad b 3 Sep 1907
GRASMICK, Heinrich b 22 Mar 1908 HEIL, Johannes b 26 Oct 1908
CLASS OF 1924 - CONFIRMED 13 APRIL 1924 BY PASTOR J. J. BALLENSKY
GOEBEL, Emma b 20 Mar 1909 GRASSMICK, Heinrich b 25 Aug 1909
GRASSMICK, Johannes b 20 Aug 1909 KECK, Mary b 10 Dec 1909
KECK, Peter b 15 May 1908 LEIKAM, Anna b 24 Aug 1908
MARKUS, Amalia b 18 Jan 1909 REIFSCHNEIDER, Heinrich b 15 June 1908
RUBE, Bertha b 9 Apr 1909 SPAET, Emilie b 5 Nov 1909
STEER, Jakob b 13 Dec 1908
CLASS OF 1925 - CONFIRMED 5 APRIL 1925 BY PASTOR J. J. BALLENSKY
HEIL, Gottlieb GRASMICK, Alice Elisabeth b 19 Jan 1910
SCHWEIZER, Katharina b 25 Oct 1909
CLASS OF 1926 - CONFIRMED 28 MARCH 1926 BY PASTOR J. J. BALLENSKY
BECKER, Paulina b 13 May 1910 BRANDT, Lydia b 23 Sep 1910
GOERINGER, Albert b 12 July 1910 GOERINGER Philip b 27 Feb 1911
GRASMICK, Gottleib b 3 Dec 1910 GRASMICK, Louisa b 16 Dec 1910
GRASMICK, Wilhelm b 27 Oct 1910 GOEBEL, Konrad b 5 Mar 1911
JOHANNES, Edward b 15 Dec 1911 JOHANNES, Katherina b 11 Apr 1910
KECK, Paulina b 1 June 1910 KINDSVATER, Alexander b 14 Dec 1911
LEIKAM, Maria K b 14 June 1910 REIFSCHNEIDER, Immanuel b 1 May 1910
SPAET, Martha b 4 Jan 1911 STRACKBEIN, Friedrich b 2 Jan 1912
CLASS OF 1927 - CONFIRMED 3 APRIL 1927 BY PASTOR J. J. BALLENSKY
BECKER, Gustav b 6 July 1911 GOERINGER, Lydia b 9 Oct 1910
GOERINGER, Sarah b 8 July 1911 GRASMICK, Heinrich b 20 Aug 1911
JOHANNES, Samuel b 4 Feb 1912 MARKUS, Lydia b 20 Feb 1911
STOEHR, Alexander b 11 Aug 1912
CLASS OF 1928 - CONFIRMED 1 APRIL 1928 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER
RUBE, Thelma b 11 Apr 1914 father: Karl RUBE
REIFSCHNEIDER, Marie b 12 June 1912 father: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER
KECK, Elma b 5 Apr 1913 father: Gottleib KECK
MEISNER, Emma b 18 Feb 1913 father: Adam MEISNER of Center, CO
GOERINGER, Katharine b 11 Oct 1911 father: Alex GOERINGER
HEIL, Mildred b 28 July 1912 father: Georg HEIL
BRANDT, Emma b 10 Aug 1913 father: Gottfried BRANDT
RING, Elisabeth b 19 May 1913 father: John RING
GRASMICK, Conrad b 16 Dec 1912 father: Henry GRASMICK
MARKUS, Samuel b 20 Mar 1913 father: August MARKUS
GRASMICK, Wilhelm b 11 July 1912 father: Conrad GRASMICK
JOHANNES, Albert b 12 Oct 1912 father: Adam JOHANNES
GOEBEL, Fred b 13 June 1913 father: Henry GOEBEL
MAIER, Alex b 13 Feb 1913 father: George MAIER
KECK, Henry b 28 Sep 1911 father: Peter KECK
SCHWEITZER, Hermann b 26 Feb 1913 father: Henry of La Junta, CO
GEIST, Alex b 6 Jan 1912 father: Henry SCHWEITZER (La Junta)
GEIST, Jacob b 1 Sep 1912 father: Fred GEIST of Kendrick, CO
CLASS OF 1929 - CONFIRMED 24 MARCH 1929 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER
RUBY, Emma b 11 Nov 1913 father: Gottlieb RUBY
JERGENSOHN, Amelia b 13 Feb 1914 father: Conrad JERGENSOHN
RING, Lydia b 30 Aug 1914 father: John RING
SCHOTT, Lydia b 23 Oct 1913 father: George SCHOTT
BITTER, Catherine b 9 Oct 1913 father: Henry BITTER
GRASMICK, Louise b 14 Sep 1914 father: Conrad GRASMICK
WEIBERT, Mary b 31 May 1913 father: Jacob WEIBERT
BECKER, Theodor b 10 Nov 1913 father: Hy BECKER
ECKHARDT, Gottlieb b 2 Sep 1914 father: Gottleib ECKHARDT
GRASMICK, Karl b 6 Jan 1914 father: [illegible]
STIER, Huldreich b 22 Jan 1914 father: Jacob STIER
JOHANNES, Henry b 27 Dec 1913 father: Phil JOHANNES
SCHEER, Sam b 8 Oct 1914 father: H.O. SCHEER
CLASS OF 1930 - CONFIRMED 13 APRIL 1930 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER
JOHANNES, Dora b 8 Aug 1915 father: Adam JOHANNES
GOERINGER, Marie b 21 Jan 1914 father: Conrad GOERINGER
SPAET, Elizabeth b 15 Sep 1914 father: Christian SPAET
MEISNER, Marie b 18 July 1914 father: Adam MEISNER
BECKER, Dora b 29 Dec 1915 father: John Peter BECKER
GRASMICK, Simon b 31 July 1914 father: Henry GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Paul b 9 June 1913 father: Ludwig GRASMICK
KINDSVATER, Edward b 18 Dec 1914 father: Edward KINDSVATER
GOEBEL, David b 8 May 1915 father: Henry GOEBEL
LEIKAM, Albert b 5 Nov 1914 father: Nik LEIKAM
REIFSCHNEIDER, Sam b 6 Aug 1914 father: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER
CLASS OF 1931 - CONFIRMED 29 MARCH 1931 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER
GRASMICK, Lydia b 7 June 1916 father: Philipp GRASMICK
BITTER, Maria b 4 Sep 1915 father: Henry BITTER
ECKHART, Marie b 14 Oct 1915 father: Gottlieb ECKHART
GRASMICK, Pauline b 19 May 1915 father: Ludwig GRASMICK
KECK, Anna b 5 Mar 1916 father: Gottlieb KECK
SCHEER, Ruth Elisabeth b 13 Jan 1917 father: H.O. SCHEER
LINDT, Paulina b 26 July 1915 father: August LINDT
BECKER, Ernst b 28 June 1915 mother: Anna BECKER
RUBE, Albert b 14 Sep 1915 father: Carl G. RUBE
BUSCH, Wilhelm b 19 May 1916 father: Peter BUSCH
RING, Alex b 18 Sep 1916 father: John RING
ECKERT, Albert b 3 July 1915 father: Phil ECKERT
CLASS OF 1932 - CONFIRMED 20 MAY 1932 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER
GRASMICK, Marie b 9 Mar 1916 father: Henry GRASMICK
HEIL, Mary b 23 Dec 1916 father: Gottlieb HEIL
JOHANNES, Anna b 21 Oct 1915 father: Philip JOHANNES
SPAET, Lydia b 31 Dec 1916 father: Chritian SPAET
GOEBEL, Amelia b 30 Nov 1916 father: Henry GOEBEL
KECK, Frida b 12 Oct 1916 father: Peter KECK
REIFSCHNEIDER, Esther b 3 Nov 1916 father: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER
HEIL, Peter b 30 Aug 1917 father: George HEIL
KINDSFATER, Wilhelm b 30 Jan 1917 father: Andreas KINDSFATER
BITTER, Henry b 14 Apr 1917 father: Henry BITTER
GRASMICK, Samuel b 15 Oct 1916 father: Conrad GRASMICK
CLASS OF 1933 - CONFIRMED 9 APRIL 1933 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER
JOHANNES, Georg b 17 Dec 1917 father: Philipp JOHANNES
ECKARDT, George b 20 March 1917 father: Phil ECKARDT
RUBE, Olinda b 1 Aug 1918 father: Peter RUBE
GOERINGER, Esther b 3 Jan 1918 father: J. P. GOERINGER
CLASS OF 1934 - CONFIRMED 25 MARCH 1934 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK
GRASMICK, Ernst b 1 Apr 1918 father: Ludwig GRASMICK
GRASMICK, George b 10 June 1918 father: Philip GRASMICK
FUHRER, Benjamin b 13 June 1918 father: Arthur FUHRER
BECKER, Daniel b 29 June 1918 father: Herman BECKER
GRASMICK, Jakob b 12 Sep 1918 father: Conrad GRASMICK
GOEBEL, William b 10 Oct 1918 father: Henry GOEBEL
BITTER, Adam b 15 Feb 1919 father: Henry BITTER
JOHANNES, Paul b 24 June 1920 father: Adam JOHANNES
LEIKAM, Tilly b 4 Sep 1917 father: Nik LEIKAM
BRANDT, Martha b 8 Dec 1917 father: Georg BRANDT
GRASMICK, Martha b 23 Mar 1919 mother: Elise GRASMICK
KECK, Emma b 13 June 1918 father: Peter KECK
MEYER, Sarah b 27 Nov 1918 father: William MEYER
HEIL, Katherine E b 14 Feb 1919 father: George HEIL
LEIKAM, Ruth b 27 Nov 1919 father: Nik LEIKAM
GERINGER, Elizabeth b 3 Jan 1920 father: Al. GERINGER
CLASS OF 1935 - CONFIRMED 14 APRIL 1935 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK
JOHANNES, Alexander b 17 Dec 1920 father: Philip JOHANNES
FRANK, Carl b 28 July 1920 father: Henry FRANK
GERINGER, Henry Gottlieb b 29 July 1920 father: J. P. GOERINGER
ECKHARDT, Esther b 8 Nov 1919 father: Gottlieb ECKHARDT
BECKER, Georgina Anna b 28 May 1920 father: Heinrich BECKER
CLASS OF 1936 - CONFIRMED 5 APRIL 1936 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK
SCHWINDT, Fred b 8 Sep 1919 father: Jake SCHWINDT
SCHAFER, Georg Friedrich b 17 May 1920 father: Fred SCHAFER
SPATE, Henry b 28 June 1920 father: Christ SPAET
ECKERDT, Philipp b 20 July 1920 father: Philipp ECKERT
REIFSCHNEIDER, Alek b 11 Oct 1921 father: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER
WALTER, Wilbert b 25 Oct 1920 father: J. J. WALTER
FRANK, George b 27 Oct 1920 father: Georg FRANK
BITTER, Peter b 6 Feb 1921 father: Henry BITTER
JOHANNES, Julius b 10 Apr 1921 father: Jake JOHANNES
GOERINGER, Edwin b 13 Oct 1922 father: Alek GOERINGER
KECK, Lydia b 13 Feb 1920 father: Peter KECK
GRASMICK, Sarah b 28 Aug 1920 father: P. P. GRASMICK
HEIL, Lydia b 1 Dec 1920 father: Georg HEIL
GRASMICK, Lea b 4 Jan 1921 father: [illegible]
HEIL, Sarah b 22 Jan 1921 mother: Mary HEIL
HEIL, Pauline b 27 Mar 1922 mother: Mary HEIL
BECKER, Esther b 16 June 1921 father: Herman BECKER
LEIKAM, Gertrude b 8 Sep 1921 father: Nik LEIKAM
RUBE, Sarah b 23 Sep 1921 father: Ben RUBE
SPAET, Thelma b 7 Apr 1922 father: Christ SPAET
SCHAFER, Frida Emilie b 10 Aug 1922 father: Fred SCHAFER
CLASS OF 1937 - CONFIRMED 21 APRIL 1937 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK
STRICKER, Fred b 10 May 1921 father: Georg STRICKER
GRASMICK, Veldon b 10 June 1921 father: Conrad GRASMICK
YERGERT, Herman b 13 Apr 1921 father: Witwe YERGERT
DOBECK, Emil b 24 May 1922 father: Robert DOBECK
ECKHARDT, Conrad b 22 May 1922 father: Gottlieb ECKHARDT
ECKHARDT, Henry b 22 May 1922 father: Gottlieb ECKHARDT
KECK, Wilhelm b 3 June 1922 father: Peter KECK
BUSCH, Teddy b 10 Oct 1922 father: Peter BUSCH
GRASMICK, Christine E b 15 Jan 1922 father: C. GRASMICK Jr
JOHANNES, Mirrjane b 26 Mar 1922 father: Phil JOHANNES
SCHWEITZER, Bertha b 18 Apr 1922 father: Henry SCHWEITZER
GRASMICK, Amalie b 10 July 1922 father: Ludwig GRASMICK
CLASS OF 1938 - CONFIRMED 17 APRIL 1938 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK
ECKERDT, Eddie b 5 Feb 1923 father: Phil ECKERDT
GRASMICK, Conrad b 18 Mar 1923 father: Conr. P. GRASMICK
HEIL, Georg b 20 June 1923 mother: Mrs. HEIL
DOBECK, Vernon b 17 Aug 1923 father: Robert DOBECK
JOHANNES, Helen b 19 Mar 1923 father: Jacob JOHANNES
SCHWEIZER, Rebecca b 12 June 1923 father: Henry SCHWEIZER
KITZMANN, Wilma b 29 Nov 1923 father: J. KITZMANN
[The following were confirmed 24 Aug 1938 in Kendrick, Colorado]
FRANK, Fred b 21 Apr 1921 father: Fred FRANK of Kendrick, CO
FRANK, Bertha b 24 July 1922 father: Fred FRANK of Kendrick, CO
CLASS OF 1939 - CONFIRMED 2 APRIL 1939 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK
BITTER, John [not given] father: Henry BITTER
BRICK, Edward b 2 Nov 1923 father: George BRICK
DOBECK, Robert H. b 28 Oct 1924 father: Robert DOBECK
STRICKER, Bertha b 18 Sep 1923 father: George STRICKER
BAUER, Marie [not given] father: William BAUER
CLASS OF 1940 - CONFIRMED 24 MARCH 1940 BY PASTOR F. C. ZAHL
MILLER, Johnny b 8 Aug 1925 father: Henry MILLER
SCHAFER, William Richard b 4 Oct 1924 father: Fred SCHAFER
SCHAFER, Alvin Alex b 5 Sep 1926 father: Fred SCHAFER
JOHANNES, Elmer H b 7 June 1925 father: Jacob JOHANNES
GRASMICK, Rachel b 5 Sep 1924 father: H. C. GRASSMICK
BECKER, Harold H. b 31 Dec 1924 father: Henry BECKER
GRASSMICK, Mariam b 9 Aug 1925 father: Phil GRASSMICK
GRASSMIK, Wilhelmina b 31 Aug 1925 father: J. C. GRASMIK
HEIL, Lydia b 4 Dec 1924 father: HEIL
YERGERT, Bertha O. b 3 Jan 1926 father: George JERGERT
BENDER, Elsie J. b 14 Feb 1925 father: Georg BENDER
CLASS OF 1941 - CONFIRMED 6 APRIL 1941 BY PASTOR F. C. ZAHL
HEIL, John b 7 May 1925 father: Gottleib HEIL
GOEBEL, Phil b 20 Mar 1926 father: Henry GOEBEL
STRICKER, Alex b 4 June 1925 father: Georg STRICKER
SCHLEGEL, George b 14 Feb 1925 father: Georg K. SCHLEGEL
HEIL, Sam b 19 Jan 1926 father: Gottleib HEIL
GOERINGER, Elmer b 2 Aug 1926 father: Alex GOERINGER
BENDER, Georg Lealand b 26 Nov 1926 father: Georg M. BENDER
SCHWEIZER, Kathrine b 26 Dec 1925 father: John SCHWEIZER
GERRINGER, Meria b 29 Dec 1927 father: Alex GERRINGER
SCHWEIZER, Christian b 18 Dec 1927 father: Henry SCHWEIZER
REIFSCHNEIDER, Olive b 17 Nov 1927 father: Andrew REIFSCHNEIDER
SCHWEIZER, Martha b 6 May 1927 father: John SCHWEIZER
CLASS OF 1942 - CONFIRMED 29 MARCH 1942 BY PASTOR F. C. ZAHL
LINDT, Irene d/o Henry HEIL, Mirram d/o Gottlieb
GRASMICK, Esther d/o Henry BECKER, Peter s/o Herman
STRICKER, David s/o Georg ECKHARDT, Roy s/o Gottlieb
BITTER, Jacob s/o Henry GRASMICK, Elmer s/o Conrad
FRANK, Peter s/o Fred
CLASS OF 1943 - CONFIRMED ON PALM SUNDAY BY PASTOR GEORGE SCHISSLER
JOHANNES, Betty d/o Adam SCHLEGEL, Solomon s/o George
GERINGER, Marian Ruth d/o Alec SPATE, Ruth Helen d/o Christ Jr
RUBE, Dorothy Ilene s/o Ben BENDER, Esther Rosely d/o George
CLASS OF 1944 - CONFIRMED ON PALM SUNDAY BY PASTOR GEORGE SCHISSLER
KUHLMAN, Edna d/o Henry HEIL, Jacob s/o Mrs. Mary HEIL
JOHANNES, Alvin s/o Jake GRASMICK, Helen d/o Gottlieb (Scott)
GRASMICK, Veldon s/o Philip SCHWEITZER, Wilbert s/o John
FRANK, Harry s/o Gottfried
CLASS OF 1945 - CONFIRMED BY PASTOR GEORGE SCHISSLER
BRANDT, Helen d/o Alex BITTER, Helen d/o Henry
BECKER, Marion d/o Herman JOHANNES, Berniece d/o Jake
LINDT, Alvin s/o Henry LINDT, Melvin s/o Henry
SCHWIEN, Herbert s/o Ferdinand
CLASS OF 1947 - CONFIRMED 30 MARCH 1947 BY PASTOR WM. C. WOLLER
SCHWEIZER, Dorothy Mae b 24 Mar 1932 father: John SCHWEIZER
GRASMICK, Lilliam Mae b 13 Dec 1933 father: Gottlieb GRASMICK
BENDER, Sahra June b 11 June 1932 father: Georg BENDER
MILLER, Lillian Mae b 7 Mar 1933 father: Jakob MILLER
KECK, Helen Lorrain b 28 Mar 1933 father: Peter KECK Jr
BRANDT, Ruth A b 7 Oct 1932 father: Alex BRANDT
RUBEY, Stanly A b 24 July 1932 father: Peter RUBEY
SPATE, Robert Lee b 29 Sep 1931 father: Christ SPATE
BRANDT, Richart b 6 Sep 1931 father: Alex BRANDT
HEIL, Philip b 21 July 1931 father: Ted HEIL
RUBEY, Richard b 7 Apr 1931 father: Carl RUBEY
WILKINS, Daniel b 13 Jan 1931 father: [not given]
CLASS OF 1948 - CONFIRMED 21 MARCH 1948 BY PASTOR WM C. WOLLER
SCHWEIZER, Johannes b 11 Apr 1935 father: Johannes SCHWEIZER
BECKER, Henry C b 15 Dec 1933 father: Hermann BECKER
JOHANNES, Clarense b 2 July 1933 father: Jacob JOHANNES
BENDER, Leland A b 9 Mar 1934 father: Jakob BENDER
SPATE, Johannes F b 25 Aug 1933 father: Christian SPATE
GERINGER, Philip b 16 July 1933 father: Philip GERINGER
GOEBEL, Edgar W b 3 July 1933 father: Henry GOEBEL
GRASMICK, Eugene b 10 Apr 1933 father: Witcoe GRASMICK
HEIL, Benjamin F b 22 Mar 1933 father: Witcoe HEIL
GOERING, Ruben b 6 Mar 1933 father: Alex GOERING
GRASMICK, Robert E b 8 July 1932 father: Scott GRASMICK
CLASS OF 1950 - CONFIRMED 2 MARCH 1950 BY PASTOR WM. C. WOLLER
ECKHARDT, Leona C b 18 Jan 1934 father: Emanuel ECKHARDT
SPATE, Martha L b 15 Mar 1935 father: Christ SPATE
GERINGER, JoAnna Arlene b 20 June 1935 father: Philip GERINGER
GRASMICK, Catharine L b 16 Oct 1935 ` father: Gottlieb GRASMICK
MUTH, Albert L b 17 Dec 1934 father: Fred MUTH
GRASMICK, James H b 24 Sep 1935 father: Carl GRASMICK
STRAKBEIN, Richard L b 15 Oct 1935 father: Fred STRAKBEIN
SCHLEGEL, Vernon L b 2 Mar 1936 father: Jakob SCHLEGEL
GRASMICK, Donald L b 9 Mar 1936 father: Carl GRASMICK
ECKARDT, Vernon L. M. b 4 May 1936 father: Emanuel ECKERT
CLASS OF 1953 - CONFIRMED 29 MARCH 1953 BY PASTOR ADAM FINK
ABERT, Shirley Ann b 16 Aug 1936 father: Harry ABERT
BITTER, Carolyn Joyce b 30 Sep 1938 father: Henry BITTER
BUSCH, William Byron b 3 Apr 1938 father: William BUSCH
DELL, Clyde Herbert b 25 Aug 1938 father: Adam DELL
DELL, William Louie b 12 May 1937 father: Adam DELL
ECKERT, Claris Jean b 3 Feb 1938 father: Immanuel ECKERT
GRASMICK, Charles Richard b 11 June 1938 father: Carl GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Phylis Eileen b 6 Sep 1938 father: Henry GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Robert Eugene b 26 July 1937 father: Henry GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Ruth Irene b 20 Dec 1938 father: Gottlieb GRASMICK
JOHANNES, Rebecca Ann b 30 June 1938 father: Georg JOHANNES
JURGENSOHN, William Robert b 11 May 1937 father: Conrad JURGENSOHN
LEIKAM, Constance Nadine b 26 May 1938 father: Albert LEIKAM
LEIKAM, Albert Larry b 21 Apr 1936 father: Albert LEIKAM
MUTH, Alfred Lee b 17 Oct 1936 father: Fred MUTH
MUTH, Ruth Margaret b 4 July 1938 father: Fred MUTH
RUBEY, Donald b 17 Sep 1937 father: Carl RUBEY
SPATE, Joyce Elizabeth b 29 June 1937 father: Christian SPATE
HEIL, Scotty b 28 Nov 1935 father: Scotty HEIL
HEIL, Bill b 19 May 1937 father: Scotty HEIL
DIEL, Henry Jr b 11 Aug 1936 father: Henry DIEL
CLASS OF 1954 - CONFIRMED 30 NOV 1954 BY PASTOR J. WEBER
BUSCH, Barbara Jean b 13 Dec 1940 parents: Ed & Esther BUSCH
STRACKBEIN, Marlene Lois b June 1939 parents: Fred & Marie STRACKBEIN
DIEL, Joyce Marie b 21 Jan 1940 parents: Henry & Marie DIEL
HURRELBRINK, Janet Marie b 17 Nov 1940 parents: Wm & Stella HURRELBRINK
GRASMICK, Gerald Dean b 9 Apr 1941 parents: Karl & Martha GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Ralph b 30 Aug 1940 parents: Henry & Martha GRASMICK
DELL, Robert Louis b 25 Jan 1940 parents: Adam & Dora DELL
MUTH, Marvin Frederick b 7 Dec 1940 parents: Fred & Martha MUTH
CLASS OF 1957 - CONFIRMED 14 APRIL 1957 BY PASTOR J. WEBER
KLEIN, Shirley Jean b 19 Aug 1943 parents: Henry & Dorothea KLEIN
FUHRER, Christina Mae b 10 Nov 1943 parents: Benny & Opal FUHRER
GRASMICK, Donna Christine b 30 Oct 1942 parents: Henry & Martha GRASMICK
BUSCH, Jane Elizabeth b 20 June 1943 parents: Edward & Esther BUSCH
ECKERDT, James Everitt b 4 June 1942 parents: Albert & Evelyn ECKERDT
DIEL, Donald Lee b 8 July 1941 parents: Henry & Marie DIEL
DIEL, Delane Emanuel b 30 Oct 1943 parents: Henry & Marie DIEL
STRAKBEIN, Robert Larry b 28 Feb 1942 parents: Fred & Marie STRAKBEIN
JOHANNES, Dean Henry b 21 July 1943 parents: Henry & Martha JOHANNES
JOHANNES, Wayne George b 13 Sep 1941 parents: George & Lydia JOHANNES
GRASMICK, Richard Paul b 19 June 1941 parents: Paul & Catherine GRASMICK
CLASS OF 1959 - CONFIRMED 29 MARCH 1959 BY PASTOR JONATHAN WEBER
BUSCH, Janet Sharon b 2 June 1944 parents: William & Millie BUSCH
BITTER, Karen Kay b 23 July 1945 parents: Adam & Sara BITTER
DELL, Barbara Jean b 19 Apr 1945 parents: Adam & Dora DELL
GRASMICK, Carolyn Janet b 18 Apr 1946 parents: Karl & Martha GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Dennis Keith b 28 Sep 1944 parents: Karl & Martha GRASMICK
GRASMICK, Roy Lee b 17 Sep 1944 parents: Gottlieb & Lydia GRASMICK
SPATE, Donald Dean b 11 Nov 1945 parents: Christian & Mollie SPATE
ECKERDT, Kenneth Dale b 7 Nov 1944 parents: Albert & Evelyn ECKERDT
BUSCH, Larry Edward b 14 Aug 1945 parents: Edward & Esther BUSCH
GRASMICK, Charles Phillip b 18 Jan 1945 parents: Henry & Martha GRASMICK
KLEIN, Robert Dean b 13 Jan 1945 parents: Henry & Dorothea KLEIN
RITTER, John Edgar b 17 Aug 1947 parents: Edgar & Marie RITTER
CLASS OF 1963 - CONFIRMED 7 APRIL 1963 BY PASTOR JONATHAN WEBER
KLEIN, Betty Rae b 23 Feb 1948 parents: Henry & Dorothy KLEIN
FUHRER, Diana Kaye b 26 July 1947 parents: Benny & Opal FUHRER
DELL, John Peter b 5 Sep 1948 parents: Adam & Dora DELL
HEIL, Harold Wayne b 12 Oct 1949 parents: Peter & Kathryn HEIL
HEIL, John Peter b 23 Mar 1948 parents: Peter & Kathryn HEIL
MUTH, Richard Wayne b 3 Aug 1949 parents: Fred & Martha MUTH
GRASMICK, Edward Leroy b 11 May 1948 parents: Paul & Kathryn GRASMICK
CLASS OF 1966 - CONFIRMED 29 MAY 1966 BY PASTOR BENJAMIN H. KISSLER
DELL, Ricky Adam b 22 Oct 1952 parents: Adam Herbert & Dora (nee BECKER)
DELL, Deborah Ann b 1 June 1951 parents: Adam Herbert & Dora (nee BECKER)
BITTER, Jacque LeAnne b 20 May 1951 parents: Jacob & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)
GRASMICK, Gerald Kenneth b 11 June 1951 parents: Paul & Katherine Eliz. (nee BITTER)
GOEBEL, Linda Sue b 5 Mar 1950 parents: David & Esther (nee GRASMICK)
CLASS OF 1969 - CONFIRMED 13 APRIL 1969 BY PASTOR BENJAMIN H. KISSLER
BITTER, Michele Annette b 6 Nov 1954 parents: Jack & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)
BITTER, Cheryl Ann b 25 June 1956 parents: Jack & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)
DELL, Sandra Kay b 15 July 1955 parents: Adam & Dora (nee BECKER)
GOEBEL, Ronald Dean b 3 Nov 1952 parents: David & Esther (nee GRASMICK)
MUTH, Robert Gene b 16 Aug 1953 parents: Fred & Martha (nee SPATE)
SPATE, Robert Dean b 13 July 1954 parents: Robert & Dorothy (nee SCHWIEZER)
MARRIAGE REGISTER
Gottleib KECK of Swink, CO married Anna Elisabeth BITTER of Swink, CO on 7 May 1907.
Gottlieb s/o Gottleib KECK (b Tablanafka, Russia)
Anna d/o BITTER (b Tablanofka, Russia)
Witnesses: Gottleib BITTER of Swink, CO; Gottlieb GERINGER of Rocky Ford, CO
Pastor: A. WISKA
Heinrich WITTIG of Lamar, CO married Marie Catharine SCHICK on 29 Dec 1907
Heinrich b June 1889, s/o John WITTIG & Marie nee SCHLEGEL
Marie b June 1889, d/o [illegible]
Witnesses: Aleseander SCHICK, Gottfried SCHIMPF
Pastor: A WISKA
Heinrich BECKER married Anna Margarethe HOFF of Sugar City, CO on 21 Jan 1908
Witnesses: Michel WILL, Johannes DITTENBER
Pastor: A WISKA
Gottlieb LIND married Maria SCHWARZKOPF of Sugar City, CO [no date]
Gottlieb age 20
Witnesses: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Michael WILL
Pastor: A WISKA
Alexander GOERINGER married Christine GRASSMICK on 12 Jan 1909
Alexander b 24 Sep 1888
["GRASSMICK nee MILLER"]
Pastor: A HILD
Gottleib GRASSMICK married Amalie REIN on 28 Jan 1909
Wittnesses: MULLER
Pastor: A HILD
Adam JOHANNES of Rocky Ford, CO married Amalie WOLFE of Rocky Ford, CO 13 Jan 1910
Adam b 20 Jan 1888
Witnesses: Friedrig WOLF, Elisabeth BLUM
Pastor: Peter RUDER
Johannes BLUM married Mollie SCHWIEN on 23 Feb 1910
Witnesses: Friedrich FREUDENBERGER, John ENGEL
Pastor: Peter RUDER
Georg MEIER married Maria Christine GRASMICK on 10 Aug 1913
Witnesses: Friedrich GLEIM, Georg GRASMICK
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Gottlieb EKART married Elisabeth GOERINGER on 30 Nov 1913
Gottlieb b 3 June 1888; Elisabeth b 17 Apr 1891
Witnesses: Heinrich BECKER, Peter JOHANNES
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Peter BITTER married Amalie BECKER on 24 Jan 1915
Peter age 27; Amalie age 19
Witnesses: Peter JOHANNES, Heinrich SCHWEIZER
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Johann Peter BECKER married Maria Elisabeth GRASMICK on 16 Feb 1915
Johann age 20; Maria age 18
Witnesses: Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Philipp JOHANNES
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Friedrich MEIER married Elisabeth ENGELMANN on 19 Mar 1917
Witnesses: Heinrich BECKER, Georg MEIER
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Philipp SCHLEICH married Katharina BOHL on 24 Jan 1918
Witnesses: Philipp SCHLEICH Sr, Oswald BOHL
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Heinrich GOERINGER married Maria Christine BITTER on 18 Feb 1919
Heinrich b 1 June 1899; Maria b 24 Jan 1897
Witnesses: August MARKUS, Conrad GRASMICK
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
William BARTH of Sugar City, CO married Mollie SCHULTZ of Sugar City CO on 12 June 1919
Witnesses: Jake REICHEL, Katharina GRASMICK
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Gottlieb HEIL married Maria SCHLEGEL on 14 July 1919
Witnesses: Paul SZIDAT, Louise SZIDAT
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Jacob STRACKBEIN married Katharina GOERINGER of Sugar City, CO on 24 Aug 1919
Witnesses: Conrad GRASMICK, Conrad STRACKBEIN
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Georg FRANK married Amalie STRACKBEIN on 24 Aug 1919
Witnesses: Conrad GOERINGER, Peter STRACKBEIN
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Alexander JEKEL married Christine GRASMICK of Sugar City, CO on 4 Jan 1920
Witnesses: Georg A. LEIKAM, Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Jacob JOHANNES married Emelie BUSCH on 14 Mar 1920
Jacob b 11 Jan 1899; Emelie b 15 Mar 1900
Witnesses: Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Conrad GOERINGER
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Peter GOERINGER married Amalie SCHMIDT of Sugar City, CO on 16 Mar 1920
Peter b 15 Aug 1899
Witnesses: Johann GRASMICK, Georg GRASMICK
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Johann BATT of Sugar City, Co married Maria JEKEL on 8 Apr 1920
Witnesses: Alexander JEKEL, Christine JEKEL
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Alexander GOERINGER married Katharina GRASMICK on 21 June 1920
Alexander b 24 Sep 1888; Katharina b 27 Sep 1900
Witnesses: Heinrich GOERINGER, J. Peter BECKER
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Heinrich SCHWEIZER of LaJunta, CO married Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER 11 June 1921
Witnesses: Peter JOHANNES, John Peter GOERINGER
Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT
Johannes BITTER married Katharine MARKUS on 14 May 1922
Witnesses: J.P. GERINGER, Gottlieb KEIL
Pastor: Albert HILD
Philip GRASMICK married Christina E GRASMICK on 15 Jan 1924
Philip b 13 Aug 1904; Christina b 28 Feb 1904
Witnesses: Herman BECKER, Christina GRASMICK, Heinrich GRASMICK,
M. KINDSVATER
Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY
John SCHWEIZER of La Junta, Co married Mary Katherine GRASSMICK on 24 Jan 1924
John age 21
Witnesses: Ludwig GRASMICK, Malie GRASMICK, Phil JOHANNES,
Elizabeth SCHWEIZER
Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY
Louie GRASMICK married Mary SPATE on 18 Dec 1925
Louie age 19; Mary age 19
Witnesses: Fred ELSESSER, August MILBERGER
Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY
Jacob WHITMAN of Ft.Lupton, Co married Anna MARKUS on 3 Jan 1926
Jacob age 25; Anna age 19
Witnesses: Henry MARKUS, Mollie GRASSMICK
Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY
Henry MARKUS married Mollie GRASMICK on 7 Feb 1926
Henry age 24; Mollie age 20
Witnesses: H. GOEBEL, Lydia GORINGER, Gottlieb GRASMICK, Mollie MARKUS
Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY
Herman BECKER married Lizzie BECKER on 15 Mar 1927
Herman age 22; Lizzie age 30
Witnesses: Adam JOHANNES Jr, Lydia GOERINGER, Gottlieb GRASMICK,
Katie SCHWEIZER
Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY
Jacob STOEHR married Bertha RUBE on 19 Apr 1927
Jacob age 18; Bertha age 18
Witnesses: Konrad GRASMICK, Marie KINDSVATER
Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY
Scott GRASMICK married Mary JIRGENSOHN of Kendrick, CO on 22 Apr 1928
Witnesses: John GRASMICK, Jake JIRGENSOHN, Lydia MARKUS, Pauline GEIST
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
William BITTER of Hoisington, KS married Lydia Pauline GOERINGER on 29 Nov 1928
Witnesses: Alex BITTER, Pauline MILLER
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
John GRASMICK of Sugar City married Lydia MARKUS of Sugar City on 14 Apr 1929
Witnesses: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Henry WOLFE, Karl GRASMICK, Bertha HEIL
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Herman L. LONG of Pueblo, CO married Katherine SCHWEIZER of LaJunta, CO 24 Aug 1929
Witnesses: August HAUPT, Lizzie HAUPT
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Dan SCHWEITZER of LaJunta, CO married Bertha Cordila KEELING of Sugar City 24 Sep 1929
Witnesses: Gottlieb RUBE, Nellie HARRIS
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Alex BRANDT married Amelia SPATE on 6 Oct 1929
Witnesses: Carl RUBEY, Marie KINDSVATER, Alex DUVOCK, Christinas WUNSCH
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Carl RUBEY married Marie KINDSVATER on 22 Dec 1929
Witnesses: Alec BRANDT, Amelia BRANDT
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Henry STEINMETZ of Sugar City married Pauline BECKER on 17 Aug 1930
Witnesses: Gustav BECKER, Ed. TERMER
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
John HEIL of La Junta, CO married Elizabeth Louise DANIELSON of Chicago, Il [no date]
Julius Jacob KRUG of Hoisington, KS married Pauline KECK on 7 Dec 1930
Witnesses: J.P. GOERINGER, Conrad GRASMICK
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Gottlieb L. GRASSMICK married Lydia MARKUS on 25 Jan 1931
Witnesses: Ben RUBE, Henry GOEBEL
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Henry REIFSCHNEIDER married Molli MARKUS on 1 Feb 1931
Witnesses: Sara MARKUS, Marie REIFSCHNEIDER
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
William LEIKAM married Rose GERINGER on 5 Mar 1931
Witnesses: Albert LEIKAM, William GERINGER
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Lucas F. TREBELHORN of Clayton, NM married Mrs. Anna M. BECKER on 9 Sep 1931
Witnesses: Peter BUSCH, Lizzie BUSCH
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Pete GRASMICK married Elizabeth RING on 3 Dec 1931
Witnesses: Andreas KINDSFATER, George HEIL
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Henry GOEBEL married Marie REIFSCHNEIDER on 1 Jan 1932
Witnesses: Jake REIFSCHNEIDER, August MARKUS
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Peter KECK Jr married Kathryn E. GRASMICK on 28 Mar 1932
Witnesses: Henry E. GRASMICK, Elma KECK
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
Henry J. GRASMICK married Dollie BENDER of La Junta, CO on 16 Feb 1933
Witnesses: John SCHWEITZER, Scott GRASMICK
Pastor: H.O. SCHEER
John Albert JOHANNES married Thelma RUBY on 9 Jan 1934
Witnesses: Adam JOHANNES, Carl RUBE
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Samuel MARKUS married Eva Bernice BURRIS on 23 Nov 1933
Witnesses: August MARKUS, J.H. BURRIS
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Daniel Henry ENNS of La Junta, CO married Sarah GERRINGER on 7 Jan 1934
Witnesses: C.J. GERINGER, August MARKUS
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Paul GRASMICK married Katherine Elizabeth BITTER on 11 Mar 1934
Witnesses: Henry BITTER, Ludwig GRASMICK
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Fred STRACKBEIN married Marie GERRINGER on 8 Apr 1934
Witnesses: George EICHMANN, Esther KANSCWERZELT[?], Henry FRANK,
Emilie GOEBEL
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
David HEINZE of Pierce, CO married EMilie GERINGER on 5 Oct 1934
Witnesses: Mr & Mrs ENNS, Mr & Mrs STRACKBEIN
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Jacob C. SCHLEGEL of La Junta, CO married Mollie BENDER of La Junta, CO 4 Nov 1934
Witnesses: Carl BENDER, Helen SCHLEGEL, Ben FUHRER, Esther BENDER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Scotty A. GRASMICK married Gladys C. MALLOT on 17 Dec 1934
Witnesses: George GRASMICK, Blanche BECHTEL
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Jacob MAIER Jr of Fresno, CA married Katherine E. GOERINGER on 29 Nov 1934
Witnesses: [none given]
Adolph O. LOHREY married Pauline LINDT of Kendrick, CO on 14 Apr 1935
Witnesses: August MARKUS, Henry GOEBEL, August LINDT,
Henrietta REIFSCHNEIDER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Albert LEIKAM married Katie JIRGENSOHN on 5 Dec 1935
Witnesses: William LEIKAM, Mathilde LEIKAM
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Henry SCHWEITZER Jr of La Junta, CO married Alice GRASMICK on 25 Feb 1936
Witnesses: Henry GRASMICK, Sarah GRASMICK, Herman SCHWEITZER,
Marie SCHWEITZER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Samuel JOHANNES married Georgena WITTMAN on 8 Mar 1936
Witnesses: Henry JOHANNES, Marta GRASSMICK
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Willard F. HOKE of La Junta, CO married Amelia ECKHARDT of 29 Mar 1936
Witnesses: Sol GRASMICK, Martha ECKHARDT, Scott ECKHARDT,
Esther GOERINGER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Arthur GERRINGER married Lydia SPAET on 9 Dec 1936
Witnesses: [none given]
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
William BUSCH married Amelia GOEBEL on 27 Dec 1936
Witnesses: Henry GOEBEL Jr, William GOEBEL, Mary SCHWEIZER,
Edward BUSCH, Esther GERINGER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Henry BITTER Jr married Frida KECK on 10 Jan 1937
Witnesses: Henry JOHANNES, Adam BITTER, Mary BITTER, Ema KECK
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Simon GRASMICK married Marie C ECKHARDT on 17 Jan 1937
Witnesses: Esther ECKHARDT, Scott ECKHARDT,
Lea GRASMICK, George GRASMICK
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Adam DELL married Dora BECKER on 30 Jan 1937
Witnesses: Adam BRANDT, Katie STRICKER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
John Henry JOHANNES married Martha GRASMICK on 20 June 1937
Witnesses: George JOHANNES, Lydia HEIL, Erns GRASMICK, Esther BECKER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Samuel GRASMICK married Pauline KELLER on 15 Oct 1937
Witnesses: Mr & Mrs. William GRASMICK
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Henry E GRASMICK marrid Martha BRANDT on 16 Oct 1937
Witnesses: Mr & Mrs. G BRANDT, Mr & Mrs P.P. GRASMICK
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Scott G. ECKHARDT married Ruth P. GILLESPIE on 6 Nov 1937
Witnesses: Simon GRASMICK, Mary GRASMICK
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Samuel REIFSCHNEIDER married Pauline F. McEVERS on 29 Dec 1937
Witnesses: Mrs. Esther HARDING, Mrs. Cordis SNYDER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
John G. JOHANNES of Swink, CO married Lydia HEIL on 22 Apr 1938
Witnesses: Peter HEIL, Mirriam JOHANNES, Alexander JOHANNES, Sarah HEIL
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Benjamin RUBY married Anna MEIZNER of Sugar City, Co on 26 Apr 1938
Witnesses: Nick LEIKAM, Elizabeth LEIKAM
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Adam SCHWEIZER of La Junta, CO married Pauline GERLACH of Sugar City, CO 5 May 1938
Witnesses: Herman SCHWEIZER, Marie GERLOCK, John LOFFING,
Bertha SCHWEIZER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Bernhardt F. HEEREN of La Junta, CO married Friedericka ROCHUS of La Junta, CO 24 Oct 1938
Witnesses: Gottlieb RUBY, Dora DOBECK
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Herman SCHWEIZER of La Junta, CO married Marie GERLOCK of Sugar City, CO 24 Nov 1938
Witnesses: Gottlieb GERLACK, Bertha SCHWEIZER, Henry SPAET,
Rebekka SCHWEIZER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
William GOEBEL married Hazel Irene LOREY on 3 Jan 1939
Witnesses: Adam LOREY, Henry GOEBEL Sr
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Edward H. BUSCH married Esther M. GOERINGER on 19 Jan 1939
Witnesses: Gottlieb KECK, George BRUECK
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Earnest GRASMICK married Lydia KAUFMANN of Greeley, CO on 22 Jan 1939
Witnesses: August MARKUS, Henry BITTER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
William BAUER of Sugar City, CO married Emma KECK on 31 Mar 1939
Witnesses: Jacob JOHANNES, Joe BAUER
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Gottlieb KECK of San Francisco, CA married Elma KECK on 7 July 1939
Witnesses: R.B. RUBEY, C.M. SPATE
Pastor: Robert DOBECK
Adam BITTER married Sarah GRASMICK on 7 Mar 1940
Witnesses: Peter BITTER, Teddy BUSCH
Pastor: F. C. ZAHL
James N. PLAKE married Louise GRASMICK on 27 July 1940
Witnesses: Mr & Mrs C. GRASMICK
Pastor: F. C. ZAHL
Phillip E. ECKERDT of Model, CO married Nancy L. WILSON of Model, CO on 14 Sep 1941
Witnesses: Luis DUGGENS, H. WILSON
Pastor: F. C. ZAHL
Eldon B. IMEL of La Junta, CO married Esther SCHLEGEL on 1 Aug 1942
Witnesses: [none given]
Pastor: F. C. ZAHL
Henry G. GOERINGER married Frida SHEIFNOR[?] on 1 Jan 1942
Witnesses: [none given]
Pastor: F. C. ZAHL
James Karl SHUEY married Christine GRASMICK on 12 Oct 1943
Witnesses: Alen Jerry DUNCAN, Williamina GRASMICK
Pastor: George SCHISSLER
Henry I. FOSTER of Somerset, KY married Christina SCHWEIZER of La Junta, CO 21 May 1944
Witnesses: Charles S. STAMPER, Rebecca SCHWEIZER
Pastor: George SCHISSLER
Oth'o Wayne BROWN of Brooks, IA married Marian GRASMICK on 20 Mar 1945
Witnesses: Mr & Mrs P.P. GRASMICK
Pastor: George SCHISSLER
Carl BENDER of La Junta, CO married Anna TATTERSHOLL[?] of La Junta, CO 4 June 1946
Witnesses: George L. BENDER, Hazel M. TATTERSHOLL
Pastor: George SCHISSLER
Donald P. BARNETT of Lowry Field, Denver, CO married Olive REIFSCHNEIDER 3 July 1946
Witnesses: Betty L. WITTMAN, Ben REIFSCHNEIDER
Pastor: George SCHISSLER
Peter HEIL married Katharine SCHWEIZER on 20 Oct 1946
Witnesses: Martha SCHWEIZER, Jake HEIL
Pastor: George SCHISSLER
William R. SCHAFER married Loraine BAURMANN of Lodi, CA on 20 Oct 1946
Witnesses: Betty J. JOHANNES, Alvin A. SCHAFER
Pastor: George SCHISSLER
Adam DILL Jr of Greeley, CO married Mae Leah ENGLISH on 22 Dec 1947
Witnesses: David GOEBEL, Rashoul GRASMICK
Pastor: George SCHISSLER
Wilbert SCHWEIZER married Lola MAJORS on 1 June 1948
Witnesses: Dorothy M. SCHWEIZER, Elmo MAJORS
Pastor: George SCHISSLER
Nathan SCHLEGEL married Mrs. Marguerita SARGENT on 20 June 1948
Witnesses: Ruth R. MILLER, Solomon J. SCHLEGEL
Pastor: George SCHISSLER
Kermit Lynn DOXON married Lydia HEIL on 23 Oct 1949
Witnesses: Benny HEIL, Mrs. C. R. HERRING Jr
Pastor: George SCHLISSLER
Eugene GRASMICK of Granada, CO married Lilian MILLER on 12 Feb 1950
Witnesses: Mildred J. MILLER, Bob GRASMICK
Pastor: George SCHLISSLER
Robert Eugene GRASMICK married Leona Carol ECKARDT on 10 June 1951
Witnesses: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Miss Lucille GRASMICK, C. ECKARDT,
Mr. John A. MARKUS
Pastor: George SCHLISSLER
Robert Lee SPATE married Dorothy Mae SCHWEIZER on 5 Oct 1952
Witnesses: John SCHWEIZER Jr, Peggy MORGAN
Pastor: Adam FINK
Aubrey McJUNKINS of Manzanola, CO married Cathrine Lucille GRASMICK on 3 July 1955
Witnesses: Ruth GRASMICK, Raymond ASKEW
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
Donald GRASMICK married Helen WALKUP of Manzanola, CO on 10 June 1956
Witnesses: Kathleen RYAN, Bob GRASMICK
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
James H. GRASMICK of Climax, CO married Betty TAYLOR on 1 July 1956
Witnesses: Kathleen RYAN, Bob GRASMICK
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
Elmer Lloyd ORNDORFF married Ruby Irene BRITTON of Springfield, CO on 25 Mar 1957
Witnesses: Sharon Jean BRITTON, Madison ORNDORFF
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
Solomon SCHLEGEL married Erlene ROTH on 17 Aug 1957
Witnesses: Lena ROTH, George J. SCHLEGEL
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
Larry BARKSDALE married Becky JOHANNES on 30 Aug 1957
Witnesses: Peggy BARKSDALE, James C. DOREAN
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
Max GRENARD of La Junta, CO married Ruth MUTH on 3 Aug 1958
Witnesses: Pat GROOMS, Jim MARTIN
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
Frank FREIDENBERGER of La Junta, CO married Ruth GRASMICK on 5 Oct 1958
Witnesses: Lucille McJUNKINS, William Van BUSKIRK
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
Robert E. GRASMICK married Edna Mae WITTMAN of Sugar City, CO on 9 Nov 1958
Witnesses: Charlene WILKEN, Ralph GRASMICK
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
Henry J. DIEL Jr of La Junta, CO married Winifred PRICE of Swink, CO on 4 June 1961
Witnesses: Mrs. Maurine PRICE, Donald DIEL
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
Danny L. TERWILLIGER of Pueblo, CO married Sandra Kay GRASMICK of Boone, CO on 19 Feb 1962
Witnesses: JoAnn GRASMICK, Sam GRASMICK Jr
Pastor: Jonathan WEBER
Wayne JOHANNES married Linda Gail McRAE of Sugar City, CO on 9 Dec 1962
Witnesses: Mrs. Becky BARKSDALE, Dan HERSHEY
DEATH REGISTER
WEBER, Jakob of Rocky Ford, CO b 10 July 1899 d 30 Aug 1907 bur 31 Aug 1907
Family: [illegible: Ludwig Heinrich ..... Maria Christina nee RUDOLF]
KUNAU, Samuel of Swink, CO b 2 Jan 1905 d 10 Sep 1907 bur 12 Sep 1907
Family: [illegible: Wetes KUNAU]
MARKUS, Johann Gottlieb of Sugar City, CO b Aug 1907 d 20 Dec 1907 bur 21 Dec 1907
Family: Conrad MARKUS & wife nee JURKA
EIRICH, Phillipp of Rocky Ford, CO b 26 Nov 1907 d 23 Dec 1907 bur 24 Dec 1907
Family: Conrad EIRICH & [Maryanna] nee JOHANNES
MICHEL, Amalie of Swink, CO b 9 Jan 1908 d 13 Jan 1908 bur 14 Jan 1908
Family: Phillipp MICHEL & Anna nee [LEOZURAMIS]
KECK, Maria Elisabeth of Rocky Ford, CO b 16 Nov 1906 d 27 Jan 1908 bur 28 Jan 1908
Family: Gottlieb KECK & Margareta
EBERT, [no given name] of Rocky Ford, CO b 2 Aug 1906 d 4 Jan 1908 bur 5 Jan 1908
Family: Heinrich EBERT & Anna
GORINGER, Gottlieb of Rocky Ford, CO b 24 July 1831 d 5 July 1908 bur 7 July 1908
Family: [illegile] Marie Elisabeth GORINGER nee VORRAT
NIEDENTHAL, Jakob b 19 Jan 1908 d 16 Oct 1908 bur 18 Oct 1908
Family: Friedrich NIEDENTHAL & wife
BERG, Katharina b 24 Dec 1904 d 14 Nov 1908 bur 18 Nov 1908
Family: Gottfried BERG & wife
BECKER, Adam b 30 Jan 1909 d 4 Feb 1909 bur 5 Feb 1909
Family: Heinrich BECKER & wife
DITTENBIER, Peter b 29 July 1908 d 9 Apr 1909 bur 11 Apr 1909
Family: Johannes DITTENBIER & wife
GOERINGER, Katharina Elisabeth b 6 Oct 1909 d 13 Oct 1909 bur 14 Oct 1909
Family: Alexander GOERINGER & wife
WILL, David b 22 Nov 1908 d 10 Oct 1909 bur 12 Oct 1909
Family: David WILL & wife
GRASMICK, Gottlieb b 21 Nov 1909 d 22 July 1910 bur 23 July 1910
Family: Gottlieb GRASSMICK Jr & wife
BRANDT, [no given name] b 24 May 1912 d 30 May 1912 bur 30 May 1912
Family: Gottfried BRANDT & wife
HEIDT, Pauline b [no date given] d 23 June 1912 of Typhus bur 24 June 1912
Family: Konrad HEIDT & children
HEIDT, Pauline b 16 July 1911 d 10 July 1912 of Cholera bur 12 July 1912
Family: Konrad HEIDT
LUTZKA, [illegible] Wolf [illegible] Ferdinand b 4 Feb 1866 d 16 Aug 1912
Family: children LUTZKA
LUTZKA, Magdalina b 1877 d 16 Aug 1912
Family: adopted by Rev. A. REIMANN
LUTZKA, [illegible] Louisa b 9 Oct 1906 d 15 Aug 1912
LUTZKA, [illegible] Wolf Johannes Jakob b 17 Dec 1908 d 16 Aug 1912
JOHANNES, Maria Christine b 21 Sep 1844 d 9 Sep 1913 bur 10 Sep 1913
Family: Philipp JOHANNES
BRANDT, Heinrich b 10 Aug 1913 d 25 Sep 1913 bur 25 Sep 1913
Family: Gottfried BRANDT & wife
ENGELMANN, Peter b 5 Dec 1849 d 10 Nov 1913 bur 12 Nov 1913
Family: [illlegible] & children
AAB, Elisabeth b 12 July 1891 d 24 Apr 1915 bur 26 Apr 1915
Family: [illegible]
SZIDAT, Dora b 2 Feb 1900 d 21 Feb 1915 bur 23 Feb 1915
Family: husband & children
FRANK, Johann Heinrich b 25 June 1859 d 19 July 1915 bur 21 July 1915
Family: children
KEISER, Johannes b 25 Nov 1915 d 3 Feb 1916 bur 4 Feb 1916
Family: [illegible]
HEIL, Peter b 30 Oct 1908 d 23 Nov 1916 bur 26 Nov 1916
Family: Georg HEIL & wife
BECKER, Wilhelm b 8 Jan 1917 d 1 Mar 1917 bur 2 Mar 1917
Family: J. Peter BECKER & wife
GOERINGER, Maria Christine b 26 Oct 1914 d 11 Mar 1917 bur 13 Mar 1917
Family: J. Peter GOERINGER & wife
KECK, Emma b 29 July 1913 d 11 July 1917 bur 13 July 1917
Family: Peter KECK & wife
BUSCH, Heinrich b 17 Jan 1853 d 21 Aug 1917 bur 22 Aug 1917
Family: [illegible] & children
HEIL, Maria b 7 Nov 1889 d 7 Aug 1918 bur 9 Aug 1918
Family: Gottlieb HEIL & children
HEIL, Pauline b 1 Aug 1918 d 18 Aug 1918 bur 19 Aug 1918
Family: Gottlieb HEIL
HEIL, Georg b 1 Aug 1918 d 30 Aug 1918 bur 31 Aug 1918
Family: Gottlieb HEIL
GOERINGER, Heinrich b 2 July 1918 d 7 Nov 1918 bur 9 Nov 1918
Family: Peter GOERINGER & wife
EHRLICH, Maria Katherina b 26 Apr 1867 d 29 Nov 1918 bur 1 Dec 1918
Family: husband & children
SPAET, Heinrich b 25 June 1903 d 2 Dec 1918 bur 4 Dec 1918
Family: Christian SPAET & wife
SPAET, Bertha b 27 Sep 1912 d 5 Dec 1918 bur 7 Dec 1919
Family: Christian SPAET & wife
GRASMICK, [illegible] Heinrich b [?3 years old?]d [no date] bur 13 Jan 1920
Family: Heinrich GRASMICK & wife
GOERINGER, Philipp b 9 Sep 1883 d 26 Jan 1920 bur 29 Jan 1920
Family: wife & 3 children
GOERINGER, Samuel b 16 Nov 1919 d 4 Feb 1920 bur 5 Feb 1920
Family: Heinrich GOERINGER & wife
GOERINGER, Christine b 2 Aug 1888 d 24 Mar 1920 bur 26 Mar 1920
Family: Alex GOERINGER & [daughter]
RUBI, Amalie b 9 Feb 1919 d 22 July 1920 bur 24 July 1920
Family: Gottlieb RUBI & wife
KECK, Anna Elisabeth b 29 Sep 1884 d 29 Oct 1920 bur 31 Oct 1920
Family: children Gottlieb & Anna
DAHMER, Maria Katherine b 25 Feb 1869 d 12 Nov 1920 bur 14 Nov 1920
Family: Friedrich DAHMER & 3 children
BECKER, Wilhelmine b 25 July 1917 d 17 May 1921 bur 19 May 1921
Family: Heinrich BECKER & wife
BECKER, Johann Peter b 21 July 1895 d 14 July 1921 bur 16 July 1921
Family: wife Maria E BECKER & 5 children
SCHWEIZER, Bertha b 6 Mar 1921 d 20 Aug 1921 bur 21 Aug 1921
Family: [illegible]
GERINGER, Johan Peter b 7 June 1886 d 26 June 1922 bur 28 June 1922
Family: [illegible] & 4 children
RUBE Lydia b 8 Jan 1923 d 5 Feb 1923 bur 4 Feb 1923
Family: John RUBE
HEIL, George b 8 Oct 1923 d 11 Oct 1923 bur 12 Oct 1923
Family: Solomon HEIL & family
[QUEST], Ida Augusta b 16 Mar 1859 d 10 Nov 1923 bur 13 Nov 1923
Family: husband and children
REIFSCHNEIDER, Albert Oliver b 19 Oct 1923 d 5 Nov 1923 bur 6 Nov 1923
Family: parents & sister
GRASMICK, Johannes b 3 Sep 1875 d 12 June 1925 bur 14 June 1925
Family: wife, 9 children, 1 sister, 1 brother
BUSCH, Maria Elizabeth b 25 Nov 1854 d 29 June 1926 bur 3 July 1926
Family: 3 daughters, 2 sisters, 10 uncles, 3 brothers.
HEIL, Heinrich b 17 Jan 1915 d 15 Dec 1926 bur 18 Dec 1926
Family: [illegible]
BECKER, Heinrich b 31 July 1866 d 22 Nov 1927 bur 26 Nov 1927
Family: wife, 2 children, 10 grandchildren
GOERINGER, Johann Gottlieb b 6 Sep 1855 d 19 Jan 1929 bur 22 Jan 1929
Family: wife, 4 children, [& 18 ?]
OCHS, Johann Peter b 9 Aug 1860 d 23 May 1929 bur 26 May 1929
Family: wife, 2 children, [ & 11 ?]
BECKER, Heinrich b 21 Mar 1888 d 29 May 1929 bur 31 May 1929
Family: wife, 7 children, & mother
BECKER, Alvin Victor b 12 Feb 1928 d 6 Aug 1929 bur 8 Aug 1929
Family: [illegible]
SPAET, daughter b 2 July 1930 d 4 July 1930 bur 5 July 1930
Family: Christ SPAET Jr & wife Amalie nee BITTER
GOERINGER, Albert b 24 June 1917 d 9 Dec 1930 bur 12 Dec 1930
Family: Conrad GOERINGER & wife, 5 brothers & 4 sisters
HEIL, Bertha b 28 May 1921 d 29 May 1930 bur 29 May 1930
Family: Georg HEIL & family
HEIL, Gottleib b 30 May 1884 d 23 Dec 1932 bur 26 Dec 1932
Family: wife Maria nee SCHNEIDER, 11 children, 1 grandchild, & brothers Georg & John
KECK, Heinrich 28 Sep 1911 d 8 Dec 1933 of asthma bur 10 Dec 1933
Family: Peter & Christina KECK, 4 sisters, 1 brother
FONER, Arthur Daniel b 10 Nov 1931 d 16 July 1934 bur 18 July 1934
Family: [illegible] Philip GOERINGER & wife nee FONER
RUBE, son b 8 Nov 1934 d 10 Nov 1934 bur 11 Nov 1934
Family: Carl RUBE & wife nee KINDSVATER
STRICKER, Kenneth b 21 July 1934 d 24 Nov 1934 of pneumonia bur 25 Nov 1934
Family: Jake STRICKER & Katie nee LINDT
SCHLEICH, Philipp b [no date given] d 28 Apr 1935 bur 30 Apr 1935
Family: 2 sons, 2 daughters
KECK, Peter Jr b 15 May 1908 d 2 May 1935 bur 4 May 1935
Family: parents, 4 sisters, 1 brother
STIER, Jacob b 7 July 1888 d 8 Oct 1935 bur 11 Oct 1935
Family: wife, 5 sons, 3 daughters
JERGERT, Conrad b [no date given] d 7 Nov 1935 bur 11 Nov 1935
Family: wife, 3 daughters
GRASWICK, son b 28 Aug 1937 d 28 Aug 1937 bur 28 Aug 1937
Family: parents Gottlieb GRASMICK & Lydia nee MARKUS, 1 brother, 1 sister
RUBE, Katherine Elizabeth (nee RUBE) b 28 Aug 1880 d 31 Aug 1937 bur 1 Sep 1937
Family: husband Ben RUBE, 2 daughters, 1 uncle
TREBELHORN, Anna Margareta (nee HOFF) b 21 Jan 1908 d 15 Feb 1938 bur 18 Feb 1938
Family: husband & 8 children
[A second year of birth is handwritten: 1890]
STRACKBEIN, Jacob b 13 Apr 1868 d 13 Apr 1938 bur 17 Apr 1938
Family: wife, 4 sons, 2 daughters
ECKHARDT, Conrad b 22 May 1922 d 6 July 1938 in accident bur 9 July 1938
Family: parents, 2 brothers, 3 sisters
BECKER, Barbara (nee VADIUS) b 17 Oct 1861 d 6 Aug 1938 bur 9 Aug 1938
Family: 1 son, 13 grandchildren, 8 great grandchildren
GRASMICK, Katherine Elizabeth (nee MARKUS) b 8 July 1864 d 14 June 1938
bur 16 June 1938
Family: [illegible], 16 grandchildren, 5 great grandchildren
[Died of rheumatism]
MARKUS, son b not given d at birth bur 5 Apr 1939
Family: parents Mr & Mrs Sam MARKUS, 2 brothers, 2 sisters
GOERINGER, Marie Christine b not given d 13 Apr 1939 bur 16 Apr 1939
Family: none listed
GRASMICK, Peter b 6 Aug 1911 d 30 Oct 1939 bur 1 Nov 1939
Family: wife, 3 children
GRASMICK, Philip b 23 Apr 1864 d 24 Jan 1940 of old age bur 29 Jan 1940
Family: brother, 2 sons, 16 grandchildren, 4 great grandchildren
JIRGENSOHN, Harold J b 13 July 1933 d 21 Apr 1940 bur 24 Apr 1940
Family: Jacob JIRGENSOHN & Eva nee MILLER
JOHANNES, Anna L b 15 Oct 1915 d 15 June 1940 bur 17 June 1940
Family: parents, 7 brothers, 3 sisters, & 90 year old grandmother
[Died from goiter operation]
STRICKER, George b 20 July 1872 d 19 Aug 1940 bur 21 Aug 1940
STRICKER, Mrs. George b 14 Apr 1890 d 19 Aug 1940 bur 21 AUg 1940
Family: 13 children, [illegible]
[Died in auto accident]
BUSCH, Peter b 23 Aug 1941 d 26 Aug 1941
Family: wife & 7 children
HEIL, George b 8 Nov 1881 d 21 Sep 1942
Family: wife, 4 children, 1 brother, many nieces & nephews
GRASMICK, Mrs. John b23 July 1874 d 6 Oct 1942
Family: 4 sons, 5 daughters
GOERINGER, Kathrina Elizabeth b 16 Feb 1850 d 23 Feb 1943 bur 26 Feb 1943
Family: 3 daughters, [34 grandchildren, 59 great grandchildren?]
WUNCH, Mrs. Susanna b 5 May 1867 d 28 Mar 1943 bur 30 Mar 1943
Family: 5 children, 25 grandchildren, 12 great grandchildren
DAHMER, Johannes Friedrich b 3 Apr 1871 d 7 Sep 1943 bur 11 Sep 1943
Family: 3 children, 8 grandchildren
HEIL, Johannes b 7 May 1925 d 8 Sep 1943 of paralysis bur 11 Sep 1943
Family: mother Maria HEIL, 3 sisters, 1 brother
BENDER, Eva Elizabeth nee MILLER b 15 Aug 1876 d 18 Sep 1943 bur 21 Sep 1943
Family: husband, 3 daughter, 5 sons, 2 brothers, 18 grandchildren
STRACKBEIN, Katharine M nee MENDL b 27 Nov 1870 d 22 Dec 1943 bur 27 Dec 1943
Family: 2 daughters, 3 sons, 1 sister, 1 brother, 18 grandchildren
EHRLICH, Marie Katharina nee HANDSCHUH b 11 Aug 1883 d 3 Feb 1944 bur 8 Feb 1944
Family: husband, 3 daughters, 1 half-brother, 8 grandchildren
OCHS, Catharina Elizabeth b 19 Sep 1857 d 23 Mar 1944 bur 28 Mar 1944
Family: 3 daughters, 1 son, 2 sisters, 4 grandchildren, 10 great grandchildren
GOERINGER, Pauline b 15 Sep 1885 d 23 June 1944 bur 25 June 1944
Family: husband, 3 sons, 3 daughters, 1 sister, 2 brothers
ECKERDT, Philip b 14 Jan 1885 d 28 June 1944 bur 2 July 1944
Family: wife, 1 daughter, 4 sons, 4 grandchildren
STIER, Mary b 30 June 1889 d 24 July 1944 bur 27 July 1944
Family: 3 daughters, 5 sons, 12 grandchildren
FRANK, Karl b 28 July 1920 d 12 July 1944
Family: parents, 1 brother, 1 sister
[Died in War in Europe. Memorial service held 20 Aug 1944]
LINDT, Leslie b 27 Apr 1918 d 31 July 1944
Family: mother, 5 sisters, 4 brothers
[Died in War in New Guinea. Memorial service held 20 Aug 1944]
GOEBEL, Henry Sr b 28 July 1882 d 8 Sep 1944 bur 11 Sep 1944
Family: wife, 3 daughters, 6 sons, 2 brothers, 3 sisters, 10 grandchildren
QUAST, George Sr b Apr 1859 d 19 Feb 1945 bur 23 Feb 1945
Family: 2 daughters, 3 sons
DAHMER, Katarina b 4 Jan 1864 d 25 Feb 1945 bur 28 Feb 1945
Family: 1 brother, 3 stepchildren
RUBY, Johann Gottlieb b 17 Feb 1886 d 11 Mar 1945 bur 15 Mar 1945
Family: wife, 3 daughters, 4 sons, 4 grandchildren
LINDT, Benjamin b 2 Jan 1920 d 16 Dec 1944
Family: mother, stepfather, 5 sisters, 3 brothers
[Died in War in Belgium. Memorial service held 8 Apr 1945]
BECKER, Ernest b 28 June 1915 d 5 Jan 1945
Family: wife, 2 sons, 3 brothers, 3 sisters, 3 grandchildren
[Died in War in Belgium. Memorial service held 8 Apr 1945]
BRANDT, Susane nee STERTZ b 27 Mar 1886 d 2 Sep 1946 bur 4 Sep 1946
Family: husband Gottfried BRANDT & children
REIFSCHNEIDER, Katherina nee HEMEL b 9 Oct 1878 d 28 Apr 1947 bur 2 May 1947
Family: husband Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & children [9 children?]
MILLER, Katharine (nee GRATWOHL) b 11 Oct 1886 d 2 May 1947 bur 6 May 1947
Family: husband Henry MILLER Sr & 9 children
MOORE, Charles b 1 Aug 1867 d 23 Aug 1947 bur 25 Aug 1947
Family: none listed
[Died of old age]
JIRGENSOHN, Conrad b 2 Jan 1867 d 14 Jan 1948 bur 10 Jan 1948
Family: none listed
SCHWEIZER, Katharine b 20 Mar 1948 d 20 Mar 1948 bur 22 Mar 1948
Family: Herman SCHWEIZER & Marie (nee GERLACH)
ECKHART, Mrs. Gottlieb b 17 Apr 1891 d 25 Oct 1948 bur 28 Oct 1948
Family: none listed
[Aged 57 years, 6 months, 6 days]
SCHWEIZER, Miss Martha Marie b 6 May 1926 d 14 Jan 1949 bur 17 Jan 1949
Family: parents Mr & Mrs John SCHWEIZER
[Died in auto accident]
SPATE, Christian Sr b 20 Oct 1878 d 22 June 1949 bur 25 June 1949
Family: 2 sons, 6 daughters
GOERINGER, Elmer b 21 Oct 1949 d 22 Oct 1949
Family: none given
[Died at hospital in Rocky Ford, CO]
RUBE, Anna Katharina (nee RING) b 14 Sep 1884 d 13 Dec 1950
Family: husband Benjamin RUBE
GRASMICK, Ludwig b 27 Oct 1877 d 22 May 1951 bur 25 May 1951
Family: 4 sons & 3 daughters
[Aged 73 years, 5 months, 25 days]
BENDER, Johann Jacob b 3 Dec 1871 d 27 June 1952 bur 1 July 1952
Family: 5 sons, 3 daughters.
[Died from asthma & heart condition]
BITTER, John Michael b 8 Sep 1949 d 15 Feb 1952 bur 18 Feb 1952
Family: parents & sister
[Drowned in irrigation ditch]
KECK, Gottlieb b 23 Mar 1877 d 28 Jan 1953 bur 31 Jan 1953
Family: wife & children
[Died from blood clot]
GOERINGER, J.P. b 14 Dec 1883 d 4 Apr 1953 bur 7 Apr 1953
Family: wife, 2 daughter, 2 sons
[Died from blood clot following operation]
LINDT, Mary E. b 3 Oct 1879 d 11 Sep 1953 bur 15 Sep 1953
Family: 5 daughters, 3 sons
[Died from cancer]
SPATE, Elisabeth b 13 Dec 1883 d 22 Mar 1955 bur 25 Mar 1955
Family: 2 sons, 6 daughters, 31 grandchildren, 11 great grandchildren, 1 sister
SCHWEIZER, Ann Elizabeth b 19 Jan 1910 d 23 June 1955 bur 25 June 1955
Family: parents, husband, 4 brothers, 5 sisters
GOEBEL, Edgar Wallace b 3 July 1933 d 26 June 1955 bur 28 June 1955
Family: wife, 1 son, parents, 3 brothers
[Died of cancer]
LEIKAM, Christina Elizabeth b 11 June 1884 d 30 Sep 1955 bur 3 Oct 1955
Family: husband, 2 sons, 5 daughters, 24 grandchildren, 1 brother
SCHLAEGEL, Elisabeth b 5 July 1888 d 6 Nov 1956 bur 9 Nov 1956
Family: husband, 3 sons, 3 daughters, 18 grandchildren, 3 great grandchildren
HEIL, Leeann b 20 Sep 1956 d 18 Dec 1956 bur 20 Dec 1956
Family: parents Philip & Jean HEIL, 2 sisters Judy & Phyllis
SCHWEIZER, Henry Sr b 27 Nov 1879 d 24 Mar 1957 bur 27 Mar 1957
Family: wife, 5 sons, 7 stepsons, 8 daughters, 1 stepdaughter, 40 grandchildren, 12 great grandchildren
LEIKAM, Nikolaus b 12 Nov 1877 d 6 June 1957 bur 7 June 1957
Family: 2 sons, 5 daughter, 24 grandchildren, 1 great grandchild
WOLLER, Rev. William C b 26 Mar 1879 d 20 Dec 1957 bur 24 Dec 1957
Family: 2 sons Paul & Roland, 1 daughter Ruth WHITESIDE, grandchildren, 2 brothers Karl & Paul WOLLER both in Germany.
[Died in Mercy Hospital, Denver, CO. Buried in Denver]
GRASMICK, Elsie b 28 Mar 1918 d 17 Feb 1958 bur 20 Feb 1958
Family: parents, 4 brothers, 5 sisters
HEIL, Michael Scott b 24 June 1958 d 2 July 1958 bur 7 July 1958
Family: parents Scott & Norma HEIL ["of the Presbyterian Church"]
JIRGENSOHN, Paulina b 19 Dec 1876 d 14 Oct 1958 bur 17 Oct 1958
Family: 2 sons, 3 daughters, 9 grandchildren, 9 great grandchildren, 2 brothers, 2 sisters
GRENARD, daughter b 22 Nov 1958 d 22 Nov 1958 bur 25 Nov 1958
Family: parents Max & Ruth (nee MUTH)
[Premature birth]
MERK, Elisabeth b 6 Mar 1881 d 17 Jan 1959 bur 22 Jan 1959
Family: 4 sons, 2 daughters, 15 grandchildren, 12 great grandchildren, 1 brother, 1 sister.
BUSCH, Katharina b 5 Nov 1875 d 17 Mar 1959 bur 20 Mar 1959
Family: 2 sisters Mrs. Jacob JOHANNES & Mrs. Peter KECK
GRASMICK, Heinrich b 11 Feb 1882 d 13 May 1959 bur [9 May 1959]
Family: 4 sons, 5 daughters, 20 grandchildren, 5 great grandchildren
BITTER, Christina Margaretha b 8 May 1891 d 1 Aug 1959 bur 4 Aug 1959
Family: 5 sons, 4 daughters, 22 grandchildren, 2 greatgrandchildren, 1 halfsister,
BRANDT, Gottfried b 8 Feb 1886 d 19 Apr 1960 bur 22 Apr 1960
Family: 1 son, 3 daughter, 2 brothers, 11 grandchildren, 12 great grandchildren
[Died of cancer]
SCHAFER, Mollie b 12 May 1899 d 27 Mar 1961 bur 30 Mar 1961
Family: 3 sons, 2 daughters, 1 brother, 11 grandchildren
GRASMICK, Ruth b 3 Mar 1923 d 19 July 1960 bur 22 July 1960
Family: parents, 4 brothers, 4 sisters
RUBY, Louise b 11 Oct 1890 d 3 Feb 1962 bur 9 Feb 1962
Family: 4 sons, 3 daughters
GOEBEL, Georg Fred b 13 June 1913 d 22 May 1962 bur 24 May 1962
Family: mother, 4 brothers, 3 sisters
[died in accident]
BITTER, Henry b 22 July 1886 d 27 Apr 1962 bur 30 Apr 1962
Family: 5 sons, 4 daughter, 23 grandchildren, 4 great grandchildren
[Died of asthma]
GRASMICK, Phillip b 25 July 1885 d 11 Aug 1962 bur 14 Aug 1962
Family: 4 sons, 4 daughters, 22 grandchildren, 12 great grandchildren
[Died from diabetes & heart]
JOHANNES, Phillip b 10 Feb 1878 d 13 Aug 1962 bur 16 Aug 1962
Family: 7 sons, 3 daughters, 22 grandchildren, 33 great grandchildren, 2 brothers
[Died from old age & heart]
MARKUS, Katharina b 2 June 1878 d 11 Sep 1962 bur 15 Sep 1962
Family: 1 son, 4 daughters, 24 grandchildren, 33 great grandchildren
GRASMICK, Conrad b 24 May 1877 d 15 Dec 1962 bur 19 Dec 1962
Family: wife, 5 sons, 2 daughters, 30 grandchildren, 15 great grandchildren
[Died of old age]
GRIFFITTS, John Wesley b 26 Dec 1901 d 2 Jan 1963 bur 5 Jan 1963
Family: wife, 3 brothers, 2 sisters
[Died of pneumonia and broken leg]
GRASMICK, Helen Irene b 10 Nov 1938 d 18 Jan 1963 bur 22 Jan 1963
Family: husband, 2 sons, 1 daughter, 2 sisters, 1 aunt
[Died from kidneys & heart attack]
GOEBEL, Mary Christina b 13 May 1882 d 2 Feb 1963 bur 5 Feb 1963
Family: 4 sons, 3 daughters, 14 grand children, 6 great grandchildren
[Died from kidney infection & heart]
GRIFFITTS, Kathryn Elizabeth b 9 Sep 1911 d 25 Apr 1963 bur 27 Apr 1963
Family: mother, 5 brothers
[Died from blood clot & cancer]
JOHANNES, Maria Christina b 14 Sep 1877 d 11 May 1963 bur 13 May 1963
Family: 7 sons, 3 daughters, 1 sister, 22 grandchildren, 35 great grandchildren
[Died of cancer of the throat]
SCHWIEN, Henry b 27 May 1911 d 29 Aug 1963 bur 2 Sep 1963
Family: mother, 2 sisters
[Died from suicide]
BITTER, George Adam b 15 Feb 1919 d 15 Oct 1963 bur 18 Oct 1963
Family: wife, 1 son, 1 daughter, 4 brothers, 4 sisters
HEIL, Mary Elizabeth b 17 July 1889 d 21 Nov 1963 bur 23 Nov 1963
Family: 1 son, 3 daughters, 1 brother, 8 grandchildren, 11 great grandchildren
[Died from hemorrhage]
JOHANNES, John b 10 Aug 1901 d 13 Jan 1964 bur 16 Jan 1964
Family: father, stepmother, 4 brothers, 5 sisters
[Died from cerebral hemorrhage]
KECK, Margaret Elizabeth b 2 Nov 1881 d 2 Feb 1964 bur 6 Feb 1964
Family: 3 daughters, 5 grandchildren
[Died from stroke]
BUSCH, Edward H b 5 May 1918 d 28 Feb 1964 bur 3 Mar 1964
Family: wife, 2 daughters, 1 son, 3 brothers, 2 sisters
[Died from heart attack]
GRASMICK, Katherina Elisabeth b 16 Dec 1884 d 3 Apr 1964 bur 7 Apr 1964
Family: 4 sons, 3 daughters, 30 grandchildren, 34 great grandchildren
[Died from broken hip]
GRASMICK, Christina Margaret b 24 Nov 1993 d 29 June 1964 bur 1 July 1964
Family: 5 daughters, 2 sons
[Died from heart trouble]
GRASMICK, Catherine Elizabeth b 11 Mar 1878 d 24 Oct 1964 bur 28 Oct 1964
Family: 2 daughters, 5 sons
[Died of old age]
MARKUS, August b 21 Dec 1877 d 1 Dec 1964 bur 4 Dec 1964
Family: 1 son, 4 daughters
[Died from stroke & old age]
SCHWEIZER, Katherine b 27 July 1879 d 14 Jan 1965 bur 16 Jan 1965
Family: 4 sons, 1 daughter, 13 stepchildren
[Died of old age]
REIFSCHNEIDER, Andrew b 14 Mar 1871 d 17 Feb 1965 bur 22 Feb 1965
Family: 5 sons, 3 daughters
[Died of stroke & old age]
RUBE, Benjamin b 23 Aug 1880 d 19 Apr 1965 bur 22 Apr 1965
Family: 1 daughter, 2 grand-daughters
[Died of old age]
GERRINGER, Mary b 27 Dec 1877 d 2 July 1965 bur 6 July 1965
Family: 3 sons, 4 daughters
[Died of old age]
RUBEY, Mary b 2 May 1879 d 12 Jan 1966 bur 15 Jan 1966
Family: 3 sons, 2 daughters
[Died of old age & stroke]
ECKERDT, Anna b 6 Feb 1884 d 17 Mar 1966 bur 21 Mar 1966
Family: 5 sons
[Died of old age]
GERRINGER, Alexander G b 5 May 1883 d 14 Dec 1966 bur 16 Dec 1966
Family: wife, 2 sons, 4 daughters
[Died from prostrate operation & old age]
DELL, Adam b 3 May 1912 d 14 June 1967 bur 17 June 1967
Family: wife, 5 sons, 3 daughters
[Died from heart attack]
GOERINGER, Catherine Elizabeth b 27 Sep 1900 d 6 Aug 1967 bur 9 Aug 1967
Family: husband, 2 daughters, 3 sons
[Died from sugar diabetes]
KECK, Peter b 18 Dec 1878 d 15 Mar 1968 bur 18 Mar 1968
Family: wife, 1 son, 4 daughters
[Died from stroke]
SCHLEGEL, George K b 7 Apr 1886 d 2 May 1968 bur 4 May 1968
Family: 3 sons, 3 daughters
[Died from stroke]
SPATE, Joyce E b 29 June 1937 d 4 May 1968 bur 7 May 1968
Family: parents, 2 sisters, 3 brothers
[Died in auto accident]
BECKER, Herman b 26 Feb 1905 d 16 July 1968 bur 20 July 1968
Family: wife, 1 daughter, 2 sons, 3 stepchildren
[Shot in accident]
GRASMICK, Martha b 8 Dec 1917 d 31 Oct 1968 bur 4 Nov 1968
Family: husband, 2 daughters, 3 sons
[Died from heart trouble]
GRASMICK, Christina E b 2 July 1884 d 14 Aug 1969 bur 18 Aug 1969
Family: 4 sons, 4 daughters
[Died of old age]
SPATE, Mollie b 12 Sep 1906 d 25 Sep 1969 bur 29 Sep 1969
Family: husband, 2 daughters, 3 sons, 3 brothers
[Died from heart attack]
SPATE, John Fredrick b 25 Aug 1933 d 13 June 1971 bur 15 June 1971
Family: wife, 1 daughter, 2 sons, father
[Killed in airplane accident]
SPATE, Donald Dean b 11 Nov 1945 d 13 June 1971 bur 15 June 1971
Family: wife, father, 1 brother, 2 sisters
[Killed in airplane accident]
SPATE, Robert Dean b 13 July 1954 d 13 June 1971 bur 15 June 1971
Family: parents, 1 sister
[Killed in airplane accident]
JOHANNES, Martha b Mar 1919 d 8 Apr 1970 bur 11 Apr 1970
Family: husband Henry JOHANNES, son Dean
[Killed in auto accident]
SCHAFER, Fred b 20 July 1893 d 1 Mar 1971 bur 4 Mar 1971
Family: wife, 2 sons, 2 daughters
[Died of old age & cancer]
FUHRER, Christina b 27 Sep 1889 d 21 Nov 1971 bur 24 Nov 1971
Family: husband Autto FUHRER, 1 daughter, 1 son
[Died of old age]
GOERINGER, Alexander b 24 Sep 1888 d 15 Oct 1972 bur 18 Oct 1972
Family: 3 sons, 2 daughters
[Died of old age]
GERRINGER, Elizabeth b 14 Feb 1887 d 1 Sep 1973 bur 4 Sep 1973
Family: 2 sons, 4 daughters
[Died of old age]
GRASMICK, Karl R b 6 Jan 1914 d 18 Sep 1973 bur 20 Sep 1973
Family: wife, 4 sons, 1 daughter
[Died from cancer]
JOHANNES, Mollie nee WOLFE b 9 May 1891 d 16 Jan 1975 bur 20 Jan 1975
Family: husband, 2 sons, 2 daughters
[Died from cancer]
KECK, Marie Christine b 1 Apr 1885 d 25 Jan 1975 bur 28 Jan 1975
Family: 4 daughters, 1 son
[Died of old age]
PROAPS, Rose Elaine b 15 June 1935 d 27 Mar 1976 bur 30 Mar 1976
Family: husband, 1 son, 2 daughters
[Died from diabetes]
SCHWEIZER, John b 17 Aug 1902 d 14 May 1976 bur 17 May 1976
Family: wife, 2 sons, 2 daughters
[Died from cancer]
HEIL, Katherine (nee SCHWEIZER) b 26 Dec 1924 d 27 Dec 1977 bur 29 Dec 1977
Family: husband Pete HEIL, 3 sons
[Died from cancer]
BENDER, John Jacob b 3 May 1907 d 8 Dec 1978 bur 12 Dec 1978
Family: wife, 1 son
[Died from cancer]
JOHANNES, Adam b 20 Jan 1888 d 29 May 1979 bur 1 June 1979
Family: 2 sons, 2 daughters
[Died of old age]
SCHWEIZER, Mary b 3 June 1903 d 11 Aug 1979 bur 14 Aug 1979
Family: 2 sons, 1 daughter
[Died from cancer]
FUHRER, Arthur b 31 July 1888 d 28 Mar 1981 bur 31 Mar 1981
Family: 1 daughter, 1 son
[Died of old age]
GOEBEL, David b 8 May 1915 d 19 Dec 1981 bur 22 Dec 1981
Family: wife, 1 daughter, 2 sons
[Died from heart attack]
JOHANNES, John Henry b 27 Dec 1913 d 5 Mar 1982 bur 9 Mar 1982
Family: wife Millie, 1 son Dean
MEMBERS OF THE LADIES AID SOCIETY
1941 ADDRESS BIRTHDAY WEDDING ANNV
Mrs. Elisabeth ZAHL 501 S 4th Jan 7 Feb 28
Mrs. Katie ABERT 410 S 3rd Apr 11 Oct 16
Mrs. Lydia GERRINGER Rt 3 Box 93 Dec 31 Dec 9
Mrs. Henry GOEBEL Jr Rt 2 June 12 Jan 1
Mrs. William GRASMICK 609 S 12th Dec 7 Sep 10
Mrs. Jake BENDER 506 S 11th Aug 6 Dec 10
Mrs. Henry BITTER Rt 2 Oct 12 Jan 10
Mrs. Adam BITTER Rt 2 Aug 28 Mar 7
Mrs. Leah SCHWIEN 300 N 14th Feb 16 Jan 25
Mrs. Jake MILLER Rt 1 Box 182 Aug 15 July 10
Mrs. Peter RUBEY Rt 1 Box 184 Dec 10 May 20
Mrs. Willard HOKE Rt 1 Manzanola Jan 23 Mar 29
Mrs. Albert JOHANNES Rt 2 Box 143 Apr 11 Jan 9
Mrs. Carl RUBEY Jr Nov 11 Dec 22
Mrs. Alex BRANDT 401 N 2nd Nov 5 Oct 6
Mrs. Dan ENNS 201 N 2nd July 8 Jan 7
Mrs. Scotty KECK Rt 1 Box 184 Apr 5 July 7
Mrs. Conrad GRASMICK Jr Rt 2 Box 40 July 6 Jan 12
Mrs. Simon GRASMICK Rt 1 La Junta Oct 14 Jan 17
Mrs. Chris SPATE Rt 2 Box 162 Sep 12 Feb 4
Mrs. Peggy KECK Rt 2 Box 214 Dec 28 Mar 28
Mrs. Pete BUSCH July 28 Oct 15
Mrs. Bill BUSCH Rt 2 Nov 30 Dec 27
Mrs. Henry JOHANNES 302 S 6th Mar 23 June 20
Mrs. Mary HILLIS Rt 3 Box 95 Sep 4 Sep 19
Mrs. Eddie BUSCH Rt 2 Box 106 Jan 3 Jan 19
Lydia JOHANNES Rt 2 Box 168 Dec 1 Apr 22
Martha SCHAFER Feb 13
Mrs. Henry GOERINGER Rt 1 Box 297 Aug 10 Oct 29
Mrs. Dora DELL
Mrs. David (Miriam) RING Mar 26 June
1945/1946 ADDRESS BIRTHDAY WEDDING ANNV
Mrs. Katie ABERT 410 S 3rd Apr 11 Oct 16
Mrs. Sarah BENDER 506 S 11th Aug 6 Dec 10
Mrs. Sarah BITTER Rt 2 Aug 28 Mar 7
Mrs. Freida BITTER Rt 2 Oct 12 Jan 10
Mrs. Esther BUSCH Rt 2 Jan 3 Jan 19
Mrs. Millie BUSCH Rt 2 Nov 30 Dec 27
Mrs. Dora DELL Rt 2 Dec 29 Jan 30
Mrs. Marie GOEBEL June 12 Jan 1
Mrs. Marie GRASMICK Oct 14 Jan 17
Mrs. Emelia HOKE Jan 23 Mar 29
Mrs. Thelma JOHANNES Rt 2 Box 143 Apr 11 Jan 9
Mrs. Lydia JOHANNES Dec 1 Apr 22
Mrs. Martha JOHANNES 302 S 6th Mar 23 June 20
Mrs. Elma KECK Rt 1 Box 184 Apr 5 July 7
Mrs. Emelia MILLER Rt 1 Box 182 Aug 15 July 10
Mrs. Miriam RING Mar 26 June
Mrs. Mary RUBEY Rt 1 Box 184 Dec 10 May 20
Mrs. Marie RUBEY Jr Nov 11 Dec 22
Miss Martha SCHAFER Feb 13
Mrs. Leah SCHWEIN 300 N 14th Feb 16 Jan 25
Mrs. Freida GOERINGER Aug 10 Oct 29
Elsie KECK May 14 Jan 23
Martha SCHWEIZER May 6
Mrs. Katherine Schweizer HEIL Dec 26 Oct 20
Mrs. Ruth WOLLER June 27
g HERZBERG [crossed out]